Sold2024APPROX 6' 4" x 4' 1" HANDMADE WOOL RUGMIS CENTURY MODERN STYLE AZILAL WOOL RUG.See Sold Price
Sold2022APPROX 8' 4" x 5' 3" HANDMADE PERSIAN WOOL RUGPERSIAN WOOL WITH PICTORAL. FLOWER BASKETS & FACES. GOOD CLEAN RUG. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021APPROX. 4' 3" x 6' 10" HANDMADE WOOL SAROUK RUGGOOD CLEAN RUG. VERY GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023APPROX 6' 3" x 4' 2" HANDMADE WOOL RUGTHREE SPOTS HAVE BEEN REWOVEN. EDGE WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2022APPROX 17' 4" x 3' 3" ANTIQUE PERSIAN RUNNERHANDMADE PERSIAN WOOL RUNNER RUG, MINOR EDGE WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2021APPROX 8' 7" x 4' 3" SEMI ANTIQUE PERSIAN RUGHANDMADE WOOL PERSIAN RUG. OLD REPAIR TO ONE EDGE. FRINGE MISSING TO ONE END.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Woven Tabriz Rug or Carpet, 3' 1" x 4' 9"Iranian Wool Hand woven Tabriz area rug or carpet Measures approx. 3' 1" x 4' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Lot-2 Handmade Persian Wool RugsEstate Lot-2 Handmade Persian Wool Rugs. The first rug measures 43" tall x 49 3/4" length. The second rug measures 48 1/2" tall x 78 1/2" wide. Please refer to all pictures. Overall in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian rugPersian rug Description: Handmade wool runner rug Dimension (PO): 88" x 30 3/4" Dimension (CM): 223.5 x 78.1 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquirSee Sold Price
2021Two Identical Old Turkish Rugs 4'9" x13'1 & 4'8" x13'3Two Identical Turkish Konya Old Rugs , Sizes (Rug-1) 4'9" x 13'1" (Rug-2) 4'8" x 13'3" ----They are Handmade Old Turkish Rugs, Wool on Wool, Vegetable Dye, They are in Good Condition, Has been cleanedSee Sold Price
2016SIMPLY GORGEOUS HANDMADE TABRIZ GEOMETRIC DESIGN RUGSIMPLY GORGEOUS HANDMADE TABRIZ GEOMETRIC DESIGN RUG. SIZE 4.9 X 3.1 FEET, MADE OF ALL NATURAL VEGETABLE DYE, PURE SILK BLENDED WITH WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION, NICE DARK EARTH TONES WERE USED INSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED TURKISH BERGAMA RUG 4'5" X 3'1"Hand-tied Bergama rug, Turkey, wool on wool, approx 4'5"l, 3'1"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2015TURKOMAN HAND HAND TIED WOOL RUG, 6'3" x 4'1"Turkoman hand woven wool rug, approx 6'3"l, 4'1"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN TABRIZ WOOL RUG, 15'3" x 4'1"Hand-tied Persian Tabriz wool rug, Iran, having polychrome geometric floral patter, old repair at center, approx 15'3"l, 4'1"w (exclusive of fringe) Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE PERSIAN HAND-TIED SAROUKH RUG 7'1" X 4'3"Antique Persian hand-tied Saroukh rug, wool on cotton, restoration, approx 7'1"l, 4'3"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED JERUSALEM RUG 3'10" X 1'11"Hand-tied Jerusalem rug, Israel, wool on cotton, approx 3'10"l, 1'11"w, 4.5lbs *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausPictorial Tribal Design 3X5 Distressed Vintage Oriental Rug Handmade Wool CarpetUS$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Style Floral Geometric Small 3X5 Handmade Fish Mahi Oriental Rug CarpetUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlack Small Floral Design Osh Chobi 3X5 Peshawar Oriental Rug Handmade CarpetUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausDining Room Oriental Rug Vintage Handmade 9X12 Antique Floral Distressed CarpetUS$10