Sold2021Louise Pershing (1904 - 1986) Oil on Canvas.25" x 35 1/2" Oil on Canvas. Great WPA Style Painting. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jiang Zhaohe (1904-1986).Young Pioneer,ink and colour on paper,size 102cm*53cm.Jiang Zhaohe (1904-1986).Young Pioneer,ink and colour on paper,size 102cm*53cm.For size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE NELSON (1908-1986) Home Deskcirca 1946model no. 4658, for Herman Miller, walnut, steel, a...GEORGE NELSON (1908-1986) Home Desk circa 1946 model no. 4658, for Herman Miller, walnut, steel, aluminum, leather height 40in (102cm); width 54in (137.5cm); depth 28in (71cm) Footnotes: Provenance OsSee Sold Price
Sold2017JIANG ZHAOHE, FRAMED SCHOLAR PAINTINGJiang ZhaoHe (1904-1986), Chinese ink painting on paper. Grisaille hand painting depicted portrayal of an elderly scholar perform a handwriting. Signed to lower left by Artist, Jiang ZhaoHe, followedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD BIBERMAN California, 1904-1986 Two mixed media studies on paper: 1) “SurEDWARD BIBERMANCalifornia, 1904-1986Two mixed media studies on paper: 1) “Sur Women”. Signed “Edw. Biberman” lower right and inscribed “Study for Sur Women” verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Valerian Loik (1904 – 1986)Kajakad mere kohal. 1970.–80. aastad. Õli. Lõuend. 100.2 x 107.2 cm. Valerian Loik on tuntud eelkõige kompositsioonimaalijana, portretistina, interjööride, vaatemaalide,See Sold Price
Sold2023Valerian Loik (1904 – 1986)Natüürmort hõbekandikuga.1940 Õli. Lõuend. 66 x 86.6 cm.Valerian Loik sündis Tallinnas postiametniku perekonnas. Alustas kunstiõpinguid 1920 Rothi erastuudios, aastaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valerian Loik (Estonian 1904 – 1986)Valerian Loik alustas kunstiõpinguid N. Rothi erastuudios ja jätkas neid aastal 1924 (vaheaegadega) kõrgemas kunstikoolis Pallas, lõpetades selle aastal 1935 Ado Vabbe õpilaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatoliy ZVEREV (1931 -1986) RussianUntitled, abstract composition of the Christ, gouache on paper, 23 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches, signed and dated 58 in pencil upper right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Maradona Signed 1986 Argentina Home Jersey FramedDiego Maradona Signed 1986 Argentina Home Jersey Framed COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Maradona Signed 1986 Argentina Home Jersey FramedDiego Maradona Signed 1986 Argentina Home Jersey Framed COA IconsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Maradona Signed 1986 Argentina Home Jersey Framed COADiego Maradona Signed 1986 Argentina Home Jersey Framed COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming HomeConrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming Home, oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: Schwiering © 1979 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: The Estate of Clifford and Martha Hansen, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), "The Window", 1961Carl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), "The Window", 1961. oil on canvas. 36 x 48", frame: 37 x 49". Provenance: Property from the San Antonio, Texas home studio of artist Carl Rice Embrey Carl Rice Embrey wasSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on PaperUS$200
Jun 11DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLarry Sultan: Two works from the series ”Pictures from Home”, 1986US$1,000