Sold2023Group of 20+ Antique PhotographsIncludes train wreck photos, camp, 1906 school photo, and more. Largest measures 6 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 25+ Antique Truck PhotographsIncludes standard oil red crown gasoline tanker trucks, Mack, train wreck , and more. Each measure 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE RAILROAD PHOTOGRAPHS, LOT OF FIVEANTIQUE RAILROAD PHOTOGRAPHS, LOT OF FIVE, albumen prints on photographers board, comprising three Baltimore & Ohio, two showing a train wreck and one caboose 100426 with conductors; an engine andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Photograph Train Station Chenoa, ILThe dimensions are Approx. 6" x 11". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Antique Photograph of Train TracksFramed Antique Photograph of Train Tracks. This is a handsome photograph depicting train tracksand passengercars. The photograph is sepia and has a misty quality. Frame has a great patina and cracklinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-1950 Circus Disasters and Accidents Archive. Large enve...Pre-1950 Circus Disasters and Accidents Archive. Large envelope containing 25 different original photographs of assorted photographs depicting train wrecks, road accidents, flooding, and fire. TogetheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Train Photo Moose Head LocomotiveFramed antique photograph of the Moose Head train. Measures 15 1/2" x 16 1/4" total with 7 3/8" x 8 1/8" matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2021Photo of Trains, 1 Wreck & 1 in Celebration of2 Photos of trains 1 from Oriska, North Dakota, this photo has several men standing in front of the train in celebration of "Employees 8th Annual Picnic, NPRR Dakota Division. Has writing on back "...See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Real Photo PC Train ConductorThe dimensions of an antique / vintage postcard are Approx. 5.5" x 3.5" (small variances can occur). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Train Wreck Photographs (17)A large group of railroad accident photographs. They seem to be New England based. You can see names on locomotives and some have details on date and location or a photographers stamp on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2015Train Wreck Photographs (15)A group of railroad accident photographs. They seem to be New England based. You can see names on locomotives and some have details on date and location or a photographers stamp on the reverse. One isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Train Wreck Photographs (16)A group of railroad accident photographs. They seem to be New England based. You can see names on locomotives and some have details on date and location or a photographers stamp on the reverse. One isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Train Photographs on Copper PlatesAntique Train & Wagon Photographs on Copper Plates. 7" x 6", 14" x 2 1/2" and 4 3/4" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 1900's RPPC of a Train Wreck & Photo's(3) Early 1900's Train Wreck Postcards and (2) black and white Train Wreck Photographs. The post cards are in very good condition. The photo's are curled on the edges but the image is clear. Contact oSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAILROAD EPHEMERA, INCLUDING VINTAGE TRAIN WRECKHere's a lot of railroad pamphlets and maps, including an old photo of a train wreck.Lot 24 for 12/1 on LASee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 86 STEREOVIEWS OF DISASTERS, ALL REAL PHOTO,LOT OF 86 STEREOVIEWS OF DISASTERS, ALL REAL PHOTO, INCLUDING FIRES, TRAIN WRECKS, FLOODS, EXPLOSIONS, ETC, AS PICTURED, FROM THE COLLECTION OF HARRY AMDUR (1922-2005), THE LONGTIME CO-OWNER OF MODERNSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus VINTAGE &Details: Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus VINTAGE & ANTIQUE CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHS c1940 Trains Railroad Cars Candid Shots Elephants Giraffes Circus WorkersThis photo album features a collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY TRAIN WRECKA COLLECTION OF UNCIRCULATED AND UNPUBLISHED PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE TRAIN WRECK THAT OCCURRED ON JANUARY 13TH, 1994 OF THE RBBB TRAIN IN LAKELAND, FLORIDA. PHOTOS DEPICT THE EMERGENCY CREW AND SHERIFF ALOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Assorted PhotographsThree Assorted Photographs, comprising a black and white photograph of a market vendor, mid-20th C.; a sepia-toned photograph of a trainwreck, ca. 1900; and a black and white photograph titled "In OldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Train Wreck Glass PhotoHagenbeck-Wallace Circus Train Wreck Glass Photo Negatives. [Hammond, Ind., 1918]. Four glass negatives of the wreckage and funeral following the 1918 circus train tragedy. Two images depict the rubblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 11 Antique Photographs, Early 19th Century, Trains, Saratoga, Mohonk, Speedway, NYLot of 11 Antique Photographs, Early 19th Century, Trains, Saratoga, Mohonk, Speedway, NY. This collection of black and white photos portrays horse racing, railroads, boats, fishing, a garden, and morSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBurrell Dreadnought Antique Train Locomotive Illustration PaintingUS$10
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52RUSSIAN TSAR ALEXANDER III w/ WIFE early 1900s antique PHOTOGRAPH CDV PHOTOUS$120