Sold2023Antique Kurdish Bergama Carpet, Circa 1900Antique Kurdish Brergama, West Anatolia Circa 1900. The center rust field with various large stylized flower heads, with scattered smaller blossoms and leafy bushes, the center cream border with a repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Kurdish Rug 4'3'' X 8'3''Type: KURDISH Origin: WEST PERSIA Circa: 1880 Size/Feet & Inches: 4'3'' x 8'3'' Size/Meters: 1.3 x 2.51 Item Number: 80064 Additional Info: Collectible item. Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold20211912 ANTIQUE KURDISH CARPET, 10'4" x 3'11"Northwest Persia. Antique Kurdish Rug, dated 1912. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., Chattanooga, TN. Approx. 10'4" x 3'11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kurdish Josan Oriental Wool Rug 6'6" x 4'8"Antique Kurdish Josan Oriental Wool Rug, circa 1900, size 6'6" x 4'8", country of origin Iran, Seneh knot, wool pile, Original ends , Natural dyes, design is geometric and floral pattern with two medaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Kurdish Style Garden Rug, Turkey: 7'8'' x 9'7''Antique Kurdish Style Garden Rug, Turkey. Size: 7'8'' x 9'7'' (234 x 292 cm). Early 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kurdish Wool Oriental Runner 19'3" x 3'4"Antique Kurdish Wool Oriental Runner, circa 1920, size is 19'3" x 3'4", Ghiordes knot, wool pile, Ends have been restored with overcast, natural dyes, design is all over floral style repeated patternSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Kurdish Kilim, Persia: 4'10'' x 14'3''Antique Kurdish Kilim, Persia: 4'10'' x 14'3'' (147 x 434 cm). 30 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kurdish carpet, Persia, around 1900, wool onAntique Kurdish carpet, Persia, around 1900, wool on cotton, approx. 235 x 116 cm, condition: 3-4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kurdish Sauj Bulagh Persian long rugAntique Kurdish Persian Sauj Bulagh or Shahsavan Area with animal motifs wool on wool foundation. Circa 1870s. Size: 2.50m x 1.23m. ( 8f 3 ins x 4f 1 ins).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Kurdish RugAntique Kurdish rug, 3' 4" x 10'. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Kurdish Runner, 3.4 x 12.3First quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kurdish carpet, Turkey, around 1900, wool knottedAntique Kurdish carpet, Turkey, around 1900, wool knotted on wool, approx. 170 x 100 cm, condition: 3, (black colour oxidized). Antique, old and decorative collector rugs, carpets & textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Kurdish Style Rug of Persian Origin with Red, White, Navy, Yellow PatternsAntique Kurdish Style Rug of Persian Origin with Red, White, Navy, Yellow Patterns. Size: 60"h x 40"W. Ships from Las Vegas, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE KURDISH BIDJAR RUG4'6" x 10'8" From the home of a Cambridge, MA doctor.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GOOD ANTIQUE KURDISH NORTHWEST PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUGThe blue field with all over off-set rows of hexagonal serrated medallions, each enclosing a stylized plant each three flower heads within a pale aubergine border enclosing continuous polychrome octagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Kurdish Runner, 3.7 x 12.9First quarter, 20th century, hand-knotted, wool pileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Kurdish Oriental Hall RunnerCirca 1920s, all over garden design over a camel field with four center floral medallions. Garden border over a red background. Provenance: Dr. Richard Rawson, Cincinnati OH. 3ft 1/4in x 8ft 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE KURDISH HANDWOVEN WOOL RUGANTIQUE KURDISH HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1900, W 3' 6", L 6' Chemical and natural dyes. Offers dense geometric medallions to the field. Surrounded by three main borders. From the collection of Dr. and LSee Sold Price
2016Antique Kurdish Area Rug 4x6Rug: Antique Kurdish Area Rug Technique: Handknotted Origin: Iran Exact Size: 4 feet x 6 feet 3 inches Material: Handknotted 100% wool Foundation: Cotton Colors found in this rug include: Tangerine, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KURDISH KAZAK 10 FT RUNNER RUGAntique Kurdish Kazak runner 3 ft 5 by 10 feet. Good overall condition with some wear.See Sold Price
Sold20212PC Antique Kurdish Bidjar & Persian Tribal RugsMiddle East,C. 1900 Includes a Kurdish Bidjar with red, navy, and ivory geometric florals over navy field surrounded by matching borders, and a Persian Tribal with repeating blue, red, white, and tanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Kurdish Saddlebag Rug - Wool on Wool FoundationUS$50
1 day LeftJasper52Handmade antique collectible Persian Kurdish bag 1.8' x 2.4' (56cm x 73cm) 1880sUS$800