Sold2019Fine Antique Tibetan Red Painted Wood CabinetFine Antique Tibetan Red Painted Wood Cabinet. Size: 42'' x 46'' x 20'' (107 x 117 x 51 cm). Prov: Bennett Bean collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan painted cabinetAntique Tibetan painted cabinet, 19th/20th c. and adapted, Tibet, polychrome painted wood, the red painted chest with two hinged doors decorated with birds, animals, and spirit figures, framed by scroSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN STYLE HAND PAINTED RED LOTUS CABINETH:30in(76.2cm) W:18in(45.7cm) D:18in(45.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE MONGOLIAN OR TIBETAN CABINETAntique Mongolian or Tibetan painted wood cabinet; the stacked rectangular form with panels of auspicious animals, precious vessels and one panel of Buddha; all against a red ground; Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Red-Painted CabinetAntique Chinese red-painted cabinet, 46" x 85 1/2" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Carved Red Painted Tibetan ChestAntique Carved Red Painted Tibetan Chest.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Antique Hoosier CabinetAn American antique red painted Hoosier cabinet that has been painted and lined to create a large dollhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Red Painted Kitchen CabinetAntique American Red Painted Kitchen Cabinet. Traditional form with solid, shaped three-sided gallery over one long drawer above twin cupboard doors. Size: 56'' x 42'' x 18'' (142 x 107 x 46 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Red Painted Wooden Chest CabinetPainted red wooden cabinet (painted over green), 32" x 17" x 28"h, 3 drawers and 1 door. Green painted back. Unique type of dovetailing. Very old cabinet. Beautiful design. Appears to be cove & pin joSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Painted Tibetan Two Door CabinetDescription : Antique Hand painted Tibetan low 2 door altar cabinet Dimensions: 40 inches long x 14 inches deep x 18.5 inches high Condition : Please feel free to ask for a condition report. Expand phSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Painted Cabinet19th century, rectangular form, three painted panels featuring dragons, with central hinged door, painted skirt. 26 x 57 x 17 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan painted cabinetAntique Tibetan lacquer painted cabinet. Early 20th century. 42"h x 39"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Red Lacquer Painted Wood CabinetAntique Chinese Red Lacquer Painted Wood Cabinet, In Good Condition. 17"1/2L x 16"W x 29"1/2HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Painted Wood CabinetAntique Tibetan painted wood cabinet; of rectangular form; showing twelve panels, each square exhibiting zodiac animals; four drawers to top; double doors to middle opening to reveal large compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Painted Wood CabinetAntique Tibetan painted and lacquered wood cabinet; with four doors and two panels, each showing elaborate floral designs; 19th Century; L: 55 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019HAND PAINTED ANTIQUE TIBETEN FOUR DOOR CABINETA hand painted antique Tibetan four door cabinet having floral decoration. Ht: 34" Wd: 33" Dpth: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tibetan Lacquer CabinetAntique Tibetan Lacquer CabinetAntique Tibetan painted lacquer cabinet, of rectangular form, the two sets of doors with design of celestial dragon and phoenix (wear and minor flaws), 19th Century; H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese antique red lacquer on wood cabinetChinese antique red lacquer on wood cabinet painted with 100 children playing scene, 72"Hx46.35"x21"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese lacquer wood furnitures2 pieces; Chinese lacquer wood altar table with drawers (36.75"Hx38.8"x12"), and an antique red lacquer cabinet with painted panel (34"Hx22.25"x16")See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan lacquer painted cabinetAntique Tibetan lacquer painted cabinet. Early 20th century. 42"h x 39"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIENTAL 28" H. ASIAN SHOE CABINET HAND PAINTED LANDSCAPE ON ANTIQUE REDThis beautiful antique red cabinet from China is the perfect addition to any collection. Measuring 28" in height and 18" in width, it features a hand-painted landscape and is made of wood. The cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Cabinet by Tao Kuang (1821-1850)A large antique Chinese gold and red painted lacquer over hardwood cabinet. The painting is a traditional one preferred by craftsmen of the court workshops, depicting an official audience in the innerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Hand Painted Ritual CabinetAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Ritual Cabinet.Measures 44 inches x 48 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand painted Portrait Cabinet Plate, signed R. Werlich C1890US$1,200
5 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Exceptional 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Bronze Mahogany Desk CabinetUS$35,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Royal Vienna Austrian Porcelain Cabinet Plates Hutschenreuther signed Wagner 19th CenturyUS$400
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA traditional Chinese red and black lacquer Marriage Cabinet, 19th century (?) the doors painted£800
205 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique Green Painted Wood Cabinet with Double Doors and Three ShelvesUS$10