Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Salle Cabaret, dated 5/4/83 Oil on masonite, 27 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate In original vintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Syncretic CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Syncretic Ceremony, dated 5/9/81 Ohodos - Scies - Zamoni - Alma - Hi - Adonai Oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 22 3/8 x 26 1/4 inches HeydenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren Ceremony, 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Lot Essay: Jacmel born, half brother of Prefete DuffautSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Siren Ceremony, dated 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20" x 24" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Baron Ceremony, 1973Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Baron Samedi Ceremony, dated 19-3-73 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Anne GrimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Bera, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Bambina, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 39,5x30. Firma in alto a sinistra. Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Xavier Bueno. Autentica su foto dell'Archivio Fotografico Generale delle Opere di Xaveri Bueno.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Lonza (1846-1918), painterAntonio Lonza (1846-1918), painter from Trieste, who studied in Venice and for many years was on the board of the ''Circolo artistico'' in T reist. Gallant couple in rococo style on a bench, oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | MABEL DODGE LUHAN "MUD HOUSE" CHAIRA faded green chair from the Mabel Luhan Dodge House ("Mud House") occupied by Dennis Hopper in Taos, New Mexico. Now a hotel, the Mabel Dodge Luhan House was built in 1918 by Antonio Lujan. Mabel DodSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOMAGE: JACK HAMILTON BUSH PORTFOLIOThe complete folio of eight original prints dedicated to Jack Bush. William Perehudoff (Canadian, 1918-2013), Jack's Dance (1984), Colour lithograph; signed, titled, dated and numbered 30/90 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Vasquez PARRA (Mexican, 1927 - 1984) sunset with figures, 1969Original oil on canvas paintings. Semi-abstract Mexican village at sunset. 20 x 31.5 in. canvas. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Rose (Italian/Austrian, 1848-1918)Antonio Rose (Italian/Austrian, 1848-1918) "Alpine Village Scene" oil on canvas signed and dated "81" lower left. Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 29-1/4" x 39-3/4" Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN ANTONIO MORALES Villavaquerin (Valla (1912) / Madrid (1984) "Still life", 1965Oil on canvasSigned and dated in the lower left corner. 105 x 171 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph B. O'Sickey (1918-2013): Garden LandscapeJoseph B. O'Sickey (1918-2013): Garden Landscape Oil on canvas, 1984, signed 'O'Sickey' and dated lower right. 36 x 30 in., 36 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Panoramic Photo of San Antonio, TX. The Alamo Plaza / Oct. 26, 1918 / 11" x 44"Panoramic Photo of San Antonio, TX. The Alamo Plaza / Oct. 26, 1918 / 11" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro "Ducks At Pond" 01001317 RARELarge Monumental Lladro " Ducks At Pond " Sculpture " Patos En Estanque " Sculptor Antonio Ballester Year Issued 1974 Year Retired 1984 Glazed Finish Last retail Price $6,100 LE Figurine Number 010013See Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Sequenza di impronte, 1964€2,800
3 days LeftEldred'sANTONIO VASQUEZ PARRA (Mexico, 1927-1984), Figures under an umbrella., Oil on canvas, 24" x 16".US$70
3 days LeftEldred'sANTONIO VASQUEZ PARRA (Mexico, 1927-1984), City scene., Oil on canvas, 32" x 20". Framed 38" x 26".US$100
3 days LeftEldred'sANTONIO VASQUEZ PARRA (Mexico, 1927-1984), Market scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 32". Framed 26" xUS$100
1 day LeftP.K. GalleryViolin Labeled and Attributed To Giuseppe & Antonio Gagliano - CertifiedUS$5,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...US$500(1 bid)