Sold2015ANTIQUE LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURES. MEIJI PERIODNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURES. MEIJI PERIOD. 9 1/2 x 10 1/4” (24 x 26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE DRAGON HIBACHI BOWLA fine and rare antique Japanese Meiji period bronze hibachi of a globular form, features a well sculpted raised dragon that clutches the celestial pearl of wisdom and wraps around the body of the hibSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE DRAGON HIBACHI BOWLA fine and rare antique Japanese Meiji period bronze hibachi of a globular form, features a well sculpted raised dragon that clutches the celestial pearl of wisdom and wraps around the body of the hibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Lobed Turtle JardiniereDESCRIPTION: Antique Meiji era bronze jardiniere crafted as a lobed bowl adorned with nine textured and highly realistic turtles perched near the rim. 22-454 CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Motif VaseLarge Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Motif Vase. Well detailed dragon with nice patina. Measures 15 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE ENAMEL DRAGON MOTIF VASEA large antique Japanese Meiji era bronze cloisonne vase. Features a cylindrical body with a flared neck, the surface is adorned with enamel decorations. The standout feature of this vase is the appliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Heavy 14" Antique Japanese Jardiniere Bronze Planter MeijiLarge Heavy 14" Antique Japanese Jardiniere Bronze Planter Meiji. Censor Meiji period 19th century, fine quality hand crafted floral and bird design, measures 14" tall by 11" at its widest. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large Japanese bronze vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Four-sided vase with pronounced base and figurative handles. The body of the piece is decorated with floral cSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE BRONZE HIBACHI14 1/2" TALL, 14" DIAMETER, 19" TALL ON STAND--DRAGON DESIGN--HAS UNDERPLATE AND WOODEN STAND--HAS HOLE CUT INTO LOWER BOTTOM SIDESee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Kagami Hand MirrorDESCRIPTION: Antique 19th Century Japanese Meiji Period bronze Kagami hand mirror with silvered back and reed wrapped handle. Antique traditional Oriental Japanese Kagami large and heavy bronze handleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elaborate Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Dragon VaseLarge and elaborate antique Japanese Meiji period bronze vase; the faceted body of the vase with long and tapered neck terminating in wide mouth with incised waves at foot and mounted with vary elaborSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese Meiji Converted Bronze CenserDESCRIPTION: A large Japanese, Meiji period, converted bronze censer. Composed of an overall 2 tone, light and dark brown patinated, bronze foundation. Features a waved, footed base, garnished with scSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Meiji Period Japanese Bronze Cockerel BasketDESCRIPTION: A 19th Century Meiji Period large japanese bronze hand crafted handled basket, with silver inlay decorative motifs, figural floral appliques and decorative handle. It is further embellishSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE LARGE ENAMELED BRONZE VASEJapanese, Meiji period, large champleve enameled bronze vase having enameled flowers and birds in relief. Measures 14" (35.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE JAPANESE USUBATAExceptional Antique Bronze Meiji Period Traditional Usubata. Patinated, handled Urn Form on Tripod Base, wide bronze insert. These were often used in tea ceremonies as centerpieces to display Ikebana.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Meiji Japanese Chinese Bronze Vase, SignedLarge Chinese Japanese Bronze Dragon Vase. Signed or stamped on base. Dragon Cast In High Relief. Chip To Bottom Of Vase. 24" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MEIJI ART NOUVEAU JAPANESE DRAGON BRONZE VASEA large finely detailed antique Meiji Period Japanese vase decorated with a Tatsu or Ryu, circa 1880-1900, measures approx. 13 " H----WE WILL GLADLY SHIP ALL SMALL ITEMS-MEDIUM AND LARGE ITEMS PACKINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Antique Bronze VaseA Japanese Antique Bronze VaseLate Edo or early Meiji period, 19th century, tall vase cast with a pair of birds flying amidst large peony and chrysanthemum blossoms in high relief, incised signature tSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Japanese Bronze Patinated Cast Iron TigerJapanese Meiji period 19th century large antique tiger sculpture, executed in bronze patinated cast iron. Approximately 16.125 x 7.3125 x 4.3125 in. Note that one eye has been painted in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze YatateA Japanese bronze Yatate / Scholar's portable traveling inkwell and brush holder. Meiji period. 8-lobed gourd formed box, the lid decorated with a grasshopper finial perched on a large leaf.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE CHARGER W. CRANESA large Japanese charger plate from the Meiji period, 1868 to 1912. The charger is made of metal, possibly bronze, and decorated with an intricately detailed cloisonne enamel scene depicting flowers aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase with High Relief - A large patinated bronze vase with extensiveJapanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase with High Relief - A large patinated bronze vase with extensive high relief of birds, mythical animals and florals. 24" h. Condition: small minor clip to one of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Japanese bronze hibachi Meiji PeriodA Japanese bronze hibachi Meiji Period With cast character marks to underside height 6 3/4in (17cm); length over handles 17 1/2in (44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Japanese Bronze HibachiPair of Japanese antique bronze hibachi each with bat form handles and silver inlay; wood stands; 10" X 10" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase SignedUS$8,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pink Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VasesUS$12,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto SchoolUS$2,600
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Totai Shippo Pair Large Japanese Cloisonne On Porcelain Enamel VasesUS$10,000
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with DragonsUS$16,000
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsLarge 18" Tall Antique Japanese Meiji Imari Victorian Painted Porcelain VaseUS$350
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMURAI SAIG_ TAKAMORI, TADAO KOGA, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY. Tadao£360
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Japanese bronze okimono of a musician, Sen Feng Sheng Zuo ????? mark, Meiji, 19th C.€650
164 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Large ikebana Basket Meiji period?See Sold Price
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th Century Japanese Figural Bronze Incense Burner, SignedUS$4,500