Sold2020THE CREATION OF AN ENGLISH ARCADIAAuthor :SIMON SAINSBURY Title :THE CREATION OF AN ENGLISH ARCADIA Year : 2008 Number Of Volumes :2 Number Of Pages :VOL 1 : 347 , VOL 2 : 293 Size :29,5x23x5,5 cm (11,61 x 9,06 x 2,17 / Inch ) WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chee Chee, Benjamin - First FlightChee Chee, Benjamin (1944-1977) Description: Lithograph on paper, 179/200, signed on lower right Benjamin Chee Chee Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 23 1/4" Dimension (CM): 44.4 x 29 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Old Trinity,1957 oil on canvas board 30 x 22.5 cm (11 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 44.5 x 37 cm (17 1/2 x 14 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naoto Fukasawa for B&B Italia: Four Piccola Papilio Armchairsleather; manufacturer's logo to zipper tab 30 x 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (76.2 x 54.6 x 54.6 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1920 - 1981) Mother & ChildMother & Child signed and dated 1959 (bottom) wood 19 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 6" (24 cm x 17 cm x 15 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Group Show, February 13, 1961 A profoundly nationalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Normunds Braslins (B.1962): La Nuit2001-2002; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower center, signed and dated again and titled to stretcher 41 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (105.41 x 90.17 cm.) sight, 47 x 54 in. (119.38 x 137.16 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ming Dynasty - Gilt Buddha StatueH:1/2 10in(26.8cm) W:1/4 7in(18.5cm) T:3/4 6in(17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
2021Chinese White Jade Luohan and Tiger GroupChinese White Jade Luohan and Tiger Group Qing period. Chinese White Jade Luohan and Tiger Group 6 3/4 in (17.0 cm) x 2 7/8 in (7.0 cm) x 6 1/2 in (16.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese hand painted porcelain panel HuanghualiLarge Chinese hand painted porcelain panel Huanghuali Wood Floor Screen.. Total height 94 cm, Length 62 cm (37 1/2"H, 24 1/2"L). Porcelain part size 33 x 43 cm (13" x 17").See Sold Price
SoldSchool of Felix Ziem (France, 1820-1911) Venetian Gondola at Night (framed 44.0 x 56.5 x 6.0 cm ...School of Felix Ziem (France, 1820-1911) Venetian Gondola at Night unsigned oil on panel 27.5 x 40.0 cm (10 13/16 x 15 3/4 in). framed 44.0 x 56.5 x 6.0 cm (17 5/16 x 22 1/4 x 2 3/8 in). For furtherSee Sold Price
SoldJESSIE ARMS BOTKE (American, 1883-1971) Two White Peacocks (sheet size 23 3/4 x 17 7/8 in (60.3...JESSIE ARMS BOTKE (American, 1883-1971) Two White Peacocks signed 'JESSIE ARMS BOTKE' (lower right) watercolor on laid paper sheet size 23 3/4 x 17 7/8 in (60.3 x 45.4 cm).framed 32 1/2 x 26 5/8 x 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Wrap in Lover's Arms IIIWrap in Lover's Arms III signed and dated 2012 (bottom) carved amber glass 9" x 6 1/2" x 6 1/4" (23 cm x 17 cm x 16 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Marble Bust of a Womanon acrylic base 12 1/2 x 10 x 6 3/4 in. (31.8 x 25.4 x 17.1 cm.), Overall: 17 3/4 x 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. (45.1 x 24.1 x 17.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor Penthouse Estate, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD N.A. AMERICAN 1883-1947Winter View West River Valley, Vermont with a View of the Village and Church, oil on board, 17 x 19 1/2 in (43.2 x 49.5 cm), framed 24 1/2 x 27 in (62.2 x 69 cm), PROVENANCE: Hibbard Retrospective 201See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) Barcelona SeriesPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Barcelona Series signed (lower center)ca. 1960 watercolor on paper 17 1/2" x 24" (44 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist As an artist who coSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Cartonnage Sarcophagus FragmentAn Egyptian Painted Cartonnage Sarcophagus Fragment Ptolemaic Period, 304-30 B.C. Height 17 1/2 inches (44.45 cm). Provenance: Ancient World Arts Ltd., New York. Donald Wonder (1938-2023), New Jersey,See Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202246011: Harry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011) The PHarry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011) The Pony Express, 1967 Bronze with dark brown patina 17 inches (43.2 cm) high on a 1 inch (2.5 cm) blSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHNNY INUKPUK, INUIT, Composition: Igloo, Dog Team, and Walrus Hunter, c. mid 1970sJOHNNY INUKPUK, R.C.A. (1911-2007) INUKJUAK (PORT HARRISON) Composition: Igloo, Dog Team, and Walrus Hunter, c. mid 1970s stone, 15.75 x 17 x 4.75 in (40 x 43.2 x 12.1 cm) signed, "JOHNNY / INUKPUK".See Sold Price
SoldALEXANDER BROOK (1898-1980) FATTYALEXANDER BROOK (1898-1980) FATTY Unsigned, identified and titled on a label from Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, New York, affixed to the reverse >Oil on board, 7 x 5 1/2 in. (17.8 x 14.0 cm), framed. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Acrylic PaintingYoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 20 1/2 by 17 1/2 in. (52 by 44 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yoshitomo Nara (b. 1959) is a Japanese artist. He lives andSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Carved Sandstone Torso of a Male DeityAn Indian Carved Sandstone Torso of a Male Deity 27 x 9-1/2 x 7 inches (68.6 x 24.1 x 17.8 cm) (with stand) Deeply carved jewels of many layers and varied textures grace this symmetrical torso of a HiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsA LARGE FAMILLE ROSE MILLEFLEUR 'BAOFU' VASECA$2,000(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with FlowersUS$750
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen, Blossom gravy boat, model 177 and ladle, model 84US$800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Ice Bucket, Kangxi Period 清康熙US$5,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35054: William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) WinUS$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanShiro Kasamatsu (1898-1991) 笠松紫浪 (1898-1991)US$200
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of Bee, Vintage Litho Print 1979US$20