Sold2022Maillol. Etching from Livret de folastries. c.1940Maillol, Aristide (French 1861 - 1944). Couple embracing from Livret de Folastries by Pierre de Ronsard. Published 1940. One of 43 zinc plate etchings on wove paper. Inscriptions at lower edge, undermSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aristede Maillol, Woodcut "Grazing Sheep"Signed lower left and pencil numbered XIV/XX. Sight seen approx. 9" x 12". Frame shows some wear. Partial label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harvard Estate Aristede Maillol Horace Woodcut Print ed50Described By: Michelle CNX 1408 6162 E Title: Harvard Estate Aristede Maillol Horace Woodcut Print ed50 Description:Harvard Estate Aristede Maillol Horace Woodcut Print ed50. Provenance: Harvard Ph.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Figural Night LightsPutti warming by a stove, after Aristede de Ranieri, faux bronze with glass flowers, 9"h x 10"w x 5.5"d. Pierrot in the Moon, faux bronze with bisque head and arms, and frosted glass shade, signed illSee Sold Price
Sold2024<b>Dialogues des Cortisanes </b>Aristede Maillol (1861-1944) French painter and sculptor specializing in statues of female’s nudes. He became associated with the decorative Nabis Group, where he fell under the influence of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Prints: Adam & Eve, HandTwo prints: 1) Aristede Maillol D'Horace, pub. Philippe Gonin, 2) hand holding a rose. [Overall dimensions: 12 1/4 x 10 inches; 17 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sculpture Torso De Aristide Maillol WomanOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: “WOMEN'S TORSO” AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOL MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 28 cm x WIDTH 16 cm x DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aristide Maillol Lithograph -ìNu De Derriere 1960îAristide Maillol Lithograph -ìNu De Derriere 1960î 14î x 24î overall.See Sold Price
SoldAristide Maillol (1861-1944); Femme nue de dos, demi redressée, Dina sur son coude droit;Aristide Maillol (1861-1944) Femme nue de dos, demi redressée, Dina sur son coude droit, 1937 Lithograph on wove paper, with the monogram in the stone, with wide margins, framed. 8 5/8 x 11 7/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hommage No. 1, 1943 and No. 2, 1944Hommage No. 1, 1943 and No. 2, 1944, Philippe Fontana, Monaco, No. 1: Dessins de Bonnard-Dufy-Maillol-Matisse-Picasso, #475/1000, pages tab-mounted with original covers in hardcover binding; with, No.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE A. MAILLOL RECLININGFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE A. MAILLOL RECLININGARISTIDE MAILLOL ( 1861-- 1944) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE RECLININGSIGNEDSIZE11-1/2 x 5-1/2”Base 10 x 4 x 1-1/4”See Sold Price
2022FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOLFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOL ARISTIDE MAILLOL ( 1861 -- 1944) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 5 1/4 H x 11 L x 7” D Base 3 1/4 x 10 x 5 1/2” AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOL standing womanFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOL standing woman-ARISTIDE MAILLOL( 1861--1944) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE -SIGNED-SIZE-12 3/4”-BASE 3/4 x 5 x 3”See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024US$600(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024US$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930sUS$7,000
1 day LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DEUS$50(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaszlo de Nagy, Provincetown from the Harbor, Oil on panelUS$725(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedUS$1,400(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumPat de Groot, 2 Seagull LithographsUS$1,600(4 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$250(3 bids)
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLockwood de Forest (1850-1932), Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company; An Aesthetic Movement Carved TeakUS$10,000
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.YVONNE CANU (French 1921-2007) A PAINTING, "La Vue Notre Dame de Paris," 20TH CENTURYUS$4,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Horses of the HellespontUS$25,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$750(4 bids)