Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN SCHEIBE ALSBACH PORCELAIN NAPOLEON BUSTAn antique German Scheibe Alsbach hand painted porcelain bust of Napoleon I. The figure depicts a military portrait of Napoleon Bonaparte, 1769 to 1821, later known by his regnal name Napoleon I, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique German Porcelain Napoleonic Figures, ScheibeThree Antique German Porcelain Napoleonic Figures, ScheibeThe three porcelain figures of Napoleon (9"), Mortier (9.9") and De Beauharnais (9.75"), by Scheibe porcelain manufacturer. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN PORCELAIN EMPEROR NAPOLEON MILITARY FIGUREA vintage German Dresden hand painted porcelain figure of Napoleon I. The figure depicts a military portrait of Napoleon I seated on a chair. Napoleon Bonaparte, 1769 to 1821, later known by his regnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dresden Napoleon Porcelain FigureDESCRIPTION: Dresden German polychrome Porcelain figure of Napoleon, underglaze Dresden mark, ("68") ("X103308") at underside. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: (H: 9 x W: 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Antique German Figures and Animals. Punch andLot of Antique German Figures and Animals. Punch and Judy measures 3-3/4"h. Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German FiguresGrouping of Four (4) Antique German Porcelain Lace Figures. All signed. Lot includes three Furstenburg figures and one Dresden. Tallest measures 5-1/4", smallest measures 3-1/4". Condition: Losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF HOLIDAY/NOVELTY.Pair of BELSCHNICKLES. 6 3/4" Antique German figure with white hooded coat, flaked mica. He is holding a tree branch. Condition: bottom is missing. 9" Figure with gold hooded coat. This was signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German porcelain figureAntique German porcelain figure. 9 x 12 3/4 x 5 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Baroque Figure Winter Allegory 1680-1710Antique German Baroque art "Winter", Faience [Faienza] Majolica [Maiolica] sculpture, solid earthenware, glazed, 1680s-1710s. The figure of an old man covered by a long coat, holding the pot with darkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German porcelain figureAntique German porcelain figure. 16 1/4 H x 5 5/8 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLINE WE WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scheibe German Porcelain Napoleon FigureCirca 1960s Scheibe-Alsbach hand painted German porcelain 7 1/4" (height) x 7 1/4" (length) x 4 1/4" (width) seated Napoleon with sword figure. [82] CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique German Spelter Figures of HuntersLate 19th century. Each having a nice patina and well cast. One figure having the ear and antler of the deer broken away, otherwise good overall condition. H14 1/4" Sold from the collection of a MarieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Napoleon Figure on Marble BaseAntique Bronze Napoleon Figure on Marble Base. With Napoleonic insignia on lower front side near feet. Height: 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Meissen FigureAntique German Meissen Figure. Measure 4 3/4" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique German Porcelain Figures man and womanPair Antique German Porcelain Figures man and woman mounted as lamps. Figure height 13” Overall 20.5” to the socketsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German porcelain figure from the early 20th century.Antique German porcelain figure from the early 20th century, representing a romantic scene in the countryside. Fine and precious German porcelain figure, entirely hand-painted. The figurine is decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF SOLDIERMARKED ON BASE, CROWN WITH "N". MINOR WEAR TO PAINT, 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Antique German Porcelain Figure Clock Jockey on Horse in Front of CastleUnique Antique German Porcelain Figure Clock Jockey on Horse in Front of Castle. size: 13.5h 8.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CARVED GERMAN FIGURES(5) HAND CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURES - FOLK ART DESIGN SIZE: 12" -13" H TERMS: Please Read Carefully. Pick-Up will be 1 WEEK ONLY. June 20th through June 24th. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery will HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURESPair of Antique German Porcelain Figurines. Porcelain Bisque and Glazed with Gold Accents. Each 14 1/2". Weight combined 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. ******See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German porcelain parrot on stum with mouse 14"HAntique German porcelain figure of a parrot on stump looking down at a mouse. Signed indistinctly in relief on the base and marked with an underglaze blue trade mark on the underside. Approximate measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen German Porcelain Figure 2 WomenFine Antique Meissen German Porcelain Figure Depicting 2 Women, A Love Letter & Doves. Fully Marked & Numbered.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-10.25".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen German Porcelain FigureAntique Meissen German Porcelain Figure After a Design by Emmerich Oehler, Circa 1912-1913. Model Number C225, "Amor Mit Blumen".Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H 7.5".Provenance: From a New Jersey HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique German Cast Metal Pirate Figure. Signed Paul Herzel (1876-1956)US$10
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.Rosenthal LARGE Vintage Porcelain Statue Figure Duck Drake Made in Germany 6" HUS$250
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrivit Germany Art Nouveau Pewter Snake AshtrayUS$25
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Sculpture, 1880s Heubach Porcelain Girl, Ballet Dancer, GermanyUS$300
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th centuryUS$600