Sold2022Early Antique Chinese Marble Seated Buddha 15-17 C ?Early Antique Chinese Marble Seated Buddha 15-17 C ?. Measure 23.5" Tall. From A Fine Southern Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Carved Marble Seated Buddha, probably BurmeseAn Antique Carved Marble Seated Buddha, probably BurmeseThe white carved marble sculpture reflecting seated Buddha on a lotus base.12.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Marble BuddhaAntique Carved White Marble Seated Buddha Sculpture. Measures 14-1/2" H x 13" W. Condition: Good condition Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $400.00 Max Est. $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED MARBLE BUDDHA SUBDUING MARA MUDRALarge Southeast Asian carved marble Buddha, seated in Bhumisparsha (earth touching) Mudra, on a roughhewn base, accompanied by certificate of authenticity from Chongkolnee Antiques, approx 18.75"h, 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Marble Buddha Statue in Alabaster SThis antique set features a finely carved marble Buddha statue seated within an ornate alabaster shrine. The Buddha, measuring 7 inches in height, is beautifully detailed and reflects a calm and peaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marble BuddhaA Carved Marble Buddha. Carved white marble with cark grey/black veining is in the form of a seated Buddha. Some slight wear noted. 11 3/4" x 16 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Buddhist Gautama Buddha Marble SculptureDESCRIPTION: Buddhist sculpture depicting Siddhartha Gautama Buddha seated in the vajra posture upon a lotus throne with his right hand in the earth touching gesture and his left hand in the meditatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tibetan Antique Buddha Sculpture & PlaqueTwo Tibetan Ayuthia, Ayutthaya, Buddha figurines. Includes one seated bronze Buddha figure with raised hand (measures 5 1/2 in. tall); and one Buddha plaque mounted in a wood and marble base. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SEATED BUDDHA FIGUREANTIQUE SEATED BUDDHA FIGURE: The Buddha is seated on a lotus pedestal in the full lotus position. His one hand holds a bowl, the other has his palm down turned on his knee. He has a serene look on hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLYCHROME ANTIQUE SEATED BUDDHA 16" X 5" X 10"POLYCHROME ANTIQUE SEATED BUDDHA 16" X 5" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Carved Seated Marble Buddha Probably 19th CenturyA Carved Seated Marble Buddha Probably 19th Century. Measure 11" Tall. // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Seated Buddha FigureComposition. On an ornate antique teakwood stand. Smallest flake to head. Will be visible in photos. 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collector or Dealers's Lot. Antique Seated Buddhas (3)Varying sizes. Bronze; Brass and Carved Wood. ( 8" : to 5 1/4"H. Three in the lot.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese/Tibetan Seated BuddhaAntique Chinese/Tibetan Seated Buddha. Dimension: 2 9/16 in(6.5cm) x1 9/16 in(4.0cm).See Sold Price
Sold201915th C, Antique Bronze Seated Buddha Statue15th century Antique Bronze Seated Buddha Statue. Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Seated Buddha FigureAntique Chinese Seated Buddha Figure. Height: 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Burmese Seated Buddha Gilt Carved HardwoodAntique Burmese Seated Buddha Gilt Carved Hardwood 17''x8''x5.5''. Finely carved wood Buddha seated on pedestal. Metal replaced finial on head. 19th century. Search terms: Chinese, Tibetan, Burmese.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SEATED BRONZE BUDDHAANTIQUE SEATED BRONZE BUDDHA Seated on throne with tiger. 5 1/2" X 10" Shipping: Shipping and handSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Seated Buddha Carved Wood ShrineHand carved wood with red and cobalt blue finish. Features a seated Buddha figure in center flanked by two monks with offerings. Dragons wrapped around the poles under a pagoda roof with three seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Seated BuddhaDESCRIPTION: A two-piece antique bronze seated Buddha in the vajra position, atop a tiered lotus throne. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Asia DIMENSIONS: (Overall) H: 20"x W: 9" x L: 15.5" (Buddha) H: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CARVED MARBLE BUDDHAAntique 19th c. Carved Marble Buddha from Burma, hands resting on lap in mudra, wearing a long draped robe, eyes downcast in serene expression. Measures 6 1/2"x5"x8". Weight 5 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE SEATED BUDDHA W/PRAYER BRONZEThis antique heavy bronze Buddha is sealed on the bottom and contains a prayer, measures 8.5 in W x 11.5 in H Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Seated BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze Buddha in the seated position with draped robe and lotus plinth. CIRCA: Early 20th Century, possibly older. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" x D: 9" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha FiguresUS$170(3 bids)
58 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique Vintage 'Shakyamuni Amitabha Buddha Chinese Statue SculptureUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC Alabaster or Marble Burmese Buddha- Great Face, good size- special!US$480