Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKSSix Antique Silver Forks. William Durgin Sterling 1904 "New Vintage" Fork, monogrammed. Arthur Bond Sterling Yokohama Dragon. Gorham Sterling 1894 Mythologique. Floral Sterling. One Holmes & Edwards RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Fork & Knife Set.Antique Sterling Silver Fork & Knife Set. Probably English in the Japanese Taste. Condition: Generally Good. Used. Dimensions: L-6.75".Total Weight: 55.4g/1.78ozt.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Forks set of 6This gorgeous set of antique sterling silver forks is engraved with an initial. The set is marked Sterling on the back, along with a makers mark of what looks like a rocking horse. They are each 7 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 10 STERLING SILVER TWO & THREE TINE FORKSA lot of 10 vintage and antique sterling silver forks. Forks are two and three tines; pickle forks, olive forks, cocktail forks, etc. Various maker's. Longest dimension approx. 6 1/4". Total weight apSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER FORK KNIFE CUTLERY SETAn antique English Sterling Silver knife and fork set by Martin Hall and Co. Circa the late 19th century after 1880. The Victorian highly decorative bread knife and fork with engraved intricate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Serving Fork Spoon LadleAntique Repousse sterling silver ornate serving fork, spoon and ladle. Weight 334 grams. Serving fork 9". Serving spoon 9". Ladle 7.25". Condition Report: Good - light surface scratches from normal usSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot3 Antique Sterling Silver/.800 Silver ForksHallmarked .800 silver Victoria pastry server with ship motif on handle, Victorian scrolling and mythical creatures. Weighs .76 ozt , 5.25 x 2 in. Antique Hallmarked Sterling Silver sardine fork , embSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Oyster Forks with Floral DesignsSet of 12 antique sterling silver oyster forks with beautiful floral designs. Box measures 6.5"x 7" x 1.5" thick. Each fork measures 5.25" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Silver Serving ForkAntique Sterling Silver Serving Fork. 9.25" h x 2.25" w. 5.2 oz tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonLarge Antique Sterling Silver Serving Fork & Spoon. Large scale. Hallmarked. Art Nouveau floral design motif. Fork measures 9.75 inches in length. Weighs approximately 10.7 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20188 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FORKSAll Ornate American Sterling. Includes 3 Dinner, 3 Salad, 2 Oyster. All in good condition. 1- 3 Reed & Barton 1900 Les Cinq Fleurs Dinner Forks each 7 3/4", no monograms. 2- 3 Lunt 1941 American VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Victorian Sterling Silver Fork 64g.Ornate antique crafted sterling silver fork by Tiffany & Company c.1880 in the Chrysanthemum pattern. Features a flowing flower relief with monogram handle. Marked sterling with makers mark and patentSee Sold Price
Sold20237 ANTIQUE SILVER FORKS5 Antique American Sterling Silver Forks, 1 830 Silver Fork and 1 Silver Plated Fork. Various makers 5 1/2" to 6 1/2". Weight sterling 135 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRKS ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 50, 59 oztAntique sterling Silver dinner forks and spoons, serving and specialty forks and spoons. Items are marked with lion , anchor, and E within a leaf passat and read Sterling Rd 1908. Edwardian pattern. CSee Sold Price
Sold202111 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING FORKS11 Antique American Sterling Silver Forks. Each 7". Monogrammed "M". Patent Date 1903. Approximate Silver Weight 572 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold20226 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING OYSTER FORKS6 Antique Sterling Silver Oyster Forks by Dominick & Haff, retailed W.P. Cart Co., a jeweler, silversmith and importer that was located at 237 King Street. Each 5". Approximate Silver Weight 70 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling ForksGrouping of Twelve Antique Assorted Sterling Silver Forks. Each appropriately stamped. Largest measures 7-1/2". Smallest measures 4-3/4". Total approx. weight: 8.11 troy ounces. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling ForksGrouping of Twenty Antique Assorted Sterling Silver Forks with Vermeil Washed Bowls. Lot includes (8) Towle "Canterbury" strawberry forks together with (12) Frank M. Whiting Co. olive forks. Each is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORKS -TWELVE ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORKS - Each has a design similar to a triquetra knot and is monogrammed "M.S". On the back of one fork, there is an inscription " From J.L. July 7th, 1858"See Sold Price
Sold20243 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS & FORKA collection of three antique sterling silver flatware serving items to include a Tiffany & Company leaf form bowl serving spoon, a serving spoon with appears to having German Hanau marks? (a crown ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique "800" Sterling Silver Solingen Fork Set (5 PC)Antique "800" Sterling Silver Solingen Fork Set (5 PC). Extremely rare and high-end silver fork set. Top "GERMAN" quality. Very unique and antique item.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoon & ForkPair Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoon & Fork. Hallmarked. Art Nouveau floral motif. Each measures approximately 8.75 inches in length. Total weight approximately 7.5 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORKAN ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORK THAT MEASURES 7 1/4" LONG, AND WEIGHS 47.6g. HANDLE IS MONOGRAMMED. LOOKS LIKE "ELH" HOWEVER NOT 100%. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $10 WITHIN THE CONTINENTALSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Sterling Silver Carving Fork 11in Pointed Antique by Reed Barton Dominick HaffUS$10
10 hrs LeftBidhausAntique Sterling Silver Carving Fork 11in Pointed Antique by Reed Barton Dominick HaffUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPointed Antique Sterling Silver Buffet Fork by Graff Washbourne and Dunn 11.375inUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilton Antique Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork by Old Newbury Crafters 5.75inUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsDominick Haff Old English Antique Sterling Silver Pastry Fork with Flowers 5.375inUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsOld English Antique Sterling Silver Salad Fork 6.375in Reed Barton Dominick HaffUS$10