Sold2024Antique Victorian English Engraved Gold Propelling PencilDIMENSIONS APPROX 11x1x1CM.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 14K Gold Filled LongnetteAntique 14K Gold Filled Longnette. Together with a Cross gold filled pen and an unmarked gold engine turned pencil engraved , "E.B., May 25, 1945". Dings. 4"w. Used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Cross Gold Filled Pen & PencilsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Cross gold filled writing utensils, Includes (1) Pen (2) Pencils, marked "Cross, Gold filled, Made In Usa" Pencil engraved "ASA" CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:USA DIMENSIONS: L:5.25" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gold Pencil CaseAntique Gold Pencil Casetwo-part case with applied decoration of racehorse, champagne, Classical figure, and playing cards, monogrammed ALB, engraved April 10, 1902, stamped 14K B / 3. 3 1/8 in. 7.5 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Ruby Diamond 14k Gold Chatelaine PencilAntique chatelaine flattened pencil encased in 14k yellow gold with cabochon ruby framed by diamonds; reverse engraved "Lucie". Length 2 1/4 in., total weight 5.5 grams Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII ERA KOSCA 14K GOLD PLATED MECHANICAL PENCILA 14K gold-plated mechanical pencil by Kosca. Ca. 1930s to 1940s. Faceted octagonal body with engraved zigzag pattern and hand-etched inscription Norman Rockwell, Popular Science, Feb. 3 1920. Clip wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Montblanc Burgundy Meisterstuck Pen & Pencil SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) MontBlanc Burgundy Meisterstuck Pen and Pencil Set with characteristic gold trim and MontBlanc signature white hallmark. Engraved "MontBlanc Meisterstuck". The Meisterstück LeGrSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF FIVE ANTIQUE GOLD FILLED PIECESLOT OF FIVE ANTIQUE GOLD FILLED PIECES Lot of five antique gold filled pieces, includes: 45mm tin-type photo case, (2) 28mm engraved lockets, a 2" pencil charm, and a 15.5" watch fob with a pocket kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Tiffany & Co. Pen & Pencil Writing SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Tiffany & Co. pen and pencil matching writing set, in chrome with gold-plated clip. With engraved Tiffany & Co. hallmark and with original Tiffany & Co. box. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 2 Watermans Silver Overlay #403 Fountain and Mechanical Pencil SetThis is a vintage fountain pen and mechanical pencil set from Waterman. Each exhibits an engraved silver overlay. The pen is numbered 403 and the "Ideal" nib is marked as 14K gold. The lead in the penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful antique engraved gold fill hunting case Elgin pocket watchBeautiful antique engraved gold fill hunting case Elgin pocket watch. 15 jewels. Porcelain dial. Great quality and detail. Marked on back of works as shown in photos. Running at time of listing. DialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fancy antique engraved gold fill hunting case pocket watchFancy antique engraved gold fill hunting case pocket watch. Marked Browns on white porcelain dial, with small chip at number three as shown in photo. Runing at time of listing. Missing bezel. Dial 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Engraved Gold Plated Double Locket NecklaceGood hinge and clasp. 21 inch gold plated chain. Neither have marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian gold filled brooch grouping (6)Antique engraved gold filled Victorian brooch/ pin lot of six pieces. Some with paste stones, and tiny garnet. Largest piece 2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fancy Antique Engraved 14k gold Hunting Case Pocket WatchFancy Antique Engraved 14k gold Hunting Case Pocket Watch. Size 18. Porcelain dial in good condition. Maker Marked Cyrus on back of works. Monogramed. Running at time of listing. Please see photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Victorian Engraved Gold Bangle c. 19th c.An antique Victorian engraved gold bangle c. 19th c. The inside of the bangle measures roughly 2 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique nicely engraved gold fill hunting case pocket watchAntique nicely engraved gold fill hunting case pocket watch. Elgin 1900 7 jewel. Antique watch fob. Running. 2” wide. Great quality & detail. Please see photos for serial numberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Engraved 14k Gold Horseshoe CharmAntique Engraved 14k Gold Horseshoe Charm - Acid tested for 14k. Approximately 15mm x 11mm. Unsold stock used for display from a prominent Westchester jewelry shop.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Engraved 14k Gold Lock CharmAntique Engraved 14k Gold Lock Charm – Nice details with Yale engraved across the front and a key hole at the bottom. Approximately 9mm x 12mm. Unsold stock used for display from a prominent WestcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chased Engraved Gold Filled LocketAntique Chased Engraved Gold Filled Locket. Locket necklace pendant with original photographs of a soldier. Measures 1.5 inches in length plus bail.See Sold Price
Sold202414k Gold Antique Engraved Ruby RingDESCRIPTION: Antique 14k gold ring with engraved design and inset round ruby. Marked: "14k" CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: Size: 4.5 (Total Weight: 1.11 Dwt) CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gold Engraved Door Knob Top On Ash Wood WalkingANTIQUE GOLD ENGRAVED DOOR KNOB TOP ON ASH WOOD WALKING STICK CANE BEAUTIFUL MEDIUM WEIGHT CANE GREAT SMOOTH AND RARE ALL WOOD ASH SHAFT GREAT PATINA GREAT INTRICATE DETAILED DESIGN QUALITY "THINNINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gold Engraved Door Knob Top On Ash Wood WalkingANTIQUE GOLD ENGRAVED DOOR KNOB TOP ON ASH WOOD WALKING STICK CANE “A PICTURE IS WORTH 1,000 WORDS” EXAMINE PICTURES CAREFULLY AS THEY ARE WORTH MORE THAN ANY DESCRIPTION AND THEY ARE PART OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. 18kt Gold and Silver Jewelry Grouping.Including an antique engraved 18kt yellow gold relief pendant depicting laborers with a diamond accent; a Swedish Claes E. Giertta sterling modernist pendant - stamped, "Giertta Sweden"; andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFellowsSampson Mordan 18ct gold retractable pencil & a smaller 9ct gold examplePreview Only
20 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Engraved 18k White Gold 0.32 ctw Mine Cut Diamond Solitaire RinUS$1
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Engraved Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by J.E. Caldwell 7.5in Gold WashedUS$10
20 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 18k Gold .70 ctw 3 Stone European Diamond Filigree Engraved RinUS$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Mens Large Engraved 14k White Gold & Rectangular Red Stone RingUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 18k White Gold Engraved Wheat Work Eternity Wedding Band RingUS$1
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Unique American Revolution era Spanish or Italian Officer's Cup-hilt Rapier Sword withUS$500