Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A chiseled silver teapot with palmette and meander motif19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A chiseled silver teapot with palmette and meander motif decorations, resting on a circular base. . Cm 27,00 x 26,00 x 14,00. James Dixon & Sons silvermark, Sheffield,See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of silver milk jugs with coat of arms.19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of silver milk jugs with coat of arms. . Cm 13,00 x 12,50 x 8,50. Silvermarks by John James Whiting, London, 1830. Weight: 0,662 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO An embossed silver teapot, pear-shaped body with relief floral19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH An embossed silver teapot, pear-shaped body with relief floral and phytomorphic motifs in eighteenth-century style, on scrolled feet. . Cm 25,00 x 17,00 x 14,00. UnreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of small pierced silver baskets with blue glass.19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of small pierced silver baskets with blue glass. . Cm 14,00 x 15,50 x 10,00. Silvermark by William Needham, Sheffield 1898. Total weight of silver: 0.228 kg.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Tankard in chiseled19th CENTURY ENGLISH MANUFACTURE Tankard in chiseled and embossed silver. . Cm 18,00 x 20,50. Weight: 818 gr. Stamps present.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Tankard in chiseled19th CENTURY ENGLISH MANUFACTURE Tankard in chiseled and embossed silver. . Cm 15,00 x 20,00. Weight: 610 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Christmas tree.Anonimo inglese del XIX secolo, The Christmas tree. Penna e inchiostro di china su carta. mm 225x135.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of sterling silver and silver foil candlesticks in the form20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of sterling silver and silver foil candlesticks in the form of Corinthian columns, on a square wooden base. . Cm 12,50 x 30,00 x 12,50. Silvermark not read, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE LOMBARDO DEL XIX SECOLO A silver incense holder navicella with phytomorphic andA silver incense holder navicella with phytomorphic and 'baccellate' decorations, resting on a circular foot. . Cm 20,50 x 20,50 x 10,50. Milan guarantee office mark (Globe with the Zodiac) and silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARGENTIERE MILANESE DEL XIX SECOLO Coppia diARGENTIERE MILANESE DEL XIX SECOLO Coppia di acquasantiere in argento sbalzato e cesellato. . Cm 18,00. Punzoni al retro.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A silver teapot with wooden handle, pear-shaped body andFRENCH SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY A silver teapot with wooden handle, pear-shaped body and rococo-style decorations, resting on curled feet. . Cm 19,00 x 18,00 x 11,00. Minerva head silvermark and markSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Silver teapot with ebonized wood handle, pear-shaped body andFRENCH SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY Silver teapot with ebonized wood handle, pear-shaped body and floral decorations, on curled feet. . Cm 17,00 x 20,00 x 10,00. Jean Francois Veyrat silvermarks, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with amethyst inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with amethyst inserts. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 27,00 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,066 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 5,00 x 27,00 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,074 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE MILANESE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of perforatedMILAN SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY Pair of perforated silver saucers with palmette decoration. . Cm 9,50 x 1,80. Marks of the Milan Guarantee Office (Globe with the Zodiac and Plow) and unread silversmithSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE OLANDESE DEL XIX SECOLO A silver salt shaker and mustard pot with blue crystals.19TH CENTURY DUTCH SILVERSMITH A silver salt shaker and mustard pot with blue crystals. . Cm 8,50 x 15,50 x 5,60. Silvermark by Vos. J.H. (1812-1822). Total silver weight: 0.222 kg.Provenance: DabbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA RUSSA DEL XIX SECOLO Three chiseled silverThree chiseled silver eggs. . Cm 5,00 x 7,00. Weight: 200 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A silver vanity mirror with garland decorations engraved on the19TH-20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A silver vanity mirror with garland decorations engraved on the back. . Cm 25,50 x 0,50 x 13,00. Silvermark by Broadway and Co, Birmingham 1924. Total weight: 0,2See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms. Silver. Cm 4,50 x 30,00 x 4,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,072 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with black hardstones.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with black hardstones. Silver. Cm 2,80 x 27,50 x 2,80. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.082 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with wooden inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with wooden inserts. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 27,00 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.076 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with turquoise stone inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with turquoise stone inserts. Silver. Cm 4,00 x 27,00 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,070 kgSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVECELLIO. De gli habiti antichi, et moderni di diverse Parti del Mondo.€4,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letters. SAINTE-BEUVE. Seven signed autograph letters, addressed to Eugene Benoist.€1,800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. La Croix de Chevrières Family. Signed autograph letters indicating the€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysiocratic School. HIGGS. The physiocrats: six lectures on the French économistes of the 18th€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGastronomy. MENON. La science du maître d'hôtel cuisinier.€1,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANONIMO DEL XX SECOLO, Vaso con fiori, Olio su masonite€10
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Fantasia di verde, Olio su tela€10
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Il fumatore, Olio su tavoletta€10