Sold2019Margaret J. Patterson (1867 - 1950) Oil on PanelImpressionist painting of a wharf with buildings, ships, rocks and boats on the water by Massachusetts artist Margaret Jordan Patterson. Unsigned, but "Margaret" in the artist's handwriting on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Jordan Patterson, Spring in ItalyMargaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950) Spring in Italy, circa 1920 color woodcut signed lower left on image in graphite numbered, titled and signed on sheet edition 24/100 image: 7 3/8" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Jordan Patterson, Coast Cedars, color woodcutMargaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950) Coast Cedars color woodcut signed in pencil lower right margin and lower left in print, titled lower center edition of 100 7 1/8" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Patterson Woodblock Print "In the High Hills" c1920Margaret Patterson (1867-1950) Woodblock Print "In the High Hills" c1920. Extremely bright and crisp example of this image. Signed. Excellent condition. 11"h x 8.5"w. Tim Holton custom oak frame 18 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Color Woodblock Print, Margarent J. Patterson(American, 1867-1950), titled "Windblown Trees" signed l.r., verso bears collection label. Sight size: 6-1/2"h x 9-1/2"w Provenance: Christie's, Manson & Woods, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Roseland (1867-1950) The Fortune TellerHarry Roseland (1867-1950) The Fortune Teller Oil on canvas. Original giltwood frame. Signed upper left and dated 1901. 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2015Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950 Boston) Dorf. Farbholzschnitt. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und unleserlich bezeichnet. Blattgrösse 18,5x26,9 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Jordan Patterson, On the CanalMargaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950) On the Canal color woodcut unsigned numbered verso APG 7106.2 8 5/8" x 6 1/4" Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New York, New York (label verSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARGARET PATTERSON "Windblown Trees"MARGARET PATTERSON (1867 - 1950) Color woodblock print, "Windblown Trees," Boston, MA Matted and framed Pencil signed and titled Image: 7 1/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Patterson Landscape WC PaintingMargaret Jordan Patterson,Massachusetts,1867-1950 Impressionist landscape depicting vibrant foliage along a mountain path. Patterson studied in Boston alongside Charles Woodbury, Hermann Dudley MurphySee Sold Price
Sold2020MARGARET J. PATTERSON 1867-1950 COLOR WOODBLOCK SIMargaret Jordan Patterson (Am. 1867-1950).Rare, color woodcut on Japan paper, circa 1920. Titled "In the High Hills". Signed, titled, and numbered, in pencil. Full margins. Edition of 100. IMPORTANT NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malaya, Petrol CouponMalaya, Petrol Coupon, 5x2; 10x2 units of petrol, Jan-Mar 1950, last issue date, Federation of Malaya, petrol coupon, block of 4, printed by Survey Department of Malaya 马来亚, 1950&See Sold Price
Sold2015Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950 Boston) Zeder an der Küste. Farbholzschnitt. Unten links in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 19x26,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret J. Patterson (American, 1867-1950),Margaret J. Patterson (American, 1867-1950), "Torcello", colored woodblock print, boat with red sails in bay, rippled reflections on water throughout, village with tall tower in distance, pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Herman Roseland Antique Oil on Canvas Realism American Genre Painting 1900sAn antique realistic oil painting on canvas depicting American genre by Harry Herman Roseland. Circa late 1800s to early 1990s. Roseland (1867-1950) was a member of the Salmagundi Club and the BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Roseland, AfterglowHarry Roseland (American, 1867-1950) Afterglow oil on artist board 9" x 11"Exhibitions: Portland Society of Art, Portland, Maine, Spring Exhibition, 1920See Sold Price
Sold2018A.N. Lindenmuth Oil on Board of Pennsylvania Farm.A.N. Lindenmut (American, 1867-1950). Oil on board painting of a Pennsylvania farm with farm house, barns, animals, fall colors on the trees, and farm workers. Unsigned. Has a gilt frame with pressedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRATELLI MARELLI, Specchio da parete circolareFRATELLI MARELLI Produzione Fra.Mar, Italia 1950 ca. Specchio da parete circolare, cornice e raggera in legno, cristallo molato e specchiato. Cm Ø 100. Catalogo altra casa d’aste. A CIRCULASee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Jordan Patterson (American 1867/77 - 1950) oil on canvas board, Poplar Trees. 11-1/4 x 16Margaret Jordan Patterson (American 1867/77 - 1950) oil on canvas board, Poplar Trees. 11-1/4 x 16 inches. overall framed 24 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201691PC GEORG JENSEN ACORN PATTERN S/S FLATWARE SETThe pattern was designed in 1915 by Johan Rohde (1856-1950), in Copenhagen, Denmark. Before becoming a designer for the studio, Johan Rohde was impressed by the craftsmanship of Georg Jensen. Their fiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of french bronzes "Mars & Minerva"MANUFACTURE: France NAME: Mars & Minerva YEAR: 1900 - 1950 CONDITION: Mars has some damage to patina (see pictures). HEIGHT: 19 inch / 47 cm WIDTH: 5 inch / 12 cm DEEP: 5 inch / 12 cm SKU#: 112693 WARSee Sold Price
Sold2015Johan Hermann Carmiencke (Germany 1810-1867) Oil OnJohan Hermann Carmiencke (Germany 1810-1867) Oil On Canvas painting depicts a town scene with a shaded walking path and a vibrant blue sky in the background. Includes plaque titled "J.H Carmiencke" CISee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) TaliesiFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Taliesin Mirror, circa 1950, Henredon Mahogany 46-1/2 x 34-1/2 inches (118.1 x 87.6 cm) Stamped to reverse NO. 2000. MIRROR In a career that spanned over sixtySee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Johan De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oilARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMargaret j. Patterson (1867-1950) Color Woodcut "Mountain Path" c1910sUS$3,500
4 days LeftCentral Mass Auctions1950 Bowman Baseball Cards : Jackie Robinson, Ted Williams, & othersUS$1,800(8 bids)
2 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyJacques L'Huilier (French, B. 1867) French Country Landscape, Oil On CanvasUS$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[EROTIC] ICART, Louis (French, 1888 – 1950). Group of Three...US$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART PAINTING]. Camping and Fishing Scene. Circa 1950....US$80
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnst Oppler (1867 - 1929) Antique French German Impressionist Farm Tractor Framed Oil PaintingUS$10