Sold2019Antoni Tapies: Abstract PaintingAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Manner of: Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, framed. Antoni TÃ pies was a painter, sculptor and art theorist, who became one of the most famous European artists oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY ANTONI TAPIESAntoni Tapies, 1923-2012, Spanish painter, sculptor, and art theorist. Oil on canvas, mixed technique. Signed, dating back to the 1970s. This abstract artwork reminds of road markings, yet a cross isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies Spanish Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist landscape composition. Signed Tapies on the lower right corner. Attributed to Antoni Tapies (1923-2012, Spanish) on the lower right corner. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies Spanish Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed "tapies" to the bottom. Attributed to Antoni Tapies (1923-2012, Spanish). 48 x 39 cm (19 x 15.25 in). Provenance: This lot carries lSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) OIL PAINTING ON BOARDANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) OIL PAINTING ON HARD CARDBOARD.THIS IS ATTRIBUTED TO THE LISTED ARTIST. MEASURES 14" HEIGHT BY 8" WIDTH. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION FROM MIAMI BEACH.See Sold Price
2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD. Antoni Tapies Spanish Oil and Mixed Media on Board. Multiple pieces of paper, metal, paint and others on board. Untitled. Size 40cm by 50cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD. Antoni Tapies Spanish Oil and Mixed Media on Board. Multiple pieces of paper, metal, paint and others on board. Untitled. Size 40cm by 50cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON MASONITEANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON MASONITE. Antoni Tapies Spanish Mixed Media Collage on Masonite. Image size 40cm by 50cm. Material includes collage, sand or marble dust, woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies Spanish Modernist Oil on PanelOil on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed tapies on the lower right corner. Attributed to Antoni Tapies (1923-2012, Spanish). 35 x 25 cm (14 x 10 inches). Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies Manner Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) manner Abstract Expressionist acrylic painting on canvas in black and white tones. 35.5" H x 46" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies: Abstract Collage PaintingAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Manner of: Abstract Collage Painting, Mixed media on canvas, Signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: 20 x 22 inches/ 22.5 x 24.5 inches Throughout the span of his lifSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONI TAPIES [d'apres] - El Gerro - Original inkArtist: Antoni Tapies [d'apres] (Spanish, 1923-2012). Title: "El Gerro". Medium: Original ink drawing with oil paint application. Date: Composed c1960s?. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies Oil CanvasAttributed to Antoni Tapies, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, nice and excellent details, 26.5 x 21 inches. It has a humidity stain on the canvas on the back, but it does not affect the paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies (1923 - 2012) "Matiere et Graffiti"1969. Etching, edition of 75, plate No. 57. 23" x 30 1/2" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies (1923 - 2012) "Grafisme Sobre Paper"1972, etching edition of 75 plate No. 42. 23" x 30" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TAPIES (1923 - 2012) "Abstraction" watercolor"Abstraction" watercolor 25 x 19 (image) signed. unframed, laid to paperboard 28 x 22 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TAPIES (1923 – 2012) Spanish, 20th Century, Untitled LithographANTONI TAPIES (1923 – 2012) Spanish, 20th Century, Untitled, Lithograph- Numbered 986/1000. H. 17.5 x W. 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni TAPIES (1923-2012)Antoni TAPIES (1923-2012) Erinnerungen, 1988Large hardback in-folio with a suite of five lithographs in black on a brown background on BFK Rives, numbered in the lower left, publisher's dry stamp ErkeSee Sold Price
2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH STATUE ABSTRACTANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH STATUE ABSTRACT. Antoni Tapies Spanish statue. Size 22cm by 25cm by 18cm. Material is metal, ceramic and wood sculpture. Signed on side and on bottomAntoni TÃ pies waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tàpies LES HARICOTS (GALFETTI 203) AquatintAntoni Tàpies (1923-2012) LES HARICOTS (GALFETTI 203) Aquatint and embossing, 1969, on wove paper, signed and numbered 53/75 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, with good or full margins, framSee Sold Price
2017Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune",Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune", Farblithografie, u. re. handsign., u. li. num. Ex. 195/200, Trockenstempel der Erkerpresse St. Gallen, schwach gebräunt, min. Fleck in der unteren re. EckSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoni Tapies \"Objectes" Numbered LithographAntoni Tapies (1923-2012) numbered lithograph titled \"Objectes\" Signed in pencil L/R, numbered 54 of 99 L/L. Image 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies (1923-2012), Untitled, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image: 25.25" H x 18.75" W;Antoni Tapies(1923-2012)UntitledLithograph in colors on paperEdition: 72/75Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Tapies; with the Erker Presse St. Gallen, Switzerland blindstamp in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies - Composition, 1967 - Hand-signed!Antoni Tapies (1923-2012) Composition, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 60/100 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22,5 x 17,5 cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMax SCHOENDORFF (1934-2012), oil on canvas ?Gesang der fr?he?, signed and dated 1980€300
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryMarie Helene Strohmeyer (German,1834-1934) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsTimothy E. Engelland (1950-2012) Vintage American Modern Still Life Egyptian Ruins Oil PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35009: William Preston Phelps (American, 1848-1923) WinUS$4,000
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. (1860-1923) Francesco Ballesio Oil On Canvas Paintings, SignedUS$7,500