Sold2021Qing Dynasty - Zitan Wood Gems Inlaid 'Bird & Floral'Qing Dynasty - Zitan Wood Gems Inlaid 'Bird & Floral' Treasure Box Size: Square 30cm, Height 24.5cm, Weight 6420g All measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Zitan Wood Inlaid Gems Ruyi ScepterA Fine Zitan Wood Inlaid Gems Ruyi Scepter Size:H:8cm L:43.5x10.5cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service befoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A perfect pair of zitanwood inlaid gem treasure map cabinetsA pair of perfect zitanwood cabinets with treasures inlaid with gems, Qing Dynasty, Chinese, using zitanwood as the base material and cleverly embedded with gemstones, like stars dotting the night skySee Sold Price
Sold2022Zitan Wood Gems-Inlaid Flower-and-Bird BoxZitan Wood Gems-Inlaid Flower-and-Bird Box. Size:30cmX20.5cmX9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fabulous Zitanwood Gem-Inlaid Painted 'Pine& Crane' Table ScreenA Fabulous Zitanwood Gem-Inlaid Painted 'Pine& Crane' Table Screen. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:47cmx26cmx68.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Marvelous Pair Of Zitanwood Gem-Inlaid 'Bird& Flower' CabinetsA Marvelous Pair Of Zitanwood Gem-Inlaid 'Bird& Flower' Cabinets. Inlaid in polychrome with flowers and birds with detailed, fine feather incisions. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:40cmx69cm 清ߣSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Superb Zitanwood Gem-Inlaid 'Bird& Flower' Table ScreenA Superb Zitanwood Gem-Inlaid 'Bird& Flower' Table Screen. Inlaid in polychrome with birds with detailed, fine feather incisions. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:46.5cmx24cmx65cm. Weight:6545g 清See Sold Price
2023A Precious Zitanwood Gilt-Lacquered Gem-Inlaid 'Hunting' Table ScreenA Precious Zitanwood Gilt-Lacquered Gem-Inlaid 'Hunting' Table Screen. Inlaid in polychrome with robed figures riding horses and chasing after wild animals. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:34.5cmx20cmx45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE INLAID OCTAGONAL ZITAN WOOD BOX -ANTIQUE CHINESE INLAID OCTAGONAL ZITAN WOOD BOX - 18/19TH CENTURY. VERY INTRICATELY CARVED INLAID ABALONE SHELLS. 20 CM WIDE 7 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wood Marquetry Perfume Tantalus BoxAntique Wood Inlaid Marquetry Perfume Tantalus Box housing three gold gilt decorated perfume bottles with stoppers. Handpainted numbers on the base of each. Used condition with some chips, cracks, losSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty zitan wood inlaid jems screen tableA nice zitan wood inlaid jems screen table,set with prescious stones,fine condition,with Qianlong Mark,with Sanxitang Mark. Dimension:41.5x29.5x80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Dynasty table screen, zitan wood inlaid withQing Dynasty table screen, zitan wood inlaid with hetian jade,carved Magpie and persimmon on it.Weight: 830 gdimension: 25.5x43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OCTAGONAL FLORI-FORM ZITAN WOOD INLAID COVERED BOXOctagonal Flori-form shaped body, of eight petal ruyi pattern in eight direction. Each petal formed a Mother of Pearl BaJiXiang medallion inlaid; surrounded a centralized "Destiny", Yuan, character meSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE ZITAN WOOD BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BRU清紫檀嵌青花瓷方筆筒A CHINESE ANTIQUE ZITAN WOOD BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BRUSHPOT: of rectangular form, each side of the body inlaid with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade and Zitan Wood Ruyi ScepterDESCRIPTION: Qing dynasty ruyi (scepter) made of a zitan wood frame inlaid with three white jade plaques of graduating size, each delicately carved with matching scenes depicting the Eight Immortals.See Sold Price
Sold2020A set of Qing Dynasty fine copper Chinese ZodiacA nice set of fine copper Chinese Zodiac pendant,with wood box inlaid gems. Weight: 664 g Dimension: 30x7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE CARVED WHITE JADE INLAID ZITAN RUYI SCEPTERA Fine Carved White Jade with Semi-Precious Stone inlaid Zitan wood Ruyi Scepter. Elaborately carved zitan ruyi scepter, depicted in detail of a sage walking amidst tress in forestry mountainous bouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gold Inlaid Mughal DaggerDESCRIPTION: Antique Mughal dagger featuring peacock form carved wood handle, gold inlaid throughout the handle with foliage designs and at the blade with depictions of figures, elephants and tigers aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Inlaid Desk with Leather Pad43 x 28 x 40, Inlaid Wood. Antique inlaid writing desk with pull out drawers and leather writing pad. Desk surface includes leather writing pad with gold painted border. Dovetailed drawers sides are iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Zitan Wood Washer w Soapstone Inlaid8.5cm H 17cm L 12.6cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Zitan Wood Case w Jade InlaidChinese Zitan Wood Case w Jade Inlaid .23cm L 13cm W 8cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) PAIRS ANTIQUE EARRINGSA pair of Victorian gold and jet earrings and a pair of inlaid wood and gold earrings. Dimensions: Largest: L 2.5" Condition: Showing signs of age.See Sold Price
548 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Zitanwood Inlaid Gems Flower and Bird Pattern Brush PotUS$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood table screen filled with lacquer, painted with gold and inlaid with white jadUS$5,000(6 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood lacquered, gold-embedded, flower-and-bird pattern table screenUS$1,300(3 bids)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of Qing Qianlong Copper Gilt Dot Emerald Inlaid Gemstone Gold Ou Permanent CupUS$100
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pure copper inlaid gemstone painted with gold Nagarjuna Bodhisattva statueUS$700