Sold2019Roberts, David 1856 Lot of 6 Holy Land PrintsLithographs Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" by David Roberts. Second Edition (First Quarto Edition) Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberts, David 1856 Lot of 6 Holy Land Prints6 Including illustrated Title Page. Lithographs Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" by David Roberts. Second Edition (First Quarto Edition)See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberts, David 1856 Lot of 6 Holy Land PrintsLithographs Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" by David Roberts. Second Edition (First Quarto Edition) Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Group lot of (6) Polaroid Land CamerasGroup lot of (6) Polaroid Land Cameras Model 95A including (2) in original box, the other (4) in carrying cases with accessories in poor to good condition with most cases having tears and damage. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomson, William 1863 Lot of 6 Holy Land PrintsColour Printed Woodblocks Published 1863 by T. Nelson, London for "The Land and the Book; or, Biblical Illustrations Drawn from the Manners and Customs, the Scenes and Scenery of the Holy Land" by WilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bartlett, William 1838 Lot of 6 Holy Land PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1836-38, London for "Syria, the Holy Land, Asia Minor, &c." by William Bartlett and John Carne. Paper Size: 11 x 8 inch (28 x 21cm) Minor toning in parts, otherwise generallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomson, W. M. 1891 Lot of 6 Holy Land ViewsSepia Woodblocks with reverse side blank Published 1891, London for "The Land and the Book…" by W. M. Thomson. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finden, E. & W. 1836 Lot of 6 Holy Land ViewsSteel Engravings Published 1836, London for "The Biblical Keepsake..." by The Rev. Thomas Hartwell Horne. Engraved by the Finden Brothers. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (21 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Ancient Holy Land Herodian Terracotta OilLot of 6 Ancient Holy Land Herodian Terracotta Oil Lamps c.1st century BC. Size 2 7/8 - 4 inches length. Great lot of 6 mixed types ancient Holy land Jerusalem, Herodian terracotta oil lamps. Great quSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wells, Edward 1817 Lot 6 Prints Coins. Holy Land GreeceCopper Plates Published 1817, London for "A Companion to the Holy Bible; The Sunject, Sacred Geography..." by Edward Wells. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 21cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pressed Flowers From the Holy Land C1900 Lot of 6Pressed Flowers Published C1900 by Atallah Georges Freres, Jersusalem for "Flowers From the Holy Land" by Harvey B. Greene. Paper Size: 6 x 4.5 inch (16 x 12cm) Two with loss to the flowers. A littleSee Sold Price
Sold2020d'Urville, Dumont 1839 Lot of 6 Prints. Holy LandEtchings Published 1834 by Chez Furne et Ce, Paris for "Voyage pittoresque autour du Monde - Résumé général des voyages de découvertes..." By Jules Dumont d'Urville. Thin paper, reverse side blanSee Sold Price
Sold2018North Africa & Holy Land C1840 Lot of 6 PrintsIncl Tunisia, Algeria, Israel, and Jordan. Mostly from Wright's "The Shores and Islands of the Mediterranean" Others after Bartlett. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Approx. Some staining to marginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auction Exquisite 6.4 Carat Arizona Turquoise GemstoneAuction lot of 6.4 carat Arizona Turquoise, measuring 7.9x5.9x3.0mm. Birthstone for December and is often used in rings, pendants, and bracelets. It is traditionally gifted for the 11th wedding anniveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stunning 6.35 Carat Arizona Turquoise GemstoneAuction lot of 6.35 carat Arizona Turquoise, measuring 7.9x6.0x2.7mm. Birthstone for December and is often used in rings, pendants, and bracelets. It is traditionally gifted for the 11th wedding annivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exquisite 6.11-Carat Arizona Turquoise GemstoneAuction lot of 6.11-carat Arizona Turquoise, measuring 8.0x8.0x3.0mm. Birthstone for December and is often used in rings, pendants, and earrings. It is traditionally gifted for the 11th wedding anniveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Racing Champions McDonald Land Racing TeamLot of 6 Racing Champions McDonald Land Racing Team Transporters New in original packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egypt & Holy Land 19th Cent. Lot of 6 Hand Col PrintsEngravings and Lithos, mostly hand colored. Examples by Blackie, Aubert/Ramus, and others. Three with text on the reverse, slightly showing through front side. Paper Size: Up to 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021SPCK C1850 Lot of 6 Hand Col Holy Land ViewsHand Colored Wood Engraving Published C1850 by the SPCK, London for "Thirty Prints of Places Mentioned in the Holy Scriptures, Illustrative of the Fulfilment of Prophecy" Fine, publishers hand color aSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 6 Mattel Hot Wheels 2024 Anniversary Die-Cast VehiclesUS$15