Sold2018Antique Bronze Gilded Tibetan BuddhaAntique Bronze Gilded Tibetan Buddha - Size: 6" Tall (2061)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Gilded Tibetan BuddhaAntique Bronze Gilded Tibetan Buddha - Size: 3.5" Tall (2217)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Tibetan Sino Buddha 19CAntique Bronze Tibetan Sino Buddha 19C measures 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sino-Tibetan Bronze BuddhaAntique Sino-Tibetan Bronze Buddha, rich brown patina: Size: 2.75" x 1.75" x 1.5" (7 x 4 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHAANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHAAntique Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure; of Buddha seated in lotus position, with typical elongated earlobes, and snail-curl hair; holding a jar in one hand, and a loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sino Tibetan Antique Bronze BuddhaSeated on lotus base with right leg stretching out, hands held before the heart in dharmachakra mudra, wearing bodhisattva to the open chest and a sumptuous crown. 7.2inch H, 4.7inch L, 4.3inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sino Tibetan Bronze Buddha BustDESCRIPTION: An antique Sino-Tibetan, bronze Buddha bust. Seen here wearing an elaborate crown with floral motifs and centered by a spindled finial atop his head. Finished with a soft brown patina andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Gilded Bronze Medicine Buddha StatueImpressively intricate figure of the seated Buddha holding a jar of medicine on his lap. Weight: 260g. Dimensions: 2.75"L x 1"W x 2.75"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Sino-Tibetan Gilded Bronze Amitayus BuddhaEastern Asia, Sino-Tibet, ca. 20 century CE. Bronze seated Amitayus Buddha. Gilt bronze Buddha seated on cushions holding round orb in his hands, wearing elaborate robes and jeweled necklaces, hair arSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SINO TIBETAN BUDDHA FIGURE OF TARA, 19TH C.An Antique Chinese Sino-Tibetan bronze Buddha Figure model of Tara, 19th Century. Seated on a double lotus throne with hands lowered in varada and raised in vitarka mudra, each hand holding a lotus stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Gilded Bronze Tibetan Buddha Seated On LotusFinely Qing carved Gilt bronze Tibetan Buddha wears robe seated on lotus with two hands holding instruments being used for praying. Dimension: H 28cm; W 18cm; Bottom: 14x8cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Buddha Sino Tibetan Bronze 17-18 CAntique Buddha Sino Tibetan Bronze 17-18 C measures 8 1/4" 3.4lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Sino Tibetan Bronze Figure of Buddha AmitayusSeated on faux 'textile' covered throne, bronze Sino Tibetan figure of Buddha Amitayus, known as the Buddha of Eternal Life & of the Western Pure Land. One of the five cosmic Buddhas of Esoteric BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA - 18/19THANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA - 18/19TH CENTURY. VERY NICE AND HEAVY GILDING. 20 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha AkshobhyaAntique Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha AkshobhyaAntique Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze seated Dhyani Buddha Akshobhya; seated in lotus position with hands in bhumisparsha mudra and an alms bowl in right haSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SINOTIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURINEAntique Sinotibetan gilt bronze figure of the Buddha. Measures 6.25" tall x 5" wide x 3.75" deep. Condition: minor wear to gilding in areas, see images. Weight: 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019SMALL SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA RIDING LION-ANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA RIDING LION- 17/18TH CENTURY. 6 CM TALL. 155 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sino-Tibetan Bronze Enthroned Buddha FigureA Sino-Tibetan Bronze Enthroned Buddha Figure. Gilded bronze figure of the Sakyamuni Buddha, shown in a meditative posture, seated on a double lotus-petal pedestal support by a trapezoid platform, SakSee Sold Price
Sold201918th century Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze sculptureAN ANTIQUE CHINESE SINO-TIBETAN GILT-BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF DHARMAPALA YAMANTAKA AS VAJRABHAIRAVA, 18th Century in Yab-Yum with his Sakti, his sixteen legs standing in pratyalidhasana on birds, animaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Sino-Tibetan Bronze Standing BuddhaOld Sino-Tibetan Bronze Standing BuddhaOld, possibly antique, Sino-Tibetan gilt and polychrome bronze Buddha; standing atop a double lotus base, wearing elaborate robes and adorned with jewelry and crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Tibetan Antique Gilt Buddha Deity StatueAn antique Indo Tibetan style gilded bronze Buddha deity figurine. A religious figural work depicting Tara or similar bodhisattva or Immortal figure flanked by botanical element. Hands modeled in mudrSee Sold Price
Sold201618/19TH C QING DYNASTY SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHAFINE QING DYNASTY CHINESE SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF DHARMAPALA YAMANTAKA AS VAJRABHAIRAVA, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) Period, and of Period 18th/19th C. .See Sold Price
Sold201610TH C. TIBETAN BRONZE MAITREYA BUDDHAAntique 10th C or Later Period, Chinese Sino-Tibetan Bronze Maitreya Buddha seated in cross leg position upon a crown pedestal, guarded by lions on each sides. Trace of gilt on the face and neck. ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN SILVER GILT BRONZE BUDDHAANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN SILVER GILT BRONZE BUDDHA. 19TH CENTURY. 25 CM TALL. 1.6KG. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
7 days LeftAlmaAntique Tibetan Statuette Made of Gilded Bronze Integrated w/ Corals & Turquoises in the Figure ofUS$150
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA copper gilded Tibetan Buddhist statue of joy and happinessUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Sino-Tibetan Bronze Buddha, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀US$750
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryProbably 18thC Multi-arm antique Chinese Gilded Bronze Miniature Bodhisattva.US$980
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Size 2.25" (x2 in this size)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Size 10.75 (x1)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 9.5 (x2)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 7 (x5)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 6.5 (x2)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5.25" (x5)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5" (x1)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 9.25 (x3)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 8.25 (x1)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 8 (x3)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 7.75 (x6)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 7.5 (x4)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 6.75 (x3)US$88