Sold2024Antique Silver Plate 5-Piece Serving PlatterAntique Silver Plate 5-Piece Warmer and Serving Platter Set Likely Sheffield. The pieces are not hallmarked. Together measures 14 inches x 23 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
2024Large antique sterling silver tea/coffee set 5 pieces. marked "THEODORE B.STARR.N.Y. STERLING 474"Large antique sterling silver tea/coffee set 5 pieces. marked "THEODORE B.STARR.N.Y. STERLING 474". All pieces are in excellent original condition with no repair. Measures: Samovar: W: 9 inches H: 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Silver French Blue Guilloche Vanity SetAn five (5) piece antique silver and Guilloche dresser vanity set. Sterling silver and blue guilloche enamel, with floral basket bouquets decoration. Includes: one (1) hand mirror; one (1) hair brush;See Sold Price
Sold20245 PIECES OF ANTIQUE SILVER LUSTER WARESILVER LUSTER WARE, UNMARKED, TEAPOT, CREAMERS & SUGARS. 4" - 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER CLUSTER BRACELET WITH 5 PIECES OF ANTIQUE CHINAANTIQUE STERLING SILVER CLUSTER BRACELET WITH 5 PIECES OF ANTIQUE CHINA The item is pre-owned. Weight: 50,7 g Size: 8 1/2 in SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15,00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 5 Piece Silver Plate Tea Set w Berry MotifAntique 5 Piece Silver Plate Tea Set w Berry Motif & French Rococo Rocaille Shell Tray. Handled tray measures 26 x 14.5 inches. Tea and coffee set.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Sterling Silver Servers incl. Aesthetic Movement5 pieces of Antique Silver Serving Flatware, most with Aesthetic Movement inspired naturalistic decoration. 1st item: Whiting punch ladle with applied leaf designs to handle and engraved crest to backSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Pieces Antique Sterling Silver 386 gramsFantastic lot of Assorted Sterling 5 Piece Set -- 386.1grams total weight. Childs Cup 2.5in, Small Compote 3.25in, Brandy Warmer 2.5in, Square Dish 5in x 5in, Round Dish 5.25in Diam., These are antiquSee Sold Price
2017Five (5) Piece Antique Sterling Silver Dresser Set.Five (5) Piece Antique Sterling Silver Dresser Set. Includes 2 brushes, mirror, jar and lid of jar. Signed STERLING. Dents and wear. Mirror measures 11" L. Shipping $58.00 (estimate $150-$200)See Sold Price
Sold20185 Pieces Chinese Silver; 136.6G5 Pieces Chinese Silver, 3 antique ingots 2 with Chinese Silver marks, a China Fat Man Yuan Shikai $1 coin, Monkey Coin; total weight 136.6G, but not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Silver Plated Travel Chalice 4 1/4"ht - 5Antique Silver Plated Travel Chalice We have 5 pieces available, you are bidding on one (1) with this listing 5 silver plated chalices are shown in the photo and we are selling each one separately ItSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Antique Silver Plate Includes Tiffany Coffee Pot5 Antique Silver Plate Pieces Includes Tiffany Coffee Pot. Tiffany coffee pot measures 10 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Piece Gentleman's Lot5 piece antique sterling silver gentleman's lot, 72g weight does not include plated or stainless objects. Included are sterling silver folding Lorgnettes in leather case, two sterling belt buckles, aSee Sold Price
Sold20235 pieces Japanese antique 90 silver dresser set5 pieces Japanese antique 90 silver dresser set; including mirror (528gm) (11.4"L), 2 brushes (355gm) (7.1"L, 9.5"L), a tray (0.45"x3.35"x7.5") and a box (1.45"x1.8"x4.8") (323gm for the two pieces)See Sold Price
Sold20195 Pieces of Antique Coin Silver & Silver Plate5 Pieces of Antique Coin Silver & Silver Plate, includes an Eoff and Phyfe coin silver creamer ca. 1840's, repousse floral design, monogrammed on spout, hallmarked on bottom E&P, retailed by Ball TompSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER VANITY SET Antique 5 Piece SterlingAntique 5 Piece Sterling Silver Vanity Dresser set including: Mirror, Handled Hair brush, Hair brush, 2 Clothing brushes. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 5 Piece English Silver Plate Salt & PepperAntique 5 Piece English Silver Plate Salt & Pepper. In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Needs Polishing. Dimensions: Box L: 9" x W: 7". Provenance: Lifetime Collection of an Important Retired Antique DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection antique silver and glass inkwellsCollection antique silver and glass inkwells, 19th/20th c., (5) pieces, incl. a Gorham sterling lidded example, monogrammed, a Birmingham sterling inkwell, monogrammed, sterling lidded inkwell with roSee Sold Price
Sold20205-Piece Marked W. 700 Antique Silver Tea Set5-Piece Marked W. 700 Antique Silver Tea Set. Nice quality, good age. Marked: W. 700 ; Size: 6.5 in. to 12 in. height range ; 4.25 in. to 9.25 in. width rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Roger Bros. 5-Piece Coffee & Tea ServiceAntique Roger Bros. 5-Piece Silver Coffee & Tea Service Set - This lovely silver plated coffee and tea service includes tea and coffee pots, sugar and creamer, and waste dish. The set is engraved "LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Antique Wilhelm Binder Sterling Silver Tea Service SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A late 19th century german Wilhelm Binder 925 sterling silver 5-piece tea/coffee service set. Marked with the german reichsmark with a crescent moon & crown, and 925 sterling silveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SILVER PLATE LOT(5) PIECES INCLUDING - (2) PLATTERS, FOOTED DISH, FOOTED BOWL, AND PITCHER SIZE: 15" X 11" - 7" X 8" TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018See Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton 5 PC Pointed Antique Silver Tea SetFive (5) Piece Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Pointed Antique Tea Set. Includes: coffee pot 9-1/2" H, tea pot, sugar, creamer, waste bowl. Signed. Total weight approx. 88.28 troy ounces. Condition: VerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Chinese Silver & Butterfly Wing Kingfisher JewelryUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 5 Antique Coin Silver Spoons & 2 Sterling Silver Serving PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 PiecesUS$500
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsFlowered Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Blackinton - 79 Pieces for 12US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Sterling Silver Sugar Tong French Antique Engraved 5.75inUS$10