Sold2020Portrait Miniature Frederick the Great after GraffA 19th century portrait miniature after Anton Graff (1736-1813). The fine miniature painting depicts Frederick the Great, King of Prussia (signed A. Graff in homage). The oval portrait measures 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Countess Sophie (Zofia) Potocka-WittContinental School (20th century), Portrait of Countess Sophie (Zofia) Potocka-Witt (1760-1822), after Anton Graff (German, 1736-1813), indistinctly signed lower right. Dimensions:19 1/4 x 15 3/4in; fSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF WOMAN OIL PAINTING AFTER ANTON GRAFFA vintage oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman after the original oil painting, Countess Sophie de Witt, by Anton Graff; Swiss, German, 1736 to 1813. Framed. Anton Graff, Count was aSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Portrait Painting Of A Gentleman Oil On Board After Anton Graff 1736-181319th C Portrait Painting Of A Gentleman Oil On Board Roberson & Miller Art Board. Framed Art Measure 12 3/4" X 10 3/4", Sight 10 3/4" X 8 3/4". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Anton Graff - Pencil DrawingAfter Anton Graff - Pencil Drawing Portrait of a Man, (possibly Goethe), Paper mounted, titled on lower left. Stain on upper right mount.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature of Old Fritz (afterMiniature of Old Fritz (after Anton Graff), 19th c. Polychrome oil painting on a leg plate. Classicist bronze frame with blue enamel. Openwork top with palmette and tendrils. Hinged stand on the back,See Sold Price
Sold2022British Admirals HOTHAM + SPRY Signed requisitionAutographs British Admirals WILLIAM HOTHAM & RICHARD SPRY Dual Signed 1769 Royal Navy Manuscript Requisition Form WILLIAM HOTHAM (1736 - 1813): Admiral of the Red of the Royal Navy, Commander-in-ChiefSee Sold Price
Sold202018 century German Engraving with 1926 Provenance18 century German Engraving with 1926 Provenance Johann Friedrich Bause after portrait painting by Anton Graff (German, 1738-1814) G.E. Lessing 1772 Approximately 11 7/8” x 15 1/8” framed. ActualSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anton Richter Dresden Porcelain Portrait PlateAnton Richter Dresden Porcelain Portrait Plate Depicting Monk Drinking Beer with Gilt Decoration. Signed AR Mark but Mark Is Faded. Good Condition. Measures 9-1/2 Inches Diameter. Shipping $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Hansch (1813-1876)Anton Hansch (1813-1876), nun promenading in front of the church of Weissenkirchen, Wachau in the background the Danube, oil on wooden board, remains of signature, framed, 45 x 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE LOT (9) VINTAGE TOLEWARE SANTA CHOCOLATE MOLDSRARE LOT (9) VINTAGE TOLEWARE SANTA CHOCOLATE MOLDS INCL. NUMBERED/ANTON REICHE-DRESDEN, KUTZSCHER OR FATHER CHRISTMAS, 19/20TH C., TALLEST H. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Reiche Double Bunny Chocolate MoldThe bunnies are leaning on a center basket and are marked, "Anton Reiche, Dresden". Together with four more bunny molds. One with flowers, one with basket at feet, the last two are seated. 8-1/4"h ProSee Sold Price
Sold20235 ASST. EASTER/RABBIT CHOCOLATE MOLDS INCL ANTON REICHELOT (5) ASSORTED EASTER/RABBIT CHOCOLATE MOLDS INCL. ANTON REICHE-DRESDEN, LAUROSCH, 19/20TH C., TALLEST H. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Early Lobster Chocolate Mold ‘Flattie’ c. 1920Title: Rare Early Lobster Chocolate Mold ‘Flattie’ c. 1920 Date: Early 20th c Dimensions: 6 1/2 w x 4 h Provenance/Additional Information: Signed Anton Reiche, Dresden. Superb form & patina. (MaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Anton Reiche Cow Chocolate MoldAntique Anton Reiche Dresden chocolate mold. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Trademarked on metal. Measures approx. 6.5 x 2.5 x 4.5 inches. Antiques, antique chocolate mold, antique mold, cow mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal mold for chocolateTitle: Metal mold for chocolate Provenance/Additional Info: Stamped 'Anton Reiche Dresden sole agent T C Weygandt New York.' Can be used or geometric wall art. 10" each way. Good condition, early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold202415 Strategy & Tactics Games / Publications incl Armour & InfantryAlso includes Death Maze, Dresden 1813, Bundeswehr, Revolt in the East (punctured), From the Games of Middle Earth Gondor & Sauron (punctured), Harvest of Death: The 2nd Day at Gettysburg, The BattleSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Napoleon's Campaign In Saxony 1813 HardcoverUS$1
20 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & TrayUS$100(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE KO SOMETSUKE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, 18/19TH CENTURY. Featuring a scholar with£50