Sold2024ANTIQUE AMBER CRYSTAL BOWL BY ANTON KUSAKAn early 20th century panel cut amber crystal footed bowl by Anton Kusak, The bowl with painted Platinum and gold decoration. It has a shepherd scene peasant women and more painted decoration around tSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ASSEMBLED SET OF FORTY-ONE PIECES OF BACCARAT STYLEAN ASSEMBLED SET OF FORTY-ONE PIECES OF BACCARAT STYLE CRYSTAL DRINKING GLASSES, LATE 20TH CENTURY, comprising eleven brandy snifters with panel cut bowl and columnar stem similar to Baccarat "CassinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. LeRolle Freres Bronze And Glass ChandelierM. LeRolle Freres Bronze And Glass Chandelier, French, Early 20th Century, Beaux Arts Style, Four Cut Crystal Conch Shell Form Shades With LeRolle Etched Signature, Gilt Bronze Foliate Armature With LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabergé Blue Cut-to-Clear Crystal BowlFabergé Blue Cut-to-Clear Crystal Bowl , 20th c., h. 5 1/4 in., dia. 9 3/4 in.; original velvet box, silk lined, h. 8 1/2 in. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental 9 Light Cut Crystal ChandelierIrish, early 20th century. Monumental cut crystal nine light chandelier attributed to Waterford with umbrella form corona over a blown and star cut glass globe and panel cut vasiform standard joined tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style bronze and rock crystal chandelierLouis XV style bronze and rock crystal chandelier, first half 20th c., France, three-tier gilt bronze frame set with rock crystal cut drops, finials and rosettes, the bottom tier fitted with six armsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN OPEN PEWTER CUPBOARD.Late 20th century, pine. In the 18th-century style. Top with three shelves, beaded edges and simple cornice, base with cut-out ends and front legs and two, raised, four-panel doors. 80.75"h. 74"w. 14.See Sold Price
Sold2024NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CUT GLASS AND GILT VANITY BOXContinental, early 20th century. Neoclassical style cut glass and gilt metal hinged vanity box, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 5.25", w. 7.5", d. 5". Provenance: The Estate of GregorySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Waterford Style Cut Lead Crystal Decorative BowlClassic Waterford style decorative bowl featuring deep cuts and diamond patterns as well as a leaf design. The piece is in great condition showing no noticeable damage or repairs. The piece is approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Steuben Copper Wheel Engraved Crystal Bowl on BaseA Steuben Copper Wheel Engraved Crystal Bowl on Base 20th century Gazelle Bowl designed by Sidney Waugh (American, 1904-1963) in 1985, signed on the base. Height 7 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair of Baccarat Gilt Bronze Garniture de TableCristalleries de Baccarat "Garniture de Table", two pairs of gilt bronze and cut crystal sweatmeat dishes. Paris, late 19th/early 20th century. each stamp with the Baccarat seal. the tallest: height 5See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES Mid-20th Century Approx. 30.2 troy oz.FOUR STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESMid-20th CenturyA cream and sugar set, a Richard Dimes monogrammed tray and a Paul Revere-style bowl.Approx. 30.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Empire style 20th century Continental or RussianLarge Empire style 20th century Continental or Russian gilt bronze mounted two-handle cut glass urn. Figural cherub handles and geometric cut glass urn. Previously mounted as a lamp. 29-1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Cut Glass & Rock Crystal 12-Light ChandelierStunning French cut glass and crystal 12 light chandelier France early 20th c 56"H x 32"W Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Biscuit Barrel Jar with LidSquare patterned cut on this crystal barrel jar with satin crystal rim. Lid has satin crystal edge with square cut as well. Waterford acid mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 8.5"H x 5" dia. ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN UNUSUAL MOSER FOOTED FINGER BOWL AND SIMILAR COMPOTELudwig Moser Early 20th Century 1. An unusual Moser footed finger bowl finely gilt and enameled in hand painted Islamic influence motif of more than a dozen colors of fired-on enamel, all finished inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XV style ten light chandelierA Louis XV style gilt bronze, rock crystal and clear glass ten light chandelier20th centuryheight 47in (120cm); diameter 30in (76cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Louis XVI style CommodeMid 20th Century French Louis XVI Style Mahogany and Ormolu Mounted "Marie Antoinette" Medallion Marble Top Commode a Vantaux. Modeled after Beneman & Stökel, bronze panel after Claude Michel (FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Cintra Paperweight Style Cologne BottleDESCRIPTION: Heavy Cut crystal paperweight style cologne bottle with internal controlled Cintra decoration of two toned green leaves and circles over a matrix of fine bubbles c. 1926. Clear cased, deeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian 5 piece set with Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992. The set includes one large article piece, two smaller article pieces, one bowl, and one trumpet. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian carved wood dining setAn Italian carved wood dining setEarly 20th centuryIn the Italian Mannerist-style, each with carved designs, comprising, a buffet with two glazed panel doors covered with metal lattice and a green insSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV style thirty two light chandelierA Louis XV style gilt bronze and rock crystal thirty two light chandelierlate 19th/20th centuryapproximate height 62in (157.5cm); diameter 45in (114.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Lidded Jelly & Jam Jar with SpoonElegant lead clear crystal. Features a diamond cut shapes reflecting the light beautifully. Includes a crystal spoon. Faint Waterford acid mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 4.75''H x 3''dia ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian 5 piece set with Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996. The set includes two large article pieces, two bowls, and one trumpet. Artist signed "DC 96" tSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryGERVAIS DURAND (ATTRIB) LOUIS XV STYLE FINELY INLAID ORMOLU CABINETUS$800
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryBEURDELEY & ZWIENER JANSEN 'TABLE DES MUSES' AFTER RIESENERUS$2,000(1 bid)