Sold2015Antique Japanese Carved Netsuke Figure "Laying Down"Antique Japanese Carved Netsuke Figure "Laying Down" Turned into Pendant. Figure is Holding a Manuscript in Hand with One Leg Up. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 3-1/4 Inches High. This item will oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Carved Netsuke w TortoiseAntique Japanese finely carved Netsuke with a tortoise inside, the tortoise with moving legs, tail and head. 1 5/8"W x 1 3/8D x 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19c staghorn netsuke DAIKOKU with bagEarly 19th century netsuke carved out of antler of deer species “Cervus nippon” (also called sika or Japanese deer, conservation status “Least Concern”) of Daikoku (one of the 7 Gods oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Netsuke, Ojime or Miniature Figural CarvingMiniature figural wood carving, possibly an Ojime or Netsuke. Japan 18th - 19th century. Depicting a man who appears to be wrestling with a mythological creature while standing on its head. Carved froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesGrouping of Three Antique Japanese Kabuki Miniature Netsuke Figurines. Each signed on the base. One has a rolling face. Tallest measures 2-1/8" x 1-3/8". Smallest measures 1-3/4" x 1". We Will Not ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Three Antique Japanese Polychrome Painted and Carved Netsuke Figurines. Each signed on the base. Tallest measures 1-5/8" x 1-3/4". Smallest measures 1-1/4" x 1-3/4". We Will Not Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Netsuke Tiger and Bamboo, Signed MeijiWell carved and executed. Signed to base. 1.75" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesGrouping of Four Antique Japanese Polychrome Netsuke Figurines. All are signed on the base. Tallest measures 2" x 1-5/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Exceptional Antique Japanese Netsuke Items3 Exceptional Antique Japanese Netsuke Items with Subjects of Animals. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Largest H- 2.75". Provenance: From a Private Brooklyn, NY Home. Please note the absence of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAKUSAN Antique Japanese netsuke, man on horseWell carved and expressive Japanese netsuke carefully depicting a man on horseback. Signed to base HAKUSAN. Meiji period. 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Five Antique Japanese Netsuke Figurines. Two are signed. Tallest measures 1-1/2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida AddressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Two Antique Japanese Polychrome Rabbit Netsuke Figurines. Each marked on the base. Tallest measures 1-1/2" x 1" x 1-3/4". Smallest measures 1-1/4" x 1" x 2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Five Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsuke Figurines. Signed. Tallest measures 1-7/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese netsuke/ miniature okimono, travelerA signed, well executed Japanese netsuke/miniature okimono of a traveler near a road marker. Signed to base and inscribed on marker. 2" tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese netsuke/ miniature okimono, peach boyA signed (possibly MASATAMI), well executed Japanese netsuke/miniature okimono of a mother and father with a child coming out from what is likely a peach.. Signed to base. 1.25" tall 1.5" across. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE NETSUKE NOH- MASK DANCER WITH ROTATING MASKANTIQUE JAPANESE NETSUKE NOH- MASK DANCER WITH ROTATING MASK CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: JAPAN DIMENSIONS: H: 2.125" x W: 1.375" x D: .5"IN HOUSE SHIPPING $20 FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Three Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsuke Figurines. Signed. Tallest measures 2" x 1-3/8". Condition: Good condition. One has a small hairline Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 Domestic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Antique Japanese Netsukes and CarvingsGroup of 8 Antique Japanese Netsukes and Carvings. Assorted mediums. Size: Ranging from: .75'' x .5'' x .2'' (2 x 1 x 1 cm) to 2.25'' x 1.75'' x .5'' (6 x 4 x 1 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip ChapSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Japanese Netsukes5 Japanese Netsukes, 2 Signed. Ranging in Size from: .75'' x .75'' x .75'' (2 x 2 x 2 cm) to 1.25'' x 1.25'' x 1.5'' (3 x 3 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Japanese Netsukes, Signed5 Japanese Netsukes, Signed. Back foot of one tiger chipped. Ranging in Size from: 1.25'' x 1.75'' x .75'' (3 x 4 x 2 cm) to : 1.5'' x 1.5'' x 1'' (4 x 4 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Japanese NetsukesLot of Three Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsukes. Lot consists of mythical animal figurines. Each figurine is appropriately signed. Tallest measures 1-7/8" x 1-5/8". Smallest measures 1-1/8" xSee Sold Price
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED STAGHORN NETSUKE BY FUMIO NOGUCHI Japan/New Zealand, 1964- Length 2.5".US$450