Sold2021Gott, Mensch, PharaoGott, Mensch, Pharao Viertausend Jahre Menschenbild in der Skulptur des Alten Ägypten Seipel W. (1992). Wien, Kunsthistorisches Museum. ISBN: 3-900-325-22-7 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________See Sold Price
Sold2020Textilien aus dem alten PeruTextilien aus dem alten Peru Die Sammlung der Abegg-Stiftung und des Museums Rietberg Zürich Calonder, Nikkibarla / Rickenbach, Judith Zürich / Riggisberg: Museum Rietberg / Abegg-Stiftung (2007). ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Feiner Niello-BecherFeiner Niello-Becher Moskau, 1844 Silber, vergoldet. Konische Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand. Zwei Medaillons mit der Ansicht des Winterpalastes und der Alexandersäule in St. Petersburg. UmgebenSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Vasen Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Signiert Nikko zô.1 Paar Vasen Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Signiert Nikko zô. Schneelandschaft mit Ansicht des Nikkô Toshôgu und andere. Goldrand berieben. H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Antoine (German, 1865-1951), seven works total,Otto Antoine (German, 1865-1951), seven works total, featuring one framed tempera/watercolor on paper, still life with copper pot and blue & white bowl, signed upper right, ss: 24 1/4" h. x 17" w.; alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Antoine (German, 1865-1951), two oils on panel,Otto Antoine (German, 1865-1951), two oils on panel, the first features two figures on park benches, wide path wraps around leading to other people in background, bare trees throughout, signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard "Boulevard des Italiens, Paris"Antoine Blanchard "Boulevard des Italiens, Paris" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Antoine Blanchard". Signed and titled to verso. Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 25.5"H x 29"W. Antoine Blanchard (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold20231901 Fejervary-Mayer Pre-Columbian CodexWestern Europe, France, Paris, ca. 1901 CE. A wonderful French first edition of the "Codex Fejevary-Mayer: Manuscript Mexicain Precolombien des Free Public Museums de Liverpool (M 12014)" published inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shiro Kuramatas Design-Klassiker aus "Miniaturesdes Vitra Design-Museums. Modell "how high the moon". Drahtgeflecht. Hergestellt durch Vitra. H. 12 cm. In Original-Holzkiste (defekt).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard. "St. Germain des Pres," oil(French, 1910-1988). Oil on canvas, signed "Antoine Blanchard" lr, signed and titled on verso, stamped on verso, on 13 x 18 stretcher bars, framed; Rehs Galleries Inc, New York City stamp on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Rond Point Des Champs Elysees''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Rond Point Des Champs Elysees a Paris en 1900'', oil on canvas, canvas: 13 x 17.5 inches, framed: 19 x 23 inches, signed lower right, titled and signed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Panthere des Indes, after Antoine Louis BaryeBronze sculpture of a reclining tigress, after the work from Antoine Louis Barye (1796-1875), marked Barye at lower and F. Barbedienne, foundeur, Paris on reverse; 4"H 8"W 2.5"D `See Sold Price
Sold2016Lemaire, Flore des serres et des jardinsLemaire Charles Antoine e altri, Flore des serres et des jardins de L'Europe...tome troisieme. Gand: Louis Van Houtte, 1847. In-8° (mm 240x160). Pagine 260 con in totale 107 bellissime tavoleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988), Boulevard desAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Boulevard des Capucines en l'hiver oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower right); titled (verso) 13 x 18 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 This work was exSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2017J.-N. Bellin, "Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans""Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans", by Jacques Nicolas Bellin (French, 1703-1772), hand-colored copper engraved map on laid paper, from Abbe Antoine Francois Prevost'sL'Histoire Generale des Voyages..., voSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fourcoy. Systême des Connaissances Chimiques. ParisFOURCROY, Antoine François de Systême des Connaissances Chimiques et de leurs applications aux phénomènes de la Nature et de l'Art 11 volumes, first edition, all volumes have had portionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographieKiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographie des coquilles vivantes comprenant la collection du Muséum d'Histoire naturelle de Paris, la collection Lamarck, celle du Prince Masséna (apSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "BIGHORN RAM" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"BIGHORN RAM"Endangered SpeciesScreenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower center, XX/150Catalogue Raisonne: FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "MOBIL" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987)Title: MOBILADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/190Catalogue Raisonne: FeldmSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsIllegibly Signed German 19th Cent. Painting, Woman with BasketUS$400
16 mins LeftWorthington GalleriesLivre ancien OEUVRES DU COMTE ANTOINE HAMILTON [WORKS OF COUNT ANTOINE HAMILTON] by Chez A. Belin,US$10
Jun 20The Rug LifeLA BIBLIOTHEQUE DES PREDICATEURS, QUI CONTIENT LES PRINCIPAUX SUJETS DE LA MORALE CHRETIENNE, 4US$300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto Kleiner Jupiter. 1976. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 30 x 29,5 cm. Mit€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto o.T. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 100 x 65 cm. Signiert, datiert und€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto Zyklop rot. 1994. Farbaquatinta, Heliogravure und Carborundum auf Velinkarton. 65 x 90,5€900
6 days LeftCarstens GalleriesBaccarat Crystal, Enamel & Sterling Silver Centerpiece H: 3" D: 6"US$300
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of the World (An Essasy of a New and Complete Map containing the known parts of theUS$50
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJean Louis Theodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval De Charrette SortiUS$160
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Gavarni French 1804 - 1866 Lithograph Les Parens Terribles 14US$100
897 Lots AwayBidhausMythologique by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Beaded Back 8 1/2" HeirloomUS$10