Sold2019Sterling Silver Repousse Vanity MirrorDESCRIPTION: A vanity top heart shaped beveled mirror with sterling silver repousse and monogrammed frame decorated in relief with birds, faces, snakes and flowers. Hallmarked. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vanity SetAntique Tiffany & Company sterling silver Gorham vanity set Includes hand mirror, 2 matching brushes and a shore horn Each monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER VANITY SET Antique 5 Piece SterlingAntique 5 Piece Sterling Silver Vanity Dresser set including: Mirror, Handled Hair brush, Hair brush, 2 Clothing brushes. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Sterling Silver Vanity SetDESCRIPTION:(3 Pc) Sterling silver vanity set: Includes: Total Weight: 512 Grams (1) Sterling silver monogrammed mirror marked "Sterling with hallmark "H:14" x L:4.5" (320 Grams) (2) Sterling silver mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsSterling silver vanity items such as mirrors, file, and hook. One hand mirror and folding mirror have are monogrammed on back. Other hand mirror has an engraved wreath. In good antique condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Vanity Brush & MirrorDescription: An antique vanity brush and mirror ca. 1900 by R. Blackinton Co.Type: Vanity mirror, brush Materials: Sterling silver Markings & Inscriptions: MarkedDate: Early 20th century Maker: r. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Silver Velvet Easel Vanity MirrorAntique 925 Silver Vanity Mirror. Ornate Vanity Mirror with Luscious Velvet Easel Back Stand. Stamped 925. Size: 17 ½” H x 13" Condition: Excellent Antique Condition . Stands Properly with an ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE R&B HAMMERED STERLING SILVER VANITY MIRRORLOVELY AND CLASSIC with initals "DAK" engraved. In very good preowned condition. Original mirror. measures 13.5" long. Antique loveliness! Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Silver Clad Vanity ItemsAntique Sterling Silver Clad Vanity Items. Mirrors, brush, comb w plastic insert. One mirror measures 11 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Webster Co. Vanity Hand MirrorAntique Sterling Silver Webster Co. Vanity Hand MirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Bed Side MirrorAntique Sterling Silver Bed Side Mirror, monogrammed, marked sterling.Size: 14 x 5 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances. Location O8See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTQ INTERNATIONAL SILVER STERLING VANITY MIRRORANTIQUE gorgeous sterling silver by INTERNATIONAL SILVER. Vanity mirror in a larger size. Measures 12.5" in length. Patina and appropriate aging, very good condition. Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER DANCE PURSE / COMPACTAntique Sterling Silver Dance Purse Compact with Mirror . Monogrammed. Measures 4"x3". Weight 5.6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Vanity MirrorDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver and hand chased decorative vanity mirror. Features a rectangular beveled mirror plate with playful cherubs and flowering vine motifs. Marked 'Sterling Silver' CIRCA: 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3 Pc) Sterling Silver Vanity MirrorsDESCRIPTION: A set of three vanity mirrors composed of sterling silver, and decorated along the handles with pierced ornate patterns. Each Mirror has a unique scene of a town setting, one mirror is maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Vanity MirrorDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver vanity mirror, features repousse floral and cherub decoration and beveled mirror plate. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:Â DIMENSIONS: L. 10" CONDITION: Great condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016WEBSTER COMPANY STERLING SILVER VANITY MIRRORWebster company sterling silver vanity mirror. Measures 12" (30cm) length and total weight 289g. This mark was used by Webster Company of North Attleboro, Massachusetts. The company was founded in 186See Sold Price
Sold2023English Antique Sterling Silver Easel Back MirrorAn English Victorian easel back table top vanity mirror. Features ornate sterling silver relief repousse designed frame, with monogram and dated 1891-1916 at top. Dark wood easel back. No apparent makSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Antique Sterling Silver Vanity Set LOTA lovely lot of five (5) sterling silver Art Nouveau vanity set items. Included in this lot is the following: button hook (8" x 1"), shoe horn (9.5" x 1.5") , hand mirror (11" x 4.5" x .75") and two cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Guilloche Vanity Mirror Brush LOTAntique sterling silver vanity set marriage. Includes: (1) 8.25" x 2.5" brush with green enamel over sterling silver guilloche. Marked 667 at base of brush; and (1) 10.25" x 4.25" hand mirror decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STERLING SILVER VANITY SET OF COMB MIRRORAn antique sterling silver vanity set. the set includes a hair comb and a mirror. The items are adorned with an engraved patterns and initials. The items are marked with a standard sterling silver halSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Empire Sterling Silver Hand Mirror Round 5.625in with Crown CornucopiaUS$10
8 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Edwardian R. Blackington Sterling Silver Hairbrush Hand Mirror Vanity SetUS$390
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935US$350
Sep 29Global Auctions Company2pc Webster Company Sterling Silver Vanity Hair Brush and Mirror Hand ChasedUS$100
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Art Deco Vanity Mirror - Graff Washbourne & Dunn, 10x8 inUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Sterling Silver Old Mirror Gold Flatware Set for 6 with Storage CaddyUS$10