Sold2023Antique Turned Wood Mortar and PestleAntique Turned Wood Mortar and Pestle. Mortar measures 7.25 inches diameter x 4.5, pestle measures 8.5 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Primitive Turned Wood Mortar and PestleAntique Primitive Turned Wood Mortar and Pestle. Mortar measures 6.5 x 4 inches W, pestle measures 9 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Antique/Vintage Wood Mortar & Pestles.Four Antique/Vintage Turned Wood Mortar and Pestles. Tallest mortar measures 9"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WOOD TURNED MORTER AND PESTLEANTIQUE WOOD TURNED MORTER AND PESTLE, APPROXIMATELY 13 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Three Legged Milking Stoll & Turn Wood Mortal & PestleAntique Three Legged Milking Stoll & Turn Wood Mortal & Pestle. 7 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE WOOD MORTAR & PESTLEAntique Turned Wood Mortar 6.5"x7.5" & Pestle 11". Age related split to side. Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20231800's Miniature Wood Mortar and PestleCute early wood turned mortar and pestle. 3 inches tall. Signed on bottom J.W. Dempsey, original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TURNED WOOD CHAIR FRAMEAntique chair frame with wood turnings. Dimensions: H 41.5" x W 27" x D 28" x SH 12" Condition: Frame only, in need of restoration. Some paint wear and marks. Upholstery on arms in need of replacementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Turned Wood Goblet with Original Blue Paint.Antique Turned Wood Goblet with Original Blue Paint. 7-3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Antique Turned Wood Table LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique brown, turned wood table lamps, each with an oval vase shaped design. One piece is slightly larger than the other. CIRCA: Early to mid-20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Various Antique Turned WoodAnd other related kitchen tools. 19th century group of turned and carved wood kitchen tools such as rolling pins and spoons, along with two porcelain rolling pins. Very charming group with nice wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Turned Wood Bowl w/Patina, Country FarmhouseLarge Turned Wood Bowl w/Patina, Country Farmhouse. Round shallow bowl has a natural finish, an undulating rim, and character that only use can create. Very attractive piece for the center of your dinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Antique Turned Wood Farmhouse BowlBeautiful antique primitive turned wood bowl. Excellent patina and measures approx 3.5" tall x 13" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Antique Turned Wood Farmhouse BowlLovely turned wood farmhouse bowl. Low bowl with light green staining. Measures approx 3" tall x 12" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Antique Turned Wood Gaming Board19th century. with vivid early painted surface. H2 1/2" W9 3/4" Private Collection of a Carolina Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Antique Turned Wood Farmhouse BowlVery cool antique primitive bowl. Turned wood, shallow with natural finish, appears pine wood, outer black paint wash. Measures approx 2" tall x 10.5" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Antique Turned Wood Treen Ware BoxesCollection of 6 Antique Victorian Turned Wood Treen Ware Boxes Apothecary Containers. Largest measures 6.5 inches H x 3 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Alabaster mortar with turned wood pestleGreat early mortar and pestle in great condition!! 12 1/2 in x 12 1/2 in and 8 1/2 in tall, pestle is 14 in Long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Antique Turned Wood Treen Ware Pieces19th century, England or America. Each piece varying in form, the group includes a lidded circular box, footed urn with lid, unusual kitchen tool for spices, ink pad and smaller nicely grained turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Turned Wood Bowls.Two Antique Turned Wood Bowls. Blue over red painted bowl, 7"h. x 22-1/2" diam. And natural finish bowl, 5"h. x 15-1/2" diam. Condition: Good with wear and minor cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique turned wood box in form of a finialAn antique French turned wood with faux marble finish lidded box in the form of a finial. 7 3/4"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Turned Wood Treen Ware Goblet with RingAntique goblet cup. A carved ring around the stem.Made of a single piece of turned wood. 19th century. New England.Measurements: Approx. 4.25" high, 3" diameter at the top.| See our special $5 startinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique PA Turned-Wood Butter Prints.US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique PA Turned-Wood Butter Prints.US$50
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsAntique Victorian Platform Rocking Chair Pair, Eastlake Style, Velvet UpholsteryUS$10