Sold2022Antique Painted Cabinet, Painted Faux Marble Top, Manufactured by The Patina Co. In The G. BiancoAntique Painted Cabinet, Painted Faux Marble Top, Manufactured by The Patina Co. In The G. Bianco Color (Patina Co. had store in Palm Beach, leader in Hand Painted Furniture made in Italy) Has Key,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAINTED HANGING CABINET.An 18th C. European single door hanging cupboard/cabinet decorated with antique polychrome paint, a bold cornice molding over a single paneled door with a shelved interior, an early iron lock, and molSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Painted CabinetTwo door cupboard with one drawer, has keys, rustic stripped finish with distressed ebonized top. Dimensions: H 35.50" x W 45.75" x D 21.25" Origin: 19th Century** Please Note: All items are located iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Painted Cabinet19th century, rectangular form, three painted panels featuring dragons, with central hinged door, painted skirt. 26 x 57 x 17 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED CABINET VASESBERLIN PORCELAIN CABINET VASE WITH PUTTIS DANCING ALL AROUND GOLD GROUND / HAND PAINTED RUDOLSTADT PORCELAIN CABINET VASE WITH MARIE ANTIONETTE PORTRAIT -3 1/2" x 6" / 3" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Painted Pine CabinetHaving 2 door front and carved with foliate details. The whole raised on bun feet. White-green wash overall. 72 inches height, 50 inches width, 23.5 inches depth. 72"H x 50"W x 23.5"D Dimensions72"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Painted CabinetAntique Chinese Painted CabinetTwo door cabinet with bold Chinese hardware and featuring painted panels to each door, with Asian motifs. The cabinet features two drawers in the interior.height: 41'' lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Antique Shabby Painted CabinetThis is a very cool and interesting cabinet with black crackled paint and yellow accents. Single bottom drawer with cast iron ring pulls. Painted inside and out. Measures 27" tall x 9" x 17" Perfect tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan painted cabinetAntique Tibetan lacquer painted cabinet. Early 20th century. 42"h x 39"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Painted Kitchen Cabinet with Glass DoorsAntique Painted Kitchen Cabinet with Glass Doors . 55" W 13" D 84 1/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Painted Country CabinetGreen paint, some square nails, single door opens to three shelves, in as-found condition.H: approx. 67".W: approx. 30".D: approx. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE PAINTED DISPLAY CABINET19th century, black paint with gold lettering "Crescent Manufacuting Cos." and "Best Haberdashery", mirror back with glass shelves, and single glazed cabinet door h. 40 w. 18-1/2 d. 9 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cold Painted Cabinet Sculpture of a Exotic Bird, mounted to a marble socle base, Overall-8Antique Cold Painted Cabinet Sculpture of a Exotic Bird, mounted to a marble socle base, Overall-8 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Irish George III Red Painted Pine CupboardThis striking, antique, Irish painted cabinet displays a breakfront cornice with dentil moulding over a fluted and fan carved frieze. It is fashioned with a pair of paneled cupboard doors, carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 6-Foot Antique Grain Painted Cupboard CabinetHuge Antique Grain Painted Cabinet/Cupboard . This is a large dresser or chest of drawers combined with cupboard cabinet. It is beautifully grain painted in a red paint color. On the left side, thereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Asian CabinetsPair of Antique painted Asian cabinets. Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. H 42" W 32" D 16-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/rt8inqwpoaztSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSTIC PAINTED WOOD CABINETin one piece; having a pair of doors enclosing two shelves, over a hinged slant front, above a pair of doors opening to a shelf; 53 inches wide; 24 1/2 inches deep; 95 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Painted Wood CabinetAntique Chinese painted wood cabinet; comprising three sections, each with metal-fitted double doors, showing panels of various figural scenes; all resting atop four square-form legs; 85" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Painted Apothecary CabinetAntique American Painted Apothecary CabinetRectangular top above ten numbered and hinged doors highlighted with hunter green trim resting on straight block legs.40 x 80 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Painted Side Cabinet height: 39''Antique Chinese Painted Side CabinetEleven panels to the front, all separately decorated in assorted genre scene with red grounds, four hinged as doors covering the upper and lower compartments.heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set (12) antique Derby hand painted cabinet platesSet (12) antique Derby hand painted cabinet plates, First quarter 19th c., English, gilt cobalt banded porcelain plates, with hand painted floral spray at center, 8.75"dia Provenance: A Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Painted Country Tall CabinetWith molded cornice, single door over single door both opening to shelves, bun feet, in as-found condition.H: approx. 88".W: approx. 37".D: approx. 14".See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Hand Painted Black Lacquer Apothecary/Medicine CabinetUS$4,600
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Styled Decorative Painted Gilt and Onyx Storage Cabinet/Dry BarUS$750
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.10 1/4" Antique Royal Vienna Austrian Partial-Gilt Hand-Painted Porcelain Cabinet PlateUS$500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand painted Portrait Cabinet Plate, signed R. Werlich C1890US$1,200
3 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Exceptional 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Bronze Mahogany Desk CabinetUS$35,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Royal Vienna Austrian Porcelain Cabinet Plates Hutschenreuther signed Wagner 19th CenturyUS$400
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Royal Vienna Austrian Porcelain Cabinet Plates Hutschenreuther signed Berner 19th CenturyUS$400