Sold2020Texaco Motor Oil Rack SignDST. Good color and gloss. Has light scratching and areas of staining throughout. Couple minor edge bends. Nice patina look. Measures: 11" x 21.5" Rating: 7-7.5 Est: $100-$250See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN OILZUM MOTOR OILS RACK SIGN.DST. This reads "If Motors Could Speak We Wouldn't Need to Advertise". Side A has some fade to the color, especially to the white outlining the edges of the word "Oilzum", marked "Am 12-49". There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED TIN HYVIS MOTOR OILS RACK SIGN.DST. Side A, has some scratching to the face, a little bit of fade to the black along with some paint loss in the "S" of "Hyvis". Side B, also has a bit of fade to the black color and some areas of paSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORECO PENN MOTOR OIL TIN RACK SIGN W/ QUART CAN GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1948. A clean example of this seldom seen Tin Motor Oil Rack Sign from Coreco Motor Oils. Sign features unique script as well as One Quart Can graphic. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillips 66 Rack Sign, Safety Pays Topper, and Conoco Pump Plate SignLot of 3 signs including a 15" x 10" SST Trop-Artic Motor Oil rack sign with scuffs and scratches, a 6" SST Phillips 66 Safety Pays tag topper with light wear, and a 8.25" x 7.25 SSP Conoco pump plateSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SEASIDE ADVERTISMENTSSST MOTOR OIL RACK SIGN & PAPER MAP OF CALIFORNIA. SURFACE SCRATCHES, FOLDED CORNERS ON MAP. 15" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Golden Shell Motor Oil Porcelain Rack Sign (TAC)rated 7.9, 12"x12", SSP shell-shaped sign has very good color and gloss, has chips at mounting holes. TAC #038839See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Motor Oil Can Rack Sign DSTThe display side presents very well. It is has a few scratches and some discoloration to the field. There is also some small areas of paint loss near the perimeter. The reverse has heavier discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Socony Motor Oils Porcelain Rack Sign SSPA nice version of this early Socony Sign. It has some edge wear and rust staining along the perimeter and some slight hazing to the field. Overall is is graded 8.5 and measures 14.5" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020GULFPRIDE MOTOR OIL RACK WITH SIGNA Gulfpride Motor Oil rack with porcelain and metal sign. Ht: 46.5" Wd: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN RACK SIGN.SSP. An incredible and outstandingly clean example of this Porcelain Quart Can Rack Sign from Union 76 showing an excellent Royal Triton Motor Oil One Quart Can graphic. Sign is mostly likely New OldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seaside Super Motor Oil Metal Rack Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 16"x15.5", SST rolled edge has good color and shine has light wear and minor staining. TAC #038872See Sold Price
Sold2023Gargoyle Mobiloil Motor Oil Rack Panel SignAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). This is one of two larger panels that make up a freestanding quart motor oil bottle rack. Scattered patches of porcelain loss are found surrounding mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conoco (Motor Oil) Porcelain Rack Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 7.5"x8.5", the SSP diecut sign has very good color and gloss, tiny chips at the points. TAC #002495See Sold Price
Sold2023Conoco (Motor Oil) Porcelain Rack Signrated 8.25, 7.5"x8.5", SSP diecut sign has good color and gloss, has tiny chips in the field and around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Quaker State Motor Oil Display Rack SignsTwo 22.25" x 2" metal rack sign with minor scuff and stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall 2000 Mile Motor Oil Can Rack SignThe white area has some flaking and the red has some fading. 20.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Motor Oil Rack Top SignsTwo (2). Canadian. 1960s. Single sided screened metal. Each exhibit scattered minor surface losses. 5.75 x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MOTHER PENN MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN OIL RACK SIGN W/ MOTHER PENN GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Reliance Advertising Co., Chicago. A very scarce and unique sized Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Mother Penn Motor Oils, a product of Dryer, Clark & Dryer Oil Company, OklaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERTEST CANADA'S QUALITY MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN OIL RACK SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent rack topper in great condition. Side A, has some very minor staining to the white areas and chips to the porcelain at the very outer edges of the sign. Side B, also has someSee Sold Price
Sold2023We Sell Wolf's Head Motor Oil w/Logo Metal Rack Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 8.5"x18", the DST sign has very good color and shine, very light wear, has damage at the mounting holes. TAC #018969See Sold Price