Sold2022Antique Ford Spark Plug CoilAntique Ford Spark Plug Coil, size: 5.5"H x 3.5"L X 2"W. What a cool collectable antique auto part from 1910-1920's. Ford Model T Coil. Wood case. These is very cool to display or decorate with. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Men's Store Collar and Cuff Display Antique Mercantile DisplayMen's Store Collar and Cuff Display Antique Mercantile DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold2018MUNSINGWEAR TIN LITHO STORE DISPLAYVery rare Munsingwear Die Cut Tin Litho Store Display c. 1910-1920. All original piece with great graphics and strong colors. Girl and boy on a See-saw in their Union Suits. Sign reads "Let Munsing WeSee Sold Price
Sold20231 pair of Poshtis, Persia, Saruk antique, around1 pair of Poshtis, Persia, Saruk antique, around 1910/1920, approx. 85 x 59 cm, Bijar fine, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton, approx. 85 x 70 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarab antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, wool on woolSarab antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, wool on wool, approx. 370 x 107 cm, condition: 3- 4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Göklan main carpet antique, Turkmenistan, aroundGöklan main carpet antique, Turkmenistan, around 1910/1920, wool on wool, approx. 361 x 242 cm, condition: 3, one restored area. Rugs and CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazak antique, Caucasus, around 1910/1920, wool onKazak antique, Caucasus, around 1910/1920, wool on wool, approx. 275 x 165 cm, condition:2, small restoration. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afshar antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, woolon woolAfshar antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, woolon wool, approx. 180 x 140 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shahsawan horse blanket antique, Persia, aroundShahsawan horse blanket antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, wool on wool, approx. 180 x 140 cm, faded colors, condition: 1-2. Antique and Collectables Rugs, Carpets, Flatweaves andTextilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, woolon cottonTabriz antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, woolon cotton, approx. 375 x 290 cm, condition: 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kashan antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, woolon cottonKashan antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, woolon cotton, approx. 202 x 130 cm, condition: 2 -3 .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibet, around 1910/1920, wool on cottonAntique Tibet, around 1910/1920, wool on cotton, approx. 153 x 77 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & Flat weaves.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louri Gabbeh antique, Persia, around 1910/1920Louri Gabbeh antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, wool on goat hair, approx. 220 x 129 cm, condition: 2, (restored). Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giordes antique, Turkey, around 1910/1920, wool onGiordes antique, Turkey, around 1910/1920, wool on wool, approx. 180 x 130 cm, condition:2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazak antique, Caucasus, around 1910/1920, wool onKazak antique, Caucasus, around 1910/1920, wool on wool, approx. 320 x 125 cm, condition:2, small restoration. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh antique, Caucasus, around 1910/1920, wool onKarabagh antique, Caucasus, around 1910/1920, wool on wool, approx. 290 x 120 cm, condition:2, small restoration. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shahsawan horse blanket antique, Persia, aroundShahsawan horse blanket antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, wool on wool, approx. 180 x 140 cm, faded colors, condition: 1-2. Antique and Collectables Rugs, Carpets, Flatweaves andTextiles. Antique, olSee Sold Price
Sold2023Senneh antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, woolon cottonSenneh antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, woolon cotton, approx. 193 x 137 cm, condition: 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saruk Mohajeran antique, Persia, around 1910/1920Saruk Mohajeran antique, Persia, around 1910/1920, corkwool on cotton, approx. 78 x 62cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Simplicity Sewing Needle Advertising Display**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** 1910 mercantile display for sewing machine needles made for a multitude of brands. The flip side shows the chSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Potawatomi Child's Beaded Leather High-top Moccasins ca. 1910-1920 6 1/2" long x 2 1/2" wideAntique Potawatomi Child's Beaded Leather High-top Moccasins ca. 1910-1920 Antique Potawatomi child's beaded leather high top moccasins w wrap laces, added sole, red/green/white/yellow/blue flower andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Collar Mercantile Oak / Glass Display CaseAmazing antique men's collar mercantile oak and glass hanging store display case. Appears to be in very nice condition for its age. Does have expected scratches and wear to the wood from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Arrow Collars Mercantile Oak Display CaseAntique Arrow Collars mercantile oak and glass store display cabinet. Cabinet appears to be in nice condition for its age with some scratches and wear to the liner and wood from use and age. Bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Isfahan, Persia, around 1910/1920, wool onAntique Isfahan, Persia, around 1910/1920, wool on cotton, approx. 433 x 317 cm, condition: 3.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Daum Nancy Art Vitrified Mottled Glass Vase c1910US$1,800
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Levier (French 1920-2003) Gouache Painting on paper, cityscape, signedUS$1,200