Sold2023Fine Antique Persian Islamic Enamel VaseAntique Persian Islamic Ottoman red enamel vase. Fine decoration with original Islamic ornaments. Great details. Size: 20 1/4".~~.Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indo Persian Orientalist (19C) Antique Copper VaseBeautiful large 19th century Islamic Persian floor vase. Features a fine design crafted of hammered copper, depicting flowers and birds. No apparent mark or signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Islamic Vase Signed 19 Century 15" TallAntique Persian Islamic Vase Signed 19 Century 15" Tall. // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Islamic Syrian Enamel Floor Lamp.Antique Islamic Syrian Enamel Floor Lamp, Size: 21inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Islamic Polychrome Enamel Vase, 19"lg.Persian Islamic Polychrome Enamel Vase, 19"lg. Middle Eastern painted repousse exotic birds and floral motif. Medium: enamel on copper, hand painted Dimension: 19"hgt. Condition: good no dents, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Islamic brass vaseAntique Persian Islamic brass vase, 19th century, decorated with handcrafted engravings in a plant pattern and Arabic calligraphy, height: 9 cm, diameter: 12 cm, weight: 227 gr. Wear and age marks.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Ornate Animalistic Silver VaseCrafted of fine quality 800 silver. Features a footed design with engraved face feet. Ornate repousse foliate design with exotic animals. Unmarked. Measures 3 5/8" x 2 1/2" Totale weight 120 grams. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Persian Or Chinese Floor Vase PotteryLarge antique Chinese floor vase. Features character like motifs with other decorative patterns. Measures 27" x 16". Good overall condition with exterior losses and wear. Hill Auction Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN OR ISLAMIC POTTERY VASEApparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 9" x Dia. 8" Condition: One chip to rim; natural crazing, a few small nicks and misses to glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR Antique Persian Islamic Cairoware Inlaid VaseThis is an unpolished, uncleaned pair of Islamic, Persian, Damascus or Cairoware Mamluk Silver Inlaid Brass Vases. Some remaining glue from tape that was taped on bottom from storage packing label. AsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Islamic Blue Enamel Script Copper Vase and JarAntique Islamic blue enamel script copper vase and jar. This pair of beautiful vessels is covered in elaborate Islamic script. They are very detailed yet simple at the same time. The dimensions are 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE QAJAR PERSIAN MINAKARI COPPER ENAMEL VASEAn antique late Qajar Empire Persian Minakari completely handmade copper enamel vase featuring a thin neck, bulging body and flared rim. Decorated with rare oriental patterns throughout in an exquisitSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE QAJAR PERSIAN MINAKARI COPPER ENAMEL VASEAn antique late Qajar Empire Persian Minakari completely handmade copper enamel vase featuring a thin neck, bulging body and flared rim. Decorated with oriental flower patterns throughout. Marked andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Islamic Persian Round Enamel Silver NecklaceA Very Rare & Unique Antique Islamic Persian Enamel Silver Necklave, Circa Probably 18th-19th Century, Of Round Shapes & with Lapis and Turquoise Enamel, With Beautiful Seljuk Style Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Islamic Persian Silver Enamel Engraved Bowl Birds SignedPrimary Material: Silver,Type: Bowl,Color: Silver,Original/Reproduction: Antique Original,Region of Origin: Middle East,Age: 1850-1899See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Islamic Persian Copper Vase Ca. 1900Description: An Islamic copper vase having elobrate decoration in low relief.Type: VaseMaterials: Copper Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: Late 19th/Early 20th century Maker: Islamic, Indo-PersiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN CHAMPLEVE VASEANTIQUE 19thC EARLY PERSIAN CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL OVER BRONZE VASE - 4" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024An Islamic floor vase made in 'Damascene Work' (copper and silver inlay in brass)An Islamic floor vase made in 'Damascene Work' (copper and silver inlay in brass), width: 25 cm, Height: 61 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Islamic Divination BowlAntique Persian Islamic brass divination bowl. Also called a magic bowl or medicinal bowl. Ornate etched interior and rim with botanical motif and glyphs. Measures approx. 6 x 1.75 inches. Some scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of french champleve enamel and onyx vasesA pair of Antique French Persian style champleve enamel, gilt bronze and onyx vases. Circa 1900. Apparently un-marked. Approximate Measurements: 12.5" H x 4" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Porcelain Floor Vase - A large floor vase decorated in polychromeLarge Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Porcelain Floor Vase - A large floor vase decorated in polychrome enamels on a bluish white glazed ground. The vase is decorated with sacred objects, auspicious symboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Hand Chased Islamic Persian Ottoman Silver VaseAntique 19th Century hand chased Islamic Persian Ottoman Silver Bowl. Qajar hallmark , and 84 mark (export).. Size: 4 1/4" Diameter 4 1/4". Total weight is 298 grams.~ . Detailed condition reports areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Islamic Persian Silver Belt.Antique Islamic Persian Silver Belt. Size 27 1/4 inches length. Fine silver belt with nice ornate design. Provenance: Private NYC Collection of Mrs. Farshid Kashanian, Great Neck, NY acquired 1960sSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique enamel decorated Moser art glass vase with acornsUS$12(3 bids)