Sold2022Antique Indo-Persian Tulwar SwordDESCRIPTION: Antique patinated Indo-Persian Talwar sword featuring curved blade, iron disc hilt with sun form cap and a knuckle bow. CIRCA: 18th Century possibly older ORIGIN: Indo-Persia DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indo-Persian Talwar Mughal & Mexican SwordAntique Indo-Persian Shamshir Talwar Mughal Sword, likely 19th Century and an Antique Mexican Scimitar with Wooden Handle wrapped in leather. Mughal sword has an engraved Animal design on the blade anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tulwar Style SwordAn antique sword presented in the Indo-Persian Tulwar style. The single edge blade features markings in English including "1774" and the letter "M." Condition consistent with age; hilt may be missingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indo-Persian carpet, ex. RosenbachAntique Indo-Persian carpet, ex. Rosenbach, 19th c., possibly Agra, low pile wool or silk, bold mandala wheel design in dark blue, red, green and gold tones on ivory ground, within a paneled primary bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine antique Indo-Persian 'garden' carpetFine antique Indo-Persian 'garden' carpet, 19th c., low pile wool and silk with very fine weave, the central field subdivided into nine Mihrabs in rows, within a large and elaborate multiple stripe boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Indo-Persian Miniature PaintingAntique Indo-Persian Miniature Painting, ink and color on paper; with a central scene of a nobleman and lady on a divan. Size: 13.5'' x 8.75'', 34 x 22 cm (sight); 18.5'' x 13.75'', 47 x 35 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Fine Indo-Persian TulwarVery fine Indo-Persian tulwar with knuckle bow and silver guard overlaid in pure silver over iron with decorative panels; the blade of watered steel with multiple fullers showing some areas of waterinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indo-Persian Shamshir Sword with Scabbard. 23-1/Indo-Persian Shamshir Sword with Scabbard. 23-1/2 inches in overall length with a 28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indo Persian Bejewelled, Gold, & Silver BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique Indo-Persian box crafted from silver and overlaid on its hinged lid with gold set with three ruby rosettes among foliage and geometric designs. Features two interior compartments,See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Indo Persian Shamshir with Damascus WootzFirst Quarter of 19th Century Indo Persian Shamshir with Wootz Blade. Total 34.75". Length of the blade is 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indo-Persian Silver Repousse Jambiya DaggerAntique, c. 1800-1850, Indo-Persian extremely fine, solid silver repousse jambiya dagger with floral design on handle and scabbard; watered steel double-edge curbed blade; top of handle mounted with cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indo-Persian Ornate Enameled Silver VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Indo-Persian silver vase comprising of a round foot, surmounted by a tapered ribbed body embellished with ornate polychrome enameled floral wirework in predominantly red and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting an interior scene with a couple painted in bold colors and with fine details surrounded by floral, foSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting two roosters in bold colors and with fine details. Carefully written with an Arabic calligraphic textSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting a battle scene in bold colors and with fine details. Carefully written with a Persian calligraphic teSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting an interior scene with many male figures painted in bold colors. Carefully written with a Persian calSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN DAGGER WITH JADE HANDLEA Mughal Indo Persian handcrafted khanjar dagger bearing the hand carved rams head grip handle of pale green jade, with foiled rubies and emeralds set in gold inlaid floral designs, the slightly curveSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN KULAH KHUD HELMET DEVIL FACE HORNSDating : Antique. Province :Indo Persian / Islamic. Skull : Demon Devil face with two horns chiseled flower motifs and tendril helmet. entire surface of skull has hand engraved flower motifs,. BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN KHUKLA KHUD HELMET DEVIL FACEProvince : Indo Persian / Islamic. made of heavy steel hand hammered and hand chiseled. This unusual helmet has demon devil face with horns and mustache. The helmet bears an elaborate chiseled engraviSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indo Persian Tulwar swords (2)Indo Persian Tulwar swords (2), hand forged deeply-curved, single-edged blades. Good condition. Overall straight line lengths: 35 1/2" & 34 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Indo-Persian reverse glass painted images. 1)2 Antique Indo-Persian reverse glass painted images. 1) Figure on horseback with scepter in landscape scene. 2) Portrait of man with jewels and red curtain backdrop. Some losses to both. Wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN KULAH KHUD HELMET VINE BAND ARABICProvince : Indo Persian. Documented : Documented in authentic war catalog . Make : Made of heavy iron , hand hammered and hand chisel. Surface : Decorated with finely carved spiraling segments of meanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Indo Persian Rug, India: 9'0'' x 14'8''Antique Indo Persian Rug, India: 9'0'' x 14'8'' (274 x 447 cm). 41 lbs.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Silver Indo-Persian Sword HandlesLot of three antique silver Indo-Persian swordUS$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Unusual Heavily Jeweled 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR TULWAR Sword with Thick Silver onUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR / TULWAR Sword ~ Vicious Serrated Blade ~ Fine Silver DamascenedUS$600
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 18th C. Islamic Mughal Indian or Persian SHAMSHIR Sword with Elaborate Gilt SilverUS$1,200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good 18th - 19th C. North Indian Mughal TULWAR / SHAMSHIR Sword ~ Dramatic Patterned DamascusUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Rare 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian ZULFIKAR Shamshir Sword with Gold & Silver DamascenedUS$900
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Palace Size 18' x12' Indo Persian Handmade Hand-Knotted Wool Rug CarpetUS$1,500