Sold20167 Misc. Silver Items incl. Purses, Card Cases1st item: Antique sterling silver mesh ladies purse with beaded clasp. Stamped "Sterling Silver Birks" and engraved "HLC". 6 1/2"L x 6 1/2"W. 2nd item: Silvertone mesh coin purse. 2 1/2"L x 2"w. 3rd iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Mesh Coin Purse w/ ChainThis pretty coin purse is sterling mesh. Frame is stamped sterling and has high relief flowers and has an ESC monogram. Unknown maker and measures approx 7 long with handle. Weight = 95gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique FRENCH Sterling Silver Mesh PurseAntique FRENCH Sterling Silver Mesh Purse, Measures:4.1/2x6.1/4", weight 276 gSee Sold Price
Sold20186pc Sterling Lot. Sterling clasp woven mesh antiq6pc Sterling Lot. Sterling clasp woven mesh antique purse. Sterling ELGIN matchbook holder; monogrammed. 4 pr sterling cufflinks incl. Siam Niello. All marked sterling.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Mesh Chatelaine PurseDESCRIPTION: Antique Victorian sterling silver mesh chatelaine purse. Marked "Sterling". CIRCA: Late 19th- Early 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: L: 8" W: 4". Weight: 136 grs. Have a similar item to sell? CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Sterling Silver Mesh Purse CollectionDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A four piece sterling silver mesh purse collection. Features figural Art Nouveau motifs with interlocking mesh bag designs. Marked "Sterling" with hallmarkings. Total Weight: 214 GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Whiting & Davis Sterling Silver Mesh PurseAntique Whiting & Davis Sterling Silver Mesh Purse. Signed inside. Measures 7 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE STERLING ENAMELED COMPACT MESH PURSE PINAntique Sterling Silver compact mesh purse pin / brooch with a miniature enameled portrait of a women. Marked sterling and 2737. Measures approx 4 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Small Mesh PurseMonogrammed Sterling silver antique purse (MGR) is 118.22 gmtw. 4.5"×3.5" marked. Missing a couple dangling beads, one side of clasp is missing and the mesh has pulled away from closure (easy repSee Sold Price
Sold2022(1) Mesh Purse & (2) Travel Pouches(1) Mesh Purse & (2) Travel Pouches One antique Whiting & Davis sterling handbag, stamped sterling, not tested, composed of small silver ringlets measuring approx (8.25î x 5î) with a (5.75î)See Sold Price
Sold2022French Sterling Silver Chatelaine Mesh Coin PurseAntique French Sterling Silver Chatelaine Mesh Coin Purse. 19th c. Fully Marked.Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H-4.25" W-2.4". Weight: 47.2 g / 1.5 ozt. Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver 1920's "Flapper" Mesh PurseSterling Silver 1920's "Flapper" Mesh Purse. Engraved Helen C. Wallace across the top front bar, and is stamped STERLING with a Butterfly hallmark on the inside. Purse measures 4.75" across, and dropsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Whistle Necklace, Mesh Purse, Garnet NecklaceAll marked sterling or 925. Sterling whistle necklace heart shaped 28". 16" garnet necklace. Mesh purse 6 1/2 x 2 1/2", strap 6" additional length. Knot pin 4 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold20229kt. Gold and Two Sterling Purseslate 19th/early 20th century, including mesh purse, stamped "9ct", with personal engraving rose gold, wedding band attached to chain, 3.7mm wide, size 10-1/4, 69.9 grams; R. Blackinton & Co. case formSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Vintage & Antique ItemsIncludes silver compact, silver mesh coin purse with enamel, sterling miniature box, and beaded miser purse. Box 1-1/2" wide. Miser purse 10-1/2" long overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE STERLING SILVER MESH PURSES, LATE 19th - EARLYTHREE STERLING SILVER MESH PURSES, LATE 19th - EARLY 20th C. All having chain handle: One having plain cathedral frame with monogram, 4 x 7. One with stamped frame lined in metallic brocade silk, 6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling and Enamel Art Deco PerfumeThis art deco sterling and enamel perfume bottle is purse sized. This beautiful bottle has Guilloche enameling and is 1 3/8" x 2" tall x 3/16 deep. The piece is stamped sterling with a hallmark. 22.4See Sold Price
Sold2019Beautiful Antique Flapper Girl Mesh Purse Silver?A beautiful antique Mesh Metal Flapper Girl Purse, original Coin Purse, IS NOT stamped silver or sterling but tested as sterling with a light scratch test. It could also be silver platedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of Antique and Vintage Sterling Silver Items Including a Mesh Drawstring Evening Bag, a Coin Purse, Three Cuff Bangles, a Napkin Ring and a Link Bracelet with Turquoise. Most stamped sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting & Davis Co. Mesh Purse Art DecoMesh purse by Whiting and Davis Co. Tag included. Made in the late 1800's. Unmarked sterling 2.6 ounce total weight. Bag measures 3.5 inches. Chain strap measures 4 inches. $5 DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Gideon Bek Antique Sterling Mesh PurseMarked to interior of frame. 2-1/2" wide x 8" long with 7" chain handle. 3.3 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023WHITING and DAVIS Antique Sterling Mesh Purse. Wonderful decorative detail on bottom. Silver. MarkedWHITING and DAVIS Antique Sterling Mesh Purse. Wonderful decorative detail on bottom. Silver. Marked. Dimensions: Height: 9 inches, Width: 3 inches. Weight: 3.27 Troy ozs. --- US Packing and ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Antique Sterling Silver Mesh PursesDESCRIPTION: Three antique items: (1) Sterling silver mesh Whiting & Davis Co. coin purse featuring tassel, sterling silver closure frame with floral motif, costume gem and chain. Hallmarked on interiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Vase with Sterling Silver NeckUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Candle Lamp Shade with Sterling Silver HolderUS$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAntique Art Nouveau Ladies Ornate Silver Mesh Purse FrameUS$6
Featured14 mins LeftJasper5218 kt Gold Vermeil Sterling Southwestern Tribal Cuff Bracelet Alberto JuanUS$600