Sold2017Antique Primitive Wooden Pantry BoxAntique Primitive Wooden Pantry Box - Wood Peg Construction - Natural Finish - Remains invVery nice , original, condition - Measures 7 1/4 inches in diameter by 3 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE SHAKER BENTWOOD PANTRY BOX WITH LID EARLYTitle: ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE SHAKER BENTWOOD PANTRY BOX WITH LID EARLY Date/Period: approx early 1900's Dimension: approcx 5.75" Material: wood Additional Information: ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE SHAKER BENTWOOD PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Primitive Bentwood Pantry Box With Early LidTitle: Antique Primitive Bentwood Pantry Box With Early Lid Date/Period: approx early 1900's Dimension: approx 7" Material: wood Additional Information: ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE SHAKER BENTWOOD PANTRY BOX WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Primitive Shaker Bent Wood Pantry BoxIncludes an antique primitive early bent wood dry goods shaker pantry box. Measures approx 9.5 x 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Shaker Pantry BoxAntique wooden shaker box, pantry style box. Hand made crafted from bent wood. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 8 inches h and 16.24 inches w. Decor, pantry box, storage, hat box,See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Primitive Antique Shaker Painted Pantry BoxThis great primitive antique pantry box appears to retain the original paint. 19th century bentwood, single finger tacked on side and lid. Possibly shaker and measures 13.5" x 10" x 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PRIMITIVE WOOD PANTRY BOXCirca 18th century antique primitive wood pantry shaker box. 7.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PRIMITIVE WOODEN PANTRY BOXES3 PANTRY BOXES, ONE IS LIDDED. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Red Paint Shaker Pantry BoxFine Antique Red Paint Shaker Pantry Wooden Box With Handle, that has stellar eye appeal. Size to Lid: 8" T - Lid Size: 11 3/8" W - Provenance: Estate of Mr. Maddox collection of Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Primitive Wooden Nesting Pantry Boxes Lot of 7Vintage primitive wooden nesting pantry boxes. 7 boxes within one large box. Signed on bottoms. Made by Orleans Carpenters, signed "Orleans Carpenters. Orleans, Mass" on bottoms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Robin Egg-Teal Blue Painted Shaker Pantry BoxFine Antique Robin Egg-Teal Blue Painted Shaker Pantry Wooden Box With Handle, that has stellar eye appeal. Size to Lid: 8" T - Lid Size: 11 3/8" W - Provenance: Estate of Mr. Maddox collection of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Boston Shaker Style Primitive BoxAntique American Boston Shaker Style Primitive Wooden Box Marked Approximately 9 7/8" in diameter, 4 7/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stack of 3 antique wooden pantry boxes incl an oval 4 finger lapped Shaker in traces of blue/grayStack of 3 antique wooden pantry boxes incl an oval 4 finger lapped Shaker in traces of blue/gray paint 13 1/2"x10 1/2" plus 2 round unpainted - 8" & 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Antique Whole Nutmeg Pantry Box Mass.This great primitive antique pantry box measures 5" across. Round box retains what appears to be the original Nutmeg Whole sticker. Bentwood shaker with original tack nails. Purchased in 2002 from NanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique shaker pantry box. Oval form. PencilAntique shaker pantry box. Oval form. Pencil inscription on lid, including name possibly reading "Alice Bay" and an illegible company name? Residue on lid. 11.5in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique shaker pantry box.Lid is dented inward on one side. Box measures approximately 6.25” across x 4.5” wide x 3” high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Antique Shaker Pantry BoxesFive hand-crafted Shaker oval bentwood pantry boxes of various sizes, made with finger lapped construction. The largest measures 2 3/4" x 6 1/4" x 4 3/4". The second largest measures 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 antique primitive wooden boxesLot of 6 antique primitive wooden boxes and accessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19thC Primitive Wooden Box,Wrought Iron HingeAntique Primitive Wooden Box/Trunk Metal Clasp w/Patina. This is a very handsome wooden box with iron hardware. There are some handmade nails that are used to attach the metal hinges and latch. The woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Shaker Wooden Pantry BoxesFour round, wooden Shaker pantry boxes. Smallest is monogrammed "D.E.R." Largest: 4in tall x 9in wide. Provenance: From the Estate of Gloria Weatherby. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique c1800s wooden pantry box nesting set of 5Very nice set made by E. B. Frye 14, 11, 9, 7, 6 inches. Great look. Great integrity. Some candle wax on the inside of largest box. Will clean up. Please examine photos carefully in order to determineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Primitive Bentwood Pantry Box, Original PatinaVintage from the 19th century Materials: Wood Width: 7 1/4 inches Height: 3 1/4 inches "Antique Primitive Bentwood Pantry Box, Original Patina Up for sale is this stunning original brown patina circulSee Sold Price
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services2 Small Antique Shaker Finger Jointed Pantry BoxesUS$30(1 bid)