Sold2023L.O. Lesieur, Original Oil on Canvas, French Ballet, SignedOriginal oil on canvas painting by French Impressionist artist Luc Olivier Lesieur who specialized in immortalizing theater stage productions. This painting depicts two ballet dancers on the stage asSee Sold Price
Sold20242000S AMERICAN BALLET WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNEDWatercolor and pencil on paper painting. American. The artwork depicts two ballet dancers. Illegibly signed by the artist and dated 2005 in the lower left. White mat, black frame. Collectible FiguratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY OIL PAINTING BALLERINAS BY N. BINGHAMOil on board painting by N. Henry Bingham, born 1939, an American painter. The artwork depicts two ballet dancers reading a letter. Signed by the artist in the lower left. Ornate golden frame. ClassicSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE PAINTING OF THAI DANCER BY CHAROENAn original framed gouache painting on black paper depicting a Thai dancer with a trident in stage costume. Signed lower right: Charoen. The image is bright and well-detailed. Dimensions: Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesian Pastel Painting Of A DancerIndonesian pastel and gouache painting on paper of a dancer which measures approximately 14" by 10 1/2" . Painting is signed at lower right B..N Yang and is in fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Abstract Oil Painting of Two Dancers Signed20th C. Abstract Oil Painting of Two Dancers Signed illegible. Oil on canvas painting. Framed. Size: 24 x 48 , outside of frame: 27 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Signed Antique Paintings Oil on BoardTwo Signed Antique Paintings Oil on Board. Both in Original Frames.Condition: Both Generally Good.Dimensions: Larger Sight 12.5" x 9.25", Frame 17.25" x 14".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004)Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004) Watercolor painting of two dancers. Signed twice lower right. Size: 20 x 15.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Flamenco Dancer Painting Signed VidalOil on canvas 28 x 20 in, 33.5 x 25.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Miniature Paintings.Two Antique Miniature Paintings. Signed (each) Buck(?). Stylized brass frames. 4.5x3.5cm each (not including the frames).See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Vintage Watercolor Theatrical Women DancersMarx, Vintage Watercolor Theatrical Women Dancers on stage. Signed. Watercolor painting. Framed. Size: inside of frame 30 h 22 w of 36 h 28 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Tafoya Jr. (1922-2000 Santa Clara) 2pc KachinaJoseph Tafoya Jr. (1922-2000 Santa Clara) 2pc Kachina Dancers 1937 Gouache on Paper 8.5''x5.5'' Images. Two early kachina dancer paintings signed ''oku-wa-tsa'' meaning White Cloud. Framed 9''x6''. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large DAVID FERTIG Signed Oil Painting. "Two People" Seated Outdoors in Garden. 1987. MARIAN LOCKS GLarge DAVID FERTIG Signed Oil Painting. "Two People" Seated Outdoors in Garden. 1987. MARIAN LOCKS GALLERY Label. Signed. Dimensions: Height: 53 inches, Width: 63.25 inches. --- - - We offer curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOX THRASH Original Impressionist Painting. ModerDOX THRASH Original Impressionist Painting. Modernist signed painting of two figures in dark landscape with tree. Thick brushstrokes. Signed. Oil on canvas board. Provenance: Collection of Peter SheltSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)DESCRIPTION: A multicolored signed painting, featuring two figures diving into a body of water. Signed "Edmond" bottom right and mounted in a modern silver toned frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Antique Signed Oil Painting on CanvasPair of Antique Signed Oil Painting on Canvas. One painting depicting a fisherman, with a beautiful lake scene. Other painting is depicting two people in boat. Measures - 13 1/2" high x 17 1/2" wide,See Sold Price
Sold2023Middle Eastern Paintings Signed Khatam FramesSet of 2 antique Middle Eastern signed paintings set in Khatam marquetry inlaid frames, two larger paintings feature both a women and a man, one playing a musical instrument. 20.5 inches H x 11 W.`See Sold Price
Sold2021Edmond Signed PaintingDESCRIPTION: A signed painting featuring a two figures diving into a body of water. signed "Edmond" bottom right and mounted in a modern silver toned frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Robert Kaupelis 1986 Two Pink Hills Oil PaintingSigned 1986 oil painting Two Pink Hills by Robert Kaupelis (American, 1928-2009 - 41 x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2020Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Signed PrintDESCRIPTION: A Print by Romero Britto depicts two dancers, signed on the plate. Completed in a back wooden frame. CIRCA: 21st Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 32" W: 32" CONDITION: Great condition. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Watercolor Painting Of Two Girls EmbracingDESCRIPTION: Watercolor painting depicting two young girls embracing and looking at viewer. Piece is signed at lower right and framed in a gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: (With Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO DANCERS PLAQUE SIGNEDArt Deco style plaque depicting two dancers. Signed, dated 1987 and numbered 73/99 lower right. Measures 43 1/2" x 29 1/2" + 2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST SIGNED INDIAN DANCER PAINTING BY "KAI-SA"FRAMED ARTIST SIGNED INDIAN DANCER PAINTING SIGNED LOWER RIGHT BY "KAI-SA" - FRAME 15 1/2" X 19", SITE 9 3/8" X 12 7/8" - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Signed Dutch Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Antique Dutch oil painting depicts two young musician along an interior setting, signed indistinctly along the bottom left in red. Completed in a dark brown wood frame. CIRCA: 19th CenSee Sold Price
Oct 01Jasper52Large 19th Century Red Coat Hunting Charging Scene Oil Painting By Thomas SmytheUS$12,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJose Samano Torres (Mexican 1942 Oil on Canvas Painting of Two Angel GirlsUS$1,000