Sold2021Two Chinese archaic style bronze vesselsTwo Chinese archaic style verdigris patinated bronze vesselsA covered footed cup and a jue.the covered cup height 14in (35.5cm); diameter 11 1/2in (29cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of BarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Chinese Archaic-Style Cinnabar Carved Jue CupMade after archaic bronze vessel Jue, early to mid 20th century, in overall good condition with minor craft imperfections, see pictures for more details, 5 7/8" (15 cm)highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel, Warring States style (475-221. BCE), brown and verdigris patinated bronze, with zoomorphic handles, the necks encircled with flanges, geometric roundels around theSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE VESSEL, QING DYNASTYQing Dynasty Diameter: 8.5 inches. Height: 11 inches. Diameter: 21.7cm Height: 28cm Weight: 3154g Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: East Hills, NY Old Private Estate and Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese archaic style bronze jueChinese archaic style bronze jue, 8.4"Hx7"x4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Archaic style bronze vessel. China. Ming periodArchaic style bronze vessel. China. Ming period (1368-1644). Hu type with Tao Tieh mask handles and 3 bow string marks. Deep chocolate patina with "apple" markings. 11-1/4" h x 8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Archaic style bronze vessel. China. Late 19th-earlyArchaic style bronze vessel. China. Late 19th-early 20th century. Western Chou style Yu. Lid with a four character inscription. Cracks to the sides. 15" high. This item may have additional high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel w HandleChinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel w Handle and Thick Green Patina. Measures 10.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE VESSELCondition: with uneven shades of patina 11 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE VESSELProvenance: The Estate of Gore Vidal 11 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselCHINA, 20TH CENTURYA Chinese archaic style bronze vessel. The vessel is decorated with raised mystical beasts over an impressed repeating key pattern. The underside bears a raised signature. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel.Chinese archaic style bronze vessel with taotie masks set against leiwen bands, and further decorated with beast form handles. 9-character mark to underside. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese archaic style bronze vesselUnusual Chinese archaic style bronze vessel in mystic animal motif (one horn crack, 2 front leg damage), 11.4"Hx15.5"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Archaic Style Bronze Vessel and Early Toolvessel 8" high, tool (chalk line?) 10" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic style bronze vessel 19th Century AD or earlier?Chinese Archaic style bronze vessel 19th Century AD or earlier? Size 6 3/4 inches high. deep baluster form vessel with chased and cast decorative body in relief with interlocking geometric pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Chinese archaic style bronze jueUnusual Chinese archaic style bronze jue with bird motif cover, 9.45"Hx6.2"x6.6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel, 13.25"Hx8.25"x8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese archaic style bronze jueChinese archaic style bronze jue, 11.75"Hx8.4"x4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese archaic style bronze vessel with coverA Chinese archaic style bronze vessel, L: 12.8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese archaic style bronze jueChinese archaic style bronze jue, 7.5"Hx7.25"x3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel6.5" diameter x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese archaic style bronze jueChinese archaic style bronze jue, 8.15"Hx6.3"x3.25"See Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Archaic Style Bronze Jue Cup Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Jue Cup 6?" x 5?" x 3" The mouthUS$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿US$1,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese archaic bronze ritual food vessel, 'gui ?', Western Zhou€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese archaic bronze tripod ritual food vessel, 'ding ?', Shang€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese bronze ritual vessel in the form of a tapir in Eastern Zhou-style, Warring States€2,000
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee TableUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Hilted Sword, Warring States Periods 戰國 青銅US$500(1 bid)