Sold2016ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700. Musiker mit FlöteITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700. Musiker mit Flöte und Frau mit Weinglas Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 120 cm x 88 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Ttig wohl im 18. Jh. PortraitITALIENISCHER MEISTER Ttig wohl im 18. Jh. Portrait eines Mnches l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 44 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Bezeichnet 'Guercino da Cento'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MASTER Active in 18th century FLOWER STILL LIFEITALIAN MASTER Active in 18th century FLOWER STILL LIFE Oil on canvas (relined). In oval shape 94 cm x 67 cm (F. 100 x 73,5 cm). Restored, min. damaged. Frame. ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2018BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUSITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUS Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50,5 x 37,5 cm (R. 60,5 x 47,5 cm). Besch., min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grabträgertafel "Schutzmantel-Madonna" Süddeutsch,Grabträgertafel "Schutzmantel-Madonna" Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Eisen, polychrom bemalt. Auf ovalem Mittelbild Darstellung der Maria, flankiert von je 3 Frauen, über die sie ihren Mantel ausgebreitet hatSee Sold Price
Sold2023August Sander, View Of The Rhine From The Erpeler Ley, 1935Photographer: August Sander (17 November 1876 – 20 April 1964) was a German portrait and documentary photographer. Sander's first book Face of our Time (German: Antlitz der Zeit) was published in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023August Sander, Mining Children From Mechernich, 1930Photographer: August Sander (17 November 1876 – 20 April 1964) was a German portrait and documentary photographer. Sander's first book Face of our Time (German: Antlitz der Zeit) was published in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mackintosh (Charles Rennie).- Muthesius (Hermann) and Roger Billcliffe, Meister der innen Kunst.Mackintosh (Charle Rennie).- Muthesius (Hermann) and Roger Billcliffe, Meister der innen Kunst. Charles Rennie Mackintosh Glasgow Haus eines Kunstfreundes, from an edition limited to 1000 copies, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porzellangemälde "Maria Magdalena" nach Pietro RotariHochrechteckige Bildplatte mit Brustbild der büßenden Maria Magdalena in blauem Gewand mit aufgerichtetem Kopf und nach oben gewandtem Blick, ihre rechte Hand auf die Brust legend. Ihr langeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeLuzern, wohl Johann Crescenz Meyer (1735–1824), um 1770. Unbezeichnet. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Darstellung der Hl. Maria Magdalena mit Salbbüchse vor Landschaft mit antiker Ruine. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2023Books on Self-Playing Pianos and Hand-Playing InstrumentsBooks on Self-Playing Pianos and Hand-Playing Instruments 1) "Autogramme berühmter Meister der Tonkunst", M. Welte & Söhne, reprint 1975, Mignon-Musikverlag. - 2) "Faszination Klavier - 300See Sold Price
Sold2016Grabträgertafel "Heimsuchung" Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Eisen,Grabträgertafel "Heimsuchung" Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Eisen, polychrom bemalt. Auf ovalem Mittelbild Darstellung der Heimsuchung Mariä. Ausgehauene Umrahmung getrieben und graviert, minimale Reste einerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681), Portrait,Oil on canvas, relined 18th century Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681) – Flemish painter Numbered and inscribed on a label on the stretcher frame ' a. 466. Portrait eines Meisters der manieriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer der RenaissanceEros auf einem Delphin Alabaster. Auf einem Delphin reitender Knabe mit kurzem, gelocktem Haar. Rechteckiger, schwarzer, moderner Sockel. Ges.-H. 26,5 cm. Italian Renaissance sculptor. Alabaster sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kupfer. H 31,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Bell with a FigureFigürliche Glocke Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba figurative beadwork FinialFigürliche Perlenarbeit Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Textil, Glasperlen. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (192See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Altar Figure, EquestrianAltar-Figur, Reiter Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 67,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), Basel. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Frey (1874-1944), German paiMax Frey (1874-1944), German painter and graphic artist of Symbolism and New Objectivity, professor at the Dresden Academy from 1910. ''Maria in der Laube'', oil on plywood, signed and dated 1931 loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba WhistleFlöte Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), Basel. FlötenSee Sold Price
Sold20241587 DUTCH BOOK by Francis Coster antique FIVE BOOKS OF BROTHERHOOD OF ST.MARYHET BOECXKEN DER BROEDERSCHAP, DAT IS: VIJF BOECKEN DER CHRISTELIJCKER LEERINGHEN/ VOOR DE BROEDERSCHAP DER H. MAGET MARIA (FIVE BOOKS OF THE BROTHERHOOD OF ST.MARY) by COSTERUS, Franciscus Antwerp, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grabträgertafel "Verkündigung" Süddeutsch, 18.Jh.Grabträgertafel "Verkündigung" Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Eisen, polychrom bemalt. Auf ovalem Mittelbild Darstellung der Verkündigung an Maria. Ausgehauene Umrahmung getrieben und graviert, Reste einer GoSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze cast of a door panel from San Zeno in Verona, mid-20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree Bavarian pewter jugs, Straubing and Deggendorf a.o., 17th/18th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThe Adoration of the Shepherds on bronze plaque, German/Flemish, 16th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLehnen, Maria o.T. (Idol). 1989. Eisenguss. 40 x 7,5 x 7,5 cm. Unter der Standfläche€700
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSix pewter bowls and platters, Augsburg and Nuremberg a.o., 17th/18th century€400
Jun 27Forum Auctionsffarington (Sarah Maria) 104th Psalm, hand-coloured lithographed panorama, [Henry Hering], [c.1860]£100
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mende Figure, "kambei / minsereh"CHF 2,000
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Ángel Di María signiertes Argentinien Trikot – Argentina jersey signed by &€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKaus, Max Walddurchblick. 1963. Öl auf Leinwand. 70,5 x 125 cm. Signiert und datiert unten€6,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH39 photo cards signed by German actors like Hans Albers, Anny Ondra, Marika Rökk, Heli€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German/Hungarian lidded pewter pots and a pewter beak jug, Eger and Raab, 18th century€300