Sold2018Beautiful Semi Antique Persian Hamedan 10.2x6.9Beautiful Fine Quality Hand Woven Semi Antique Persian Hamedan Rug. Size 10.2x6.9 feet, made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, incorporating a multSee Sold Price
Sold2018Semi Antique Persian Ardabil Mahi (Fish) DesignHandmade Semi Antique Persian Ardabil Mahi (Fish) Design. Made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye. Size 10.2x6.5 feet. Design: Persian Ardabil Mahi (See Sold Price
Sold2018Absolutely Gorgeous Handmade Semi Antique PersianRug: Handmade Fine Quality Semi Antique Persian Tabriz; Material: Fine quality baby lamb's wool pile, all natural vegetable dye; Size: 12.11 x 2.11 feet; Foundation: Cotton; Design: Tabriz; Origin: IrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Beautiful Semi Antique Persian Tabriz Rug 3x4Rug: Handmade Fine Quality Semi Antique Persian Tabriz; Material: Made of the finest quality baby lamb's wool pile, all natural vegetable dye; Size: 3.11 x 2.7 feet; Foundation: Cotton; Design: PersiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sharkoy 'Kilim' (Coat Of Arms),Sharkoy 'Kilim' (Coat Of Arms), Europe, circa 1940/1950, wool/wool, approx. 189 x 140 cm, condition: 2-3, fine quality. Special- Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Semi Antique Persian Hosseinabad 11.2x4.2Handmade semi antique Persian Hosseinabad rug. Size 11.2x4.2 feet, made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, the lovely rug incorporates floral designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Semi Antique Allover Mahal 11.2 x 8.3Handmade Semi Antique Allover Indo Mahal rug. Made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye. Size 11.2 x 8.3 feet. Hand woven in India. The approximate yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spectacular Masterpiece Semi Antique Persian Sarouk MirItem: Semi Antique Handmade Persian Sarouk Mir Rug; Material: Fine quality baby lamb's wool pile, all natural vegetable dye; Size: 16.9 x 2.11 feet; Foundation: Cotton; Design: Sarouk Mir; Origin: IraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fascinating Semi-Antique Persian Balouch 2.11 x 4.9Glorious Semi-Antique Persian Balouch 2.11 x 4.9 ft. made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on wool foundation, incorporating a nice looking allover design and framed beautifully by an intricately doneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunningly Beautiful Semi Antique Bakhtiari DesignRug: Handmade Semi Antique Bakhtiari Design Turkish RugMaterial: Fine quality wool pile, all natural vegetable dye Size: 11.7 X 8.2 feetFoundation: CottonDesign: BakhtiariOrigin: TurkeySee Sold Price
Sold2020Yomud antique (kilim pattern), Turkmenistan, aroundYomud antique (kilim pattern), Turkmenistan, around 1900/1920, wool on wool, approx. 264 x 116 cm, fine quality, condition: 2-3. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Semi Antique Heriz Design Persian Tabriz 11.0x8.2Handmade Semi Antique Heriz Design Persian Tabriz rug. Made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye. Size 11.0 x 8.2 feet. Hand woven in Tabriz, Iran. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Woven Wool on Wool Semi Antique Persian VissHandmade Semi Antique Persian Viss rug. Made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye. Size 11.3 X 6.2 feet. Hand woven in Viss, Iran. The approximate yearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spectacular Semi Antique Allover Persian Sarouk MirRug: Handmade Semi Antique Allover Persian Sarouk Mir; Material: Fine quality baby lamb's wool pile, all natural vegetable dye; Size: 11.3 x 4.2 feet; Foundation: Cotton; Design: Sarouk Mir; Origin: ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Woven Semi Antique Persian Kashan 10.2x6.7Title: Hand Woven Semi Antique Persian Kashan 10.2x6.7 Description: Handmade Semi Antique Persian Kashan rug. Made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dyeSee Sold Price
2019Hand Woven Semi Antique Persian Sarab 4.2x6.6Title: Hand Woven Semi Antique Persian Sarab 4.2x6.6 Description: Handmade semi antique Persian Sarab rug. Made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz rug old, Persia, approx. 60 years, woolTabriz rug old, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool, approx. 142 x 102 cm, condition: 2 fine quality. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz old Rug (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 40 years, woolTabriz old Rug (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 74 x 60 cm, condition: 2, fine quality. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Nain 'Habibian' (Part-Silk) Carpet (6LA) 'Signed',Fine Nain 'Habibian' (Part-Silk) Carpet (6LA) 'Signed', Persia, circa 1960, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 310 x 200 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality. Special-Auction: Antique,old andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Buchara 'Ensi' Rug,Fine Buchara 'Ensi' Rug, Russia, circa 40 years old, wool/wool, approx. 143 x 103 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality. Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collector rugs & carpets.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Isfahan Rug (Paradise-Tree Of Life),Fine Isfahan Rug (Paradise-Tree Of Life), Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 191 x 145 cm, condition: 2-3, fine quality. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Kilim 'Mafrash-Panel','Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Kilim 'Mafrash-Panel', Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/part- cotton/wool, approx. 105 x 52 cm, condition: 2(good condition), expressive colors, fine quality, kilim- techniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine 'Part-Cotton' Azeri 'Kilim',Fine 'Part-Cotton' Azeri 'Kilim', South Caucasus Azerbaijan, late 19th century, wool/part-cotton/wool, approx. 298 x 203 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), remarkable fine quality Azeri kilim with iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kurk Kashan Rug,Kurk Kashan Rug, Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 204 x 133 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Attractive Japanese Samurai Large TANTO Dagger, Early Tokugawa Period Shinto Blade SignedUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHigh Quality Japanese Samurai Armor Piercing YARI TANTO Dagger with a Fine Koto or Shinto era BladeUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLovely 18th C. Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Silver & Gilt Copper Inlaid Mounts and a NiceUS$300
13 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 3.65ct Tanzanite and 1.11ctw Diamond Platinum RingUS$2,300