Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Pavia, Bottega Rampini, probabilmente Siro Antonio Africa, ultimo quarto del XVII - inizi delMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: "AF" con ancora, in manganese. Diametro cm 25,5. Conservazione: restauro al bordo tra le ore 6 e 7, , Piatto tondo, con tesa leggermente obliqua, dalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Informel-Komposition In hell leuchtenden, intensiven Farben gemalte Arbeit. Corpora fand schon in den 1930er Jahren zur Abstraktion mit geometrischen Formen und Farbstreifen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Corpora Acrylic CanvasAntonio Corpora acrylic canvas, 28 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Corpora WatercolorAntonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004), untitled watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1959, 9 1/2" x 3 1/4", frame 16 1/4" x 10 1/4". Provenance: Galleria Blue Milano. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - MomentoPastello, cera e olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor onAntonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor on paper "Abstract". Signed and Dated 5? (obscured by mat). Good condition. Measures 9" x 3", frame measures 16-3/4" x 10-1/4". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO CORPORA (1909-2004, Tunis) Lone MarinerAquatint. Pencil signed. 15 x 11 1/2 in. (plate), 27 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed). From askart.com: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Antonio Scordia and Antonio CorporaVarious Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Antonio Scordia and Antonio Corpora lithographs each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 22 3/4 x 16 1/8 inches. Property from the Estate of John JSee Sold Price
Sold2015CORPORA, Antonio. Abstract Composition. Oil andPastel on Velvet. Signed lower right and further inscribed verso. Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909 - 2004). From a Mamaroneck, NY home. Dimensions: 24.75" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018German WW2 Sleeve Rank Pip, Africa Corpus BadgeThis is Original rank pips for the Afrika Korps tropical uniform. 9 are olive cotton twill, and one is on dark olive brown wool. Two of the twill patches have 3 character manufacturer codes rubber staSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Very Fine Old Attie Sculpture, Lady of the LagoonsA beautiful old carved wooden female effigy with raised coiffure, inset scar designs and a lovely well handled patina. Attie or Anyi peoples, lagoons region, West Africa. the figure measures 11.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Fine Attie Female shrine figureA carved wooden female effigy with a stylized face and form, ribbed neck,incised and raised designs , custom mounted. Attie or Anyi peoples, Lagoons region, West Africa. The sculpture measures 13 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Attie African Mask Ex Jacques GanslerA Carved wooden dance mask with elongated face and a male & female couple on top shown in traditional posture holding a burden on their head. Attie peoples, Lagoons region, Ivory Coast, Africa. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kulongo Bronze talismanA finely cast bronze ancestral image with a well handled surface patina. Kulongo peoples or related ethnic group Lagoons / Ivory Coast, West Africa. The bronze measures 4 inches tall x 1 inch wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lagoons Area Slit Drum with Ancestor head, African ArtA rare carved wooden slit drum from the lagoons region of west Africa. This Drum or wood block percussion instrument comes from a region known as the lagoons, which is coastal Ivory Coast and Ghana. LSee Sold Price
Jun 27NY Elizabeth CRIMINALIUM IURIUM CIUITATIS GENUENSIS, ANCIENT CRIMINALIUM 1557 CORPUS OF CRIMINAL LAW FOLIOUS$100(1 bid)