Sold2021Antique Needlepoint Tapestry Fire ScreenAn antique tapestry fire screen depicting birds in a tree canopy. Framed in a fluted wood frame with finials and shaped curved feet. Size: 41.5" H x 28.5" W x 14" D Provenance: Production of “DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian-Style Mahogany Adjustable Fire ScreenLate 19th century Georgian-style carved mahogany adjustable fire pole screen with antique tapestry scene of the nativity, on tripod base. [58 1/2" H x 18 3/4" Diam.]. Some separations, losses to tapesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Needlework Picture, Queen AnneQueen Anne Mahogany Firescreen, 18thc. The square frame fitted with an antique needlework tapestry panel, 18thc, depicting a village scene with town buildings, the foreground with bulls confronting thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Baroque Revival Arm Chair w Tapestry SeatAntique Baroque Revival Arm Chair w Tapestry Seat. Carved arm chair with tapestry seat in court motif. 47 inches x 27 inches x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH AUBUSSON GOUACHE TAPESTRYAn antique French Aubusson hand-painted gouache on a paper tapestry depicting a romantic landscape drawing within the baroque style frame. Tapestry cartoons are the life-size models from which tapestrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BAROQUE STYLE CHAIRBarley twist oak legs with tapestry upholstered seat and back, English, 19th C. H.: 37'' W.: 18 1/2'' D.: 18''See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Baroque Revival Armchair w TapestryAntique 19th C Baroque Revival Throne Style Armchair w Tapestry Fabric. The tapestry fabric is likely earlier, possibly 18th century and Flemish / Belgian in origin. Measures 45 x 23.5 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Firescreen.This firescreen or polescreen has a needlepoint tapestry. The screen is adjustable and has a shield style design. The base and screen are wood, and the pole is brass. Overall, the piece is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique C 1900 Italian Baroque Style Lace PanelAntique C 1900 Italian Baroque Style Lace Panel / Tapestry / Bed Spread. Having scenes of scrollwork, flowers and cherubs with trumpets. Measures approximately 104 x 70 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20213pc Gilt Iron Fireplace Fire Screen and Andirons. Ornat3pc Gilt Iron Fireplace Fire Screen and Andirons. Ornate Baroque fancy scroll design. Cherubs on screen. Andirons are 19Óh x 18Ów x5Ód-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021BILLY HAINES 3 PANEL TAPESTRY SCREENBAROQUE PASTORAL TAPESTRY SCREEN--WILLIAM "BILLY" HAINES -- DEPICTING EXOTIC LANDSCAPE WITH GREEK KEY WOODEN SURROUND -- TOGETHER WITH A FLEMISH TAPESTRY MOUNTED 3 PANEL FOLDING SCREEN -- LOT 347 IN CSee Sold Price
Sold201918th C. French Baroque Garden TapestryA French Baroque garden tapestry fragment, 18th century. height: 7ft 5in (226cm); width 2ft 7in (79cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Baroque Style Carved Chairs, Tapestry Type Upholstery, 55"h x 26"w x 20"dPair Baroque Style Carved Chairs, Tapestry Type Upholstery, 55"h x 26"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PANEL GOTHIC STYLE FIRE SCREENTAPESTRY STYLE PANELS. SOME WEAR TO SURFACE. 48" W x 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold202219 C. English Brass & Carved Mahogany Fire Screen19 Century English Georgian-style Brass and Carved Mahogany Fire Screen The needlepoint tapestry hung from a rod affixed to a brass shaft with urn finial, supported by a fluted and acanthus-carved staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large highly carved tapestry firescreen,Large highly carved tapestry firescreen, the crest and bottom rail with carved North Wind faces, and the sides carved with female figures, all standing on four carved hoof feet and framing an antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Baroque Walnut Upholstered Open ArmchairAn antique, 18th century French open armchair or fauteuil with a walnut frame, a high back, scrolling arms, on turned legs joined by an H-stretcher. It is upholstered in verdure style tapestry, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 English Baroque Oak Dining ChairsSet of 8 English Baroque Oak Dining Chairs by Greenbaum Interiors. Upholstered in machine made tapestry. 36" H x 18.25" W x 18" D Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th c. Needlepoint Fire Pole Screen in Ornate Mahogany Wood StandA very unique antique 19th Century Needlepoint Fire Pole Screen set in an ornate Mahogany Wood Stand | This beautiful almost 5 foot tall hand-carved fire-screen has a needlepoint silk floral tapestrySee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE TAPESTRY OF MYTHOLOGICAL FIGURESANTIQUE BELGUIM FIGURAL TAPESTRY AFTER PAINTING BY JAN BOECKHORST DEPICTING MERCURY MEETING HERSE FOR FIRST TIME ; SURROUNDED BY RUINS AND FIGURES GATHERING FRUIT - 4' 7" x 7'See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tapestry In Lucite Shadowbox Frameappears to be 19th century french landscape designnot examined outside of frameframe measures 57 x 74See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique tapestry - c.1800Antique tapestry (c.1800) Description: Hand woven tapestry Dimension (PO): 65" x 51" Dimension (CM): 165.10 x 129.54 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all youSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Spanish Antique Tapestry Throw Pillows18th Century, Cut Velvet Fragments With Metallic Fringe And Later Velvet Pillow Covers, 20 X 24 Inches, Mostly Clean With Minor Fading And Thread Loss To Antique Elements. See Photos For Additional CoSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Floral Hand Made Landscape Tapestry Vintage Antique 5.25 X 6.875ftUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Aubusson Pastoral Tapestry - The SwingUS$70(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVictorian Glass-Jeweled Tapestry Evening PurseUS$120
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLCOrnately Carved Antique Italian Baroque Dining Table w/ Harp Base and Warrior Cherubs over DragonsUS$5