Sold2024Antique Bronze Hindu Lakshmi Diya Oil Lamp & Shiva Lingam StoneBronze figural diya oil lamp in the form of the Hindu goddess Lakshmi/Laxmi and sacred Shiva lingam stone. The bronze diya depicts the goddess of wealth, fortune, youth, beauty, and prosperity standinSee Sold Price
Sold20172 antique/vintage Mid. Eastern Turkish oil lamps2 antique/vintage Middle Eastern Turkish bronze oil lamps. Largest measures 21" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Grand Tour Bronze Roman Oil LampAntique Grand Tour Bronze Roman Oil Lamp with two Divergent Nozzles.Measures 3 inches x 4 inches x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Indian Bronze Oil Lamp 19th CIndian Figural Bronze Oil Lamp 19th C. Measures 13" t x 10" w x 9 1/4" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hindu Bronze Deepalakshmi Statue Oil LampDESCRIPTION: Hindu South Indian Bronze Deepalakshmi, Lakshmi as Deepalakshmi statue oil lamp with beautiful patina and soften edges. They are symbolic of welcoming Lakshmi â€Ã¢â‚¬Å“ The HinduSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Oil Floor LampAn antique and rare Chinese oil floor lamp offers bronze balustrade form construction with enameled champleve cloisonne dragon, cloud, floral and foliate motif, non-electric, c1890. Measures - 74''H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRAND TOUR PATINATED BRONZE OIL LAMPAntique Italian "Grand Tour" patinated black bronze oil lamp, with ornate figural design. Supports a domed center bowl and three chain suspended oil lamps. Mounted atop a marble base. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold20181800's Raj India Odisha Bronze Oil Lamp Diya HandlampAntique bronze oil lamp. Depicts a peacock bird. Used in the home (diya) or for blessing or worshiping in Hindu or Sikh rituals (aarti). Measurements: Approx. 4.5" tall; 5" sprout to handle; 3.5" baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Victorian Table LampTall Antique Victorian Table Lamp. Ornate Brass or Bronze with Onyx base. Hand Painted Glass Shade. Once an Oil Lamp. No chimney. Measures 33" tall. Condition is good. No Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Grand Tour Bronze Ancient Roman Oil LampsOverall good condition, original patina. Measure 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL Vntg Signed Art & Crafts Era Oil LampUnderside of lamp is signed HANDEL. Oil lamp is vintage possibly antique. Piece has beveled leaf detail. Lamp is bronze toned. Evident oxidation, patina, and losses. Piece measures approximately 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hanging Oil Electric Hurricane LampAntique Hanging Oil / Electric Hurricane Lamp with Large Hand Painted Shade. Measures approx. 26" tall with couple feet of chains, shade is 14" in diameter. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold201517th C. Indian Bronze Oil SpoonIndia, ca. 17th to 18th century CE. Oil spoon traditionally used for putting oil into ritual hanging or standing lamps in Hindu temples. Custom lucite stand. Size: spoon itself measures 5-1/8"L (13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Antique Bronze Oil LampsGroup of 3 Indian bronze oil lamp and table sculptures, the lamp cast as an elephant supporting a vessel, the sculptures cast on elephant or horse form. Approx. 6.5-4.5-4 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Oil Lamp Electrified. Sonenbrenner.Antique Bronze Oil Lamp Electrified. Signed Sonnenbrenner, Vienna. With Milk Glass Shade.Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Total H- 25".Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate.Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil LampAntique Oil Lamp. Measures 9.25 x 3.75 inches. No Damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lamp/Candle Holder - Chinese?Antique bronze oil lamp or candle holder, possibly intended to illuminate a tomb. Standing roughly 8" tall. this item, and many forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in everSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil LampAntique Oil Lamp. Measures 11.75 x 4.5 inches. Very tiny chip. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guaranteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil LampAntique Oil Lamp. Measures 8.5 x 4.75 inches. No Damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Oriental Style Oil LampAn antique bronze oil lamp with scalloped design, marble base, and torch motif bulb outlets, fitted for two bulbs, complete with caramel swirl colored shade. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil LampAntique Oil Lamp. Measures 8.75 x 6.25 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil LampAntique Oil Lamp. Measures 9 x 5 inches. Several small chips. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil LampAntique Oil Lamp. Measures 14 x 6 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as condiSee Sold Price
Featured12 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of French Theodore Deck Ormolu-Mounted Celadon Porcelain LampsUS$8,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Asian oil lamp. Looks to be missing a part at one end. Measures 10 7/8" longUS$64
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures27" Deluxe Class Oil Rubbed Bronze- Leather Antique Admiral's Spyglass Telescope with Rosewood BoxUS$150