Sold2021A.P. Baker Contemporary Mixed Media Painting 1967A.P. Baker (20th Century, American). Mixed Media Contemporary Painting titled "Sand Village". Signed and dated 1967 lower right corner. Unframed. Approx. Image size- 20"x 14". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.P. Baker Contemporary Mixed Media Painting 1960sA.P. Baker (20th Century, American). Mixed Media Contemporary Painting titled "Two Leaves". Signed lower right corner. Unframed. Approx. Image size- 22"x 14". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.P. Baker Contemporary Mixed Media Painting 1967A.P. Baker (20th Century, American). Mixed Media Contemporary Painting titled "Winter- Northeast Kingdom". Signed and dated 1967 lower right corner. Unframed. Approx. Image size- 20"x 11". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Don Baker, "Lakota War Cry", Bronze SculptureDon Baker (American (Oklahoma), 20th century. "Lakota War Cry", polychromed cast bronze, limited edition 17 of 25, signed, numbered, and titled to plaque at front of base. Impressively modeled naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Herron (American, 20th Century) Bronze SculptureRon Herron (American, 20th Century) Untitled, 1993, bronze, AP/36, signed Ron Herron (verso) height 20 x width 14 x length 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Marion A. Baker (American 20th Century) Etching "Le Tour Spirituel" APMarion A. Baker (American 20th Century) Etching on paper, titled "Le Tour Spirituel", Artist's proof, signed in pencil margin lower right. Undated. Wood frame and glazed. 4.5lb Approx. Measurements: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Oestreicher Bronze Sculpture - Roy Rogers (1999)Paul Oestreicher (American, 20th-21st century). Roy Rogers bronze sculpture, 1999. Signature, edition number (AP 2/4), and date (1999) are inscribed. A cast bronze sculpture of America's singing cowboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Reclining Female Figure, bronzeArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Seated Female Figure bronze inscribed A.P. and P. 11 1/2"h x 6 3/4"w x 7 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Toma (American/California, 20th c.)Bill Toma (American/California, 20th c.), "Belle de Jour", 1999, bronze, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "AP 13" on self-base, h. 34 in., w. 11 in., d. 14 1/2 in., marble base, overall h. 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAKER STATELY HOMES GEORGIAN MARQUETRY SIDE TABLEBaker Furniture Co. (American), late 20th / early 21st century. Regency style round side table with star pattern marquetry on square pedestal support and raised on splayed legs with bronze paw casterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique U.S. Mint Oath Of Allegiance MedalDESCRIPTION: Antique U.S. Mint Oath of Allegiance bronze medal depicting George Washington on obverse. Baker 279B, Musante GW-476. CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Hanson (American, 20th C.) Bronze Bomber Jacket 'Glory Days"Scott Hanson (20th Century, American) "Glory Days" Bronze wall mounted sculpture of bomber jacket. 37 x 27 x 7 in. Numbered 27/99 top left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Robert Taylor (American, 20th C.) Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 1991, "Vigilance", H 15.25" W 9" DepthDr. Robert Taylor (American, 20th C.) Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 1991, "Vigilance", H 15.25" W 9" Depth 6" | Signed, dated and titled at the lower left. Bronze sculpture of a bald eagle looking to his leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mark Hopkins, American, 20th c, bronze sculpture,Mark Hopkins, American, 20th c, bronze sculpture, Broken Treaty, 341/450, 18" w x 12" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce Newell (American, 20th Century) Bronze CattleBruce Newell (American, 20th Century) Bronze Cattle Table bronze overall height 21 x width 22 x depth 22 inches Property of a Sun Valley, Idaho CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bunny Connell (American, 20th Century) Bronze ElephantsA Bunny Connell (American, 20th Century) Bronze depicting a pair of elephants. The cold painted sculpture features two brown elephants with their babies. The naturalistic bronze is signed to the base,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Frank Califano (American) 20th Century Bronze Sculpture of Young Girl & Horse on Marble BaseSigned Frank Califano (American) 20th Century Bronze Sculpture of Young Girl & Horse on Marble Base. Signed in bronze base artist proof, measures H: 9 1/2" x L: 7 1/2". With the original price $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2015MARILYN NEWMARK (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), BRONZEMARILYN NEWMARK (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, "MAN O'WAR", SIGNED 1977 WITH WOODEN BASE. HEIGHT 10 1/2"; LENGTH 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Renzullo, American (20th Century) Bronze SculptureRenzullo, American (20th Century) Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Onyx Base "Good Morning, God" Signed and Numbered 12/300 on Obverse Side. Bronze measures 20" H x 8" W, overall measures 30" H. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Norma Penchansky-Glasser (American, 20th Century) Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman, 20th Century,Norma Penchansky-Glasser (American, 20th Century) Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman, 20th Century, Signed, dated 1981, numbered 1/6, 20" h. 21" w. 15" d., sitting on a wood veneered base, 16 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Frank Califano (American) 20th Century Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base Rider Astride HorseSigned Frank Califano (American) 20th Century Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base Rider Astride Horse. Signed & numbered 10/21, measures H: 8 1/2" x L: 8" with original price $1,800 from the Lenox GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL BALIKER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), BRONZE,PAUL BALIKER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, METAMORPHOSIS, SIGNED. HEIGHT 19" WITH STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Martin (American, 20th Century) Bronze DiscJim Martin (American, 20th Century) Bronze Disc Pendant. Patinated bronze disc form hanging pendant suspended from a stainless steel cable. Together with a fabricated steel wall mount hanger, signed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Ed. 73/399 Duane Scott (American, 20th Century) Bronze Bald Eagle SculptureLimited Ed. 73/399 Duane Scott (American, 20th Century) Bronze Bald Eagle Sculpture. Measures approx. 21 1/2" X 18" X 15. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and CoSee Sold Price