Sold201718th Antique Pair Copper-Red Porcelain VasesEach of the slender baluster body rising from a separable spreading foot to a slender neck and flared rim, covered in a deep copper-red glaze draining to white at the rim, inscribed with a six-charactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair of Portrait Vases, attr. Moser GlassA pair of Bohemian cranberry glass vases decorated with all-over gilt foliage and finely painted enamel portraits, attributed to Moser (unmarked but for a "3" and "4" to the undersidesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Pair of Japanese Meiji period Satsuma vasesFine antique pair of satsuma vases made into lamps. Superb samurai painted scenes.The vase itself is approximately close to 18 inches high. With the base to the top of the finial, the piece measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIR OF VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES C.1880 34"ANTIQUE PAIR OF IMPORTANT VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES URNS WITH GOLD GILT HANDLES DEPICTING HAND PAINTED SCENES FROM COLON ANTE LA CORTE DE SALAMANCA PAINTINGS INCLUDE:"LOS PRIMOS AMORES" AND LA CORONACIONSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese cloisonne vases, incl. antique pairAntique pair of Chinese cloisonne vases 8.5 inches tall with another bottle shaped cloisonne vase 9.25 inches tall, Provenance: Sotheby's Park Bernet unknown date; The Estate of Bernard Olsacick .See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PAIR OF BRAUNSDORF VASESPAIR OF SMALL VASES WITH FLOWER PAINTING BY JULIUS EDUARD BRAUNSDORF German, Meissen, before 1924 Porcelain, polychrome painting, gold staffage. H. 16 cm. Underglazed blue pommel swords, model no. 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Antique Pair WMF Art Nouveau VasesCirca 1890, rare, a pair of oversized silverplated vases with male and female figures standing on either side of bases, decorated with dancing Putti around the bases, 26.75" tall, 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Pair of Royal Worcester Vases StintonFine Antique Pair of Royal Worcester Vases with Paintings of Cows by John Stinton, Reticulated Neck. Fully Signed. Condition: In Excellent Condition.Dimensions: Total Height - 5.50", Diameter - 2.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare antique Chinese pair of porcelain vasesRare antique Chinese pair of porcelain vases. 12" H x 4 5/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, or DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair of Peking Glass VasesAntique Pair of Peking Glass Vases. Comes fitted with wooden stand. Height: 5" (without stand)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Pair Chinese Famille Rose VasesPair of Chinese Famille Rose Vase Decorated with Warriors Fighting Scene H: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PAIR OF PORCELAIN CHINESE VASESA large important pair of early republic period or late Qing vases with figures holding celebration flags and banners ,pairs of foo dog handles and bats-Finely painted and detailed. Some markings on bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare antique Chinese pair of porcelain vasesRare antique Chinese pair of porcelain vases. 12" H x 4 5/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, or DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pair of European enamel vases, signedAntique Pair of European enamel vases, signed by A. MAYER. 5 1/4" H x 1 7/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Antique pair of Chinese porcelain vases M137Huge Antique pair of Chinese porcelain vases. 35” H. Shipping in USA is $ 275.00.International bidder ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Pair Of Japanese Imari Vases.Ovoid form with delicately scalloped bodies and narrow necks. Bold colors with scenes of flowering landscapes and birds of paradise, circa 1860. 17H x 8W. THE SANDRA CLEMENTS IMARI COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE MILLEFLEUR VASESPAIR ANTIQUE MILLEFLEUR VASESPair of antique, Chinese millefleur enameled porcelain vases; each of tapered form with two branch-like handles at the neck, anchored by moulded pomegranate fruit in highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Pair Of Japanese Imari Vases.Ovoid Form With Scalloped Rims. 12h X 6w. From The Sandra Clements Collection. Bh 8879See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Japanese Imari VasesDESCRIPTION: Antique pair of Japanese Imari vases featuring ribbed designs throughout, raised dragon depictions presenting a cobalt blue tone, surrounded by red foliage, and a blue geometric patternedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pair of Famille Verte VasesAntique Pair of Famille Verte Vases. 'QianLonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pair Of Sterling Silver VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of sterling silver vases featuring a heavily ornate floral pattern on the border and on the bottom of the stem sitting on round bases. Marked on the bottom 925/1000 FINE / STERLING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Pair of Chinese Porcelain VasePair of Chinese Porcelain Red Glaze Vase Decorated Lotus With Dragon Handles H: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Pair Famille Rose Vase Lamps, 18thANTIQUE Chinese Pair Famille Rose Vase Lamps, 18th Century, Vase itself 18" highSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Pair Antique Advertising Premium Vases ~ C. D. Kenny CO. Coffee & Tea Baltimore MDUS$25
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA562 Antique Pair of Shaped Hand-Painted Reserved Floral Vases Mounted as LampsUS$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTAUS$5,000
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsPair of Signed Antique Chinese Vases, Hand Painted with Peach HandlesUS$10