Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Pansy Pattern BowlAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Pansy Pattern Bowl. Hallmarked. Measures 5.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Bowl & Galmer Iris Cup1st item: English sterling silver sugar bowl having a lobed body with repousse flower in cartouche decoration, shaped rim and footed base with gilt wash interior. Marks for Richard Sibley, London, 186See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Antique Bowls & Plate 5pc LOT 900gA collection of five (5) antique sterling silver serving bowls and one plate. Lot includes (1) 2.5" x 9" x 9" basket like bowl with handle, featuring a simple flower repousse trim, (1) 2" x 9" bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Art Nouveau Gorham Sterling Silver Flower BowlThis is a wonderful antique Art Nouveau Gorham sterling silver candy/bonbon/nut bowl with a beautiful raised repousse thistle flower motif. This is circa 1900. There is a monogram in the center of theSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sterling Silver Serving Bowls: Wallace, Weidlich, & TowleThree (3) sterling silver dishes. 1st item: Wallace sterling bowl, round with pierced and repousse fruit and flower border, 9 1/4" diameter. 2nd item: Weidlich sterling silver oval bowl, pierced and fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Repousse BowlGorgeous sterling silver repouse bowl by Gorham silver manufacturing Co. Lovely pattern on upper half around bowl is flowers and seashells, #2255. Bowl is 3.5" in height x 7.25" in width. Weight is apSee Sold Price
Sold201512 Goblets, Chantilly pattern12 goblets in the Chantilly pattern - 8 sterling and 4 silverplate - with simple repousse flower and scroll designs to bowl and gilt interiors, all 6-1/2"H. Includes eight sterling silver goblets, scrSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Fruit BowlS. Kirk and Son sterling silver fruit or flower bowl with wide floral and scrolling shell repousse border and raised base. Base marked "S. Kirk & Son, Sterling" and "179A". Presentation inscription toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Repousse Bowl. Heavy deep reliefSterling Silver Repousse Bowl. Heavy deep relief border of flowers & Scrolls. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 2.25 inches: W: 14.25 inches: D: 8 inches--- Weight: 10.02 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk Sterling Repousse Centerpiece Bowl w/ Flower FrogS. Kirk & Son sterling silver, hand-decorated Repousse pattern centerpiece bowl with foliate and shell design to scalloped rim and circular foot. Reticulated sterling flower frog insert with onion finSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Repousse BowlItem: Antique Sterling Silver Repousse Bowl Size: 5 inches diameter x 3 inches high Material: Sterling silver Markings: Hallmarked, lion passant, London, Charles Stuart Harris, 1882 Description: A hanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver STIEFF BowlSterling silver bowl with repousse flowers. "STIEFF." 3.53 ozt. [5 1/2" Dia. x 1" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Flower Form BowlAntique Sterling Silver Flower Form Bowl. Floral form sterling silver bowl, hallmarked on bottom. Weighs approximately 384.1 grams. Monogrammed on interior. Measures 3 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th c. Sterling Silver Repousse Lidded BowlAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Lidded Bowl | Fine sterling sugar bowl with floral repousse throughout body and lid | Inscribed in central area, and dated June 5th, 1887 | Marked 'Sterling' and 'BennSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING BOWL REPOUSSE RIMAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Rim Bowl. Had a handle at one time that is now missing.Measures 7 1/4"x2 1/4". Approximate silver weight 228 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk & Sons. Repousse Sterling Silver BowlKirk & Sons. Repousse Sterling Silver Bowl measures H: 2 1/2" x DIA: 12", weighs 22 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Sterling Silver Repousse Sugar BowlAntique French Sterling Silver Repousse Sugar Bowl. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H- 6.5", Dia- 4.5".Weight: 14.23 ozt / 442.5 g. Provenance: From a MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 900 Fine Sterling Silver Flower BowlAntique 900 fine silver lobed low bowl with applied chased border and planished accents. Diameter 11 7/8"; total weight 18.32 ozt Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Repousse 15" BowlAntique sterling silver bowl by Gorham. Features a low, ovular, form with elaborate scrolled raised repousse. Marked with Gorham, Lion, Anchor, G mark. Monogrammed in bowl and underside. Weighs 335 grSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Repousse Pierced Fruit Bowl. ScAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Pierced Fruit Bowl. Scalloped rim low bowl with deep relief fruit pattern. Four paw feet/ Engraved E. F. CALDWELL & Co. New York Sterling. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches:See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJames R. Armiger Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.5in Repousse Scalloped Flower DesignUS$10
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWell decorated antique Kirk and Son Repousse sterling silver bowlUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse BowlsUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval BowlUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Towle 925 Sterling Silver Rose Bowl Centerpiece with Gild Brass Flower FrogUS$10
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Lotus Flower Bowl & Ornate DishUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9.25in Brite-Cut FlowersUS$10
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea SetUS$1,550(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlUS$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyS Kirk & Sons American Sterling Silver Bowl Repousse Flowers circa 1930US$250
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick Haff Sterling Silver Pastry Fork Old English Antique Eng with Flowers PansyUS$10
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Sterling Silver Ornate Repousse BowlsUS$35(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Clover Bowl #13780 circa 1920US$400