Sold2018Japanese 19C Meiji Bronze Koro Censer IncenseJapanese 19th century Meiji bronze censer incense burner or koro. The 19th century finely cast handled censer is decorated with lotus blossoms and lily pads. The fitted cover has a decorative foo lionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI TRIPOD ENAMEL CENSER KOROAn antique Japanese Meiji Era covered enamel metal censer koro. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The sphere form ware is enameled with floral, foliage, butterflies and geometrical patteSee Sold Price
Sold2015A JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE KORO CENSER, MEIJI PERIOD,A JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE KORO CENSER, MEIJI PERIOD, LATE 19TH CENTURY, on a compressed bulbous body raised on tripod supports, with sides centering an applied deep relief roaring dragon enclosing cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI DRAGON ENAMEL CENSER KOROAn antique Japanese Meiji Era lidded enamel metal censer koro. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The sphere form jar is enameled with images of dragons and a flaming pattern made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI TRIPOD ENAMEL CENSER KOROAn antique Japanese Meiji Era lidded enamel metal censer koro. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The sphere form jar is enameled with an image of a bird and floral and foliage patterns mSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI TRIPOD ENAMEL CENSER KOROAn antique Japanese Meiji Era covered enamel metal censer koro. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The sphere form ware is enameled with polychrome medallions with blossoming flowers, floSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTRA LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CENSER KOROAn extra large antique Japanese Meiji Era covered tripod enamel metal censer koro. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The sphere form ware is enameled with polychrome images of peony flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese 19C. Antique Meiji Era Bronze Censer BowlJapanese 19th Century antique Meiji Period bronze incense burner censer bowl. Decorated with dragons and roosters. Tripodal form, with three legs surmounting on an altar plinth. No apparent signature.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE GOLDSTONE AND ENAMEL CENSER KOROAn antique Japanese Meiji Era covered tripod enamel metal censer koro. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The sphere form ware is enameled with polychrome images of peony flowers made inSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Antique Bronze CenserA Japanese Antique Bronze Censer: finely molded as a celestial animal, of 19th Century; Size: L: 13-1/2"; H: 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPAN MEIJI ENAMEL GOLD STONE CENSER KOROAn antique Japanese Meiji Era tripod and covered enamel metal censer koro. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The sphere form censer koro is enameled with floral and foliage patterns, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Asian, Chinese, Japanese] A Bronze Censer 19th C[Asian, Chinese, Japanese] An antique (19th century) bronze censer. Measures 7 inches x 7 inches x 5 inches (18 cm x 18 cm x 12 cm). No chips, cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL INCENSE BURNERAn antique Japanese, late Meiji Era, covered enamel over brass censer koro or incense burner. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The sphere form ware is enameled with polychrome images ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKS.Late 19th, 20th century. Interesting form of a tripod censer mounted on the back of a Foo Dog supporting a censer with elephant handles beneath an entwined dragon beneath the bobeche. SIZE: 11" h. PROSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE GU VASES AND A PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE CENSERS , 19TH CENTURYA pair of Chinese bronze Gu vases, each cast with four sets of flanges, engraved with birds amidst flowers, Height: 12.5 cm. A pair of Japanese bronze tripod censers on a stand, stylised each with a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE CENSER - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE CENSER - 19TH CENTURY. 16CM WIDE 5 CM TALL. 659 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Antique Japanese Bronze Quails 19th CenturyPair Of Antique Bronze Quails 19th Century. Measures Approx. 5" x 3".5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE CENSER - 19TH CENTURYANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE CENSER - 19TH CENTURY. 11CM WIDE 7 CM TALL. 685 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Bronze Lantern 19th CenturyAntique Japanese Bronze Lantern 19th Century. Measure 19" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese Bronze CenserFine Antique Chinese Bronze Censer , 19th century , width: 8.3 CM , diameter : 7.6 CM , height : 6.2 CM , : weight : 298.5 grams , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Bronze Tri-Pod Censer, 19th CenturyAntique Chinese Bronze Tri-Pod Censer, 19th Century. measures approx. 6" X 5". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese Xuande Bronze CenserFine Antique Chinese Xuande Bronze Censer , 19th century , size : 16 (diameter ) X 11 ( height ) CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze censer. Japan. 19th century. Heron and frogBronze censer. Japan. 19th century. Heron and frog seated on a lotus leaf. Surface inlaid with gold and silver. 7.5 x 8in.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce Solid Bronze 17th-19th C. Japanese Samurai Japanese Samurai KABUTOWARI Sword & Helmet BreakerUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince NapoleonUS$1,000
1 day LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Figural Bronze & Crystal Four Lights ChandelierUS$2,600(1 bid)
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECEUS$7,500
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of 19th C. Marcel Debut Signed Figural Patinated Bronze VasesUS$1,100