Sold20181801 Pinamonti The Cause of the Rich Economic Jesuit1801 Pinamonti The Cause of the Rich Economic Jesuit Philosophy Giovanni Pietro Pinamonti was a 17th-century Italian Jesuit philosopher and author who spent most of his career writing theological workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jewish Synagogue of Florence Porcelain CommemorativeLimited edition piece. Glossy porcelain; beautifully hand painted with gilt accents. Back reads "Comunita Israelitica di Firenze La Sinagoga". Artist signature on top. Hanging wire attached to back. ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Calendario Western 1952Dardo, numero unico. Spillato, cm 24x17. Pubblica la storia inedita “Capitan Miki: La Diligenza di Carson City”, della EsseGesse, quella di Kinowa “Il Paese di la'”, di Pietro Gamba, eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre"Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre" 2° episodio cm 33x24, pp. 20 virate in rosa. Copertina a colori. Nuovissimo/edicola (lievi fioriture marginali)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ROCCASALVA, D'apres la tempestaPIETRO ROCCASALVA(1970)D'apres la tempesta2006Installation comprised of oil on canvas, offset print on paper and fried rice sphere, ed. 2/3Dimensions of the canvas: 83 x 73 cmDimensions of the print:See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pietro Bazzanti, (Italian, 20th century), Fate laAfter Pietro Bazzanti (Italian, 20th century) Fate la Carita marble titled on socle Height 26 inches. Estimate $400-600 In overall decent, stable condition. Dirt and dust to recesses. Residue to figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Ghizzardi (Viadana, 1906 - Boretto, 1986) - La belvaTecnica mista su tavola, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 90, n. 128.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Marble Fate la Carte Statue SIGNEDAn antique Italian Carrara marble sculpture titled "Fate la Carte," produced in the manner of Pietro Bazzanti. The work features a small boy sitting on a pedestal collecting coins. Work is situated onSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Pietro Vannucci / Perugino (Italian, 1450-1523),after Pietro Vannucci / Perugino (Italian, 1450-1523), La Madonna del Sacco20th century oval painting on celluloid, after the Italian Master's oil on panel piece now located in the Palazzo Pitti, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Seven Assorted EngravingsGroup of Seven Assorted Engravings including Callot 'Ecce Homo', Pietro Testa 'San Girolamo Del Celebre', 'La Mort D'Harold', 'Eccidio Del Castello Di Nesazio', Raffaelle 'Marc IX-2", and others totalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Paolo II - Pietro Barbo (1464-1471),Crown and crossed keys above Barbo Arms, .PAVLVS.PP*. .*SECVNDVS. / Saints Peter and Paul standing facing. Ber.401, Fr.19. A vain and ostentatious man, the Venetian noble Pietro Barbo wore rouge inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) Oil painting on panelFrattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) - Signature lower left - Oil painting on panel, Venetian scene titled "Piazza S. Paolo & Pietro" about elegant figures in ancient costume on the promenadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Piccoli (1954) - Sunset, 2006Oil on canvas cardboard 30 x 50 cm without frame, framed 63 x 83 cm Signed on the lower right Signed titled and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Susanna, 1974-75Soft wax engraving H 87 x 69 cm, in frame H 105 x 87 cm Signed on the lower right, numbered 51 of 120 lower left, signed and authenticated by Torcular di Milano on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO RICCHI(Lucca, 1606 - Udine, 1675) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela ovale, cm 65X49 La biografia tramandataci dal Baldinucci disegna un profilo avventuroso e inquieto dell'artista. Formatosi nell'ambientSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mascagni, PietroMascagni, Pietro. Bello e ricco insieme di autografi del compositore livornese composto da una lettera, 2 pagine in 8° ‘Torino 16 novembre 1933’, una bella fotografia con autografo e la data delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Fancelli (1764 - 1850) MartyrdomPietro Fancelli (1764 - 1850) The martyrdom of Saint Peter and Saint Paul. Inscribed 'Piedi 6. 1/2', black chalk, pen and brown ink, brown wash, proprietary watermark GB (ii). Provenance: La Societe hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mattioli, Pietro AndreaIl Dioscoride... con li suoi discorsi da esso la terza volta illustrati et copiosamente ampliati. Co'l sesto libro de gli antidoti contra à tutti i veleni da lui tradotto Venezia, Valgrisi, 1550. InSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo,PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo, anni '50. Maiolica. Marcato 'Melandri Faenza' e con la lettera M cerchiata Altezza cm 25.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro TestaPietro Testa. Il simposio. 1648 Acquaforte e puntasecca. mm 260x380. Bartsch, 18. Bellini (testa), 38. cropper, 114. In basso a sinistra compare un riquadro con la dedica a Fabrizio Cellesio, la firmaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. ROSTINI, Pietro – ROSTINI, Ludovico. Compendio di tutta la Cirugia.€800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONS104 plates of Costumes. BERTELLI. Diversarum nationum habitus centum.€1,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCalcio Storico Fiorentino. BINI. Memorie del calcio fiorentino tratte da diverse scritture.€2,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSALESSANDRI - SCATTAGLIA. Animali quadrupedi dal naturale dissegnati, incisi, e miniati.€6,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBOSCOVICH. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSCARPA. Memoria chirurgica sui piedi torti congeniti dei fanciulli€600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. BONIOLI. Dissertazione medico-chirurgica intorno alla malattia d'un braccio e d'una mano€250
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)