Sold2023Huge Lot of 1950s US Metal Toy Tin NoisemakersWarehouse find of 77 US Metal Toys New Year's etc. Noisemakers. Tin litho with Minstrel figures, dancers, tuxedo party revelers, clowns etc. Various sizes, horns, ratchet noise, and many loud frog cliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Huge Lot of Vintage Tin Noisemakers Party FavorsLot of antique tin noisemakers with clowns. These antique noisemakers evoke trips to the circus to see clowns perform their antics. The dimensions are 8.5in x 4.5in. Condition: they are in fair condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Tin Horn Noise Makers Circa 1897Two Antique Tin Horn Noise Makers Circa 1897 - Used by the Royal Rooters. One is missing part of the mouthpiece. Measures 12" and 13" long. All lots in this auction came from the Historic McGreevy's SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage US Metal Toy 14 1/2" Halloween HornVintage 14 1/2" long lithographed tin Halloween horn / noise maker which was made by the U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Condition - fine with just some very minor wear to the lithography.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF ANTIQUE, VINTAGE NOISE MAKERS.Metal, wooden horns. Windup music box plays "Coming Thru The Rye". Hand held items you shake. German papier mache novelty (not in working order). Condition: this lot is being sold AS IS.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Iron Lot ( Waffle Maker , Powder Horn )Lot includes: waffle/pizzelle maker (25.5" x 4.5" wide), powder horn (6 5/8"), powder flask (8.75"), tin shears (13") and a balance scale (25.75")See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Misc. Items Chamberstick, Napkin Rings Etc.Lot of misc. antique and vintage items to include brass chamberstick, several napkin rings, tin crank horn, nickel plated soap dish, Coty compact, early German noise maker with clown face etc. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tin Toys - Pull-Toy Horse, Rattle, OtherLot of 3 Antique Tin Toys - Pull-Toy Horse, Rattle, Other - pull-toy horse on platform, metal wheels, 4 1/2" L; 19th C baby rattle and horn, American eagle on either side, embossed front and back ForSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Antique Embossed Tin Noise Makers Baby Rattles etLot 3 Antique Embossed Tin Noise Makers Baby Rattles et. Measurements in inches: 5 to 6 long Condition:Has some light surface rust Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 18 Vintage Tin Litho Shaker Noisemakers and Horn Noisemakers. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 20 Vintage Tin Litho Halloween horn noisemakers. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Tin Litho Noise Makers (14)This item is shippable. We offer combined shipping in-house. Three have plastic handles, the rest are wooden. All in various conditions. Photos will serve to represent any other condition issues. CoSee Sold Price
Sold20194 GERMAN + USA HALLOWEEN TIN LITHO NOISEMAKERSVintage German and US tin litho halloween noise makers, lot of 4. All working. Weight on all 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Box lot of antique metal toys including tops, spinnersBox lot of antique metal toys including tops, spinners and noisemakersSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) LITHOGRAPHED TIN WINDUP TOYS & IRON BELL BEAR(lot of 4) Polychrome metal toys, including: (3) lithographed tin windup toys, each with maker's mark, all windup mechanisms currently not operational, (two) manufactured by Marx Company, one "Bo PlenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Antique & Vintage Metal Saving BanksLot 4 Antique & Vintage Metal Saving Banks. Including Antique Art Nouveau Designed Commonwealth Three Coin Registering and Savings Tin Bank, "Save And You Will Know Dimes To Dollars Grow" Traveling BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIRCHHOF TIN TOY PARTY LOT Antique Kirchhof Life of theAntique Kirchhof Life of the party tin lithograph tin toy lot. Including Jesters & Gypsies noisemakers & tamborine. 5 Pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE US TOY LITHO TIN NOISE MAKER AND CLICKERSVINTAGE US METAL TOY MFG. GO LITHO TIN NOISE MAKER AN 6 LITHO TIN FROG SHAPPED CLICKERS - SWEDISH BOY'S AND GIRL GRAPHIC AND 1 PLASTIC HORN/FLUTESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 14 Vintage Tin Litho Halloween noisemakers. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 20 Vintage Tin Litho Halloween noisemakers. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 17 Vintage Tin Litho Halloween noisemakers and paper masks. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 10 Vintage Tin Litho Halloween noisemakers. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 17 vintage Tin Litho Holiday noisemakers of various types. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.2 Vntg Wooden International Casino Noise MakersUS$1(1 bid)
857 Lots AwayThousandPlanetLot of 4 Post Medieval Sino-Tibetan Barrel Conch Shell Beads, 18th-20th CenturyUS$5
741 Lots AwayThousandPlanetLot of 4 Soviet and Russian Military Badges and Insignia - Mid 20th CenturyUS$5