Sold2017Santa Fe Railroad Travel PosterTravel poster for the Santa Fe Railroad featuring graphics of desert butte with Native Americans in foreground. Poster features text "Navajo Land Arizona-New Mexico." Poster measures 24" x 18" and exhSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN SABRANSKY (1895-1986) OIL ON CANVASMartin Frederick Sabransky (1895-1986) Circa 1949 The untitled composition that strongly resembles a view of Canyon de Chelly National Monument in northeastern Arizona, on Navajo tribal lands, is signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Land Santa Fe Railway Advertising PosterThis framed poster depicts Arizona/New Mexico desert scenery of a mesa with two Navajo individuals and a blue Santa Fe logo in the lower right corner. Circa 1954. There are no discernible blemishes toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Yei rug, Chinle, Arizona, all wool handspunNavajo Yei rug, Chinle, Arizona, all wool handspun, 40" by 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Teec Nos Pos rug49 x 40 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Mat signed with label Gladys Smilly, 43" x 27", Pinon Arizona, #10/40.Navajo Mat signed with label Gladys Smilly, 43" x 27", Pinon Arizona, #10/40.See Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo rug54 x 40 1/2 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff, AriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Dress Panel, previous owner - The Heard Museum Phoenix, ArizonaNavajo Dress Panel. The previous owner was The Heard Museum Phoenix, Arizona. Wool on a wool foundation Size: 102 cms x 59 cms (40 ins x 23 ins). FREE PACKING AND SHIPPING UK/Worldwide for any quantitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Santa Fe Railway 1950's Poster for Navajo Land by Willard ElmsSanta Fe Railway was founded in 1859. The company helped settle the mid-west in the later part of the 19th Century by selling real estate and farm land sanctioned by Congress. They became the second tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Santa Fe Railway 1950's Poster for Navajo Land by Willard ElmsSanta Fe Railway was founded in 1859. The company helped settle the mid-west in the later part of the 19th Century by selling real estate and farm land sanctioned by Congress. They became the second tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Curtis (1868-1952 Washington) ''Sunset in NavajoEdward Curtis (1868-1952 Washington) ''Sunset in Navajo Land'' 1904 Large Platinum Print 11''x17'' Sight. A scarce experimental photograph with Indians on horseback. Signed in red crayon l.r. with bliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Moki-Style Weaving 40 x 72 inchesNavajo Moki-Style Weaving LATE 19th CENTURY hand-spun wool woven with colors of red, cream, black, and blue 40 x 72 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Donna and Nick Norman Aurora, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - Sketch for "Three Navajos" Ganado, Arizona '02Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - Sketch for "Three Navajos" Ganado, Arizona '02, 15.25" x 12.25" framed. Published on page 75, “Maynard Dixon’s American West: Along the Distant Mesa" by Mark SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Choice Vintage Navajo Rug BlanketVery nice 76 x 40 inch Navajo Rug, Great condition colors and design. Tight weave. Excellent condition. 1920’sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolph "RC" Gorman "Seated Woman", 1973, oil crayon and pastelRudolph "RC" Gorman (Navajo Nation/Arizona, 1932-2005), "Seated Woman", 1973, oil crayon and pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, 23 1/8 in. x 29 in., framed, 33 1/4 in. x 38 1/4 in. x 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of six Aurora Thunder Jet slot carsGroup of six Aurora Thunder Jet slot cars. Includes two Elvas, one Chaparral, one Porsche, Ford GT 40 and one AC Cobra. The one Elva Flamethrower lights are working. All bodies are good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electric guitar autographed by members of AC/DCElectric guitar autographed by members of AC/DC California 40.5 h × 13 w × 2.5 d in (103 × 33 × 6 cm) Signed to the body 'Angus Young Malcolm Young Phil Rudd Brian Johnson ClifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming HomeConrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming Home, oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: Schwiering © 1979 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: The Estate of Clifford and Martha Hansen, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman "Twilight Ladies" Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: R.C. Gorman (Native American, 1931) signed and numbered lithograph, titled "Twilight Ladies" depicting Navajo women. Limited edition of 40 pieces, numbered 23. Signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling SilverNative American Navajo Handmade | Sterling Silver | Turquoise Stone | Necklace and Earrings Set | Jesse Williams | Native American Navajo Southwest Indian Jewelry REF: A.CSee Sold Price
SoldA (Diné) Navajo regional rug 68 1/2 x 40 1/2 in.A (Diné) Navajo regional rug The dark border surrounds three stacked serrated diamonds in a variegated grey ground. 68 1/2 x 40 1/2 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Regional Rug 82 1/2 x 40 3/4 inchesNavajo Regional Rug SECOND QUARTER 20th CENTURY 82 1/2 x 40 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Moki-Style Germantown Weaving 49 x 40 inchesNavajo Moki-Style Germantown Weaving LATE 19th CENTURY woven using colors of red, cream, purple, and black 49 x 40 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Donna and Nick Norman Aurora, ColoSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2013 Mattel Hot Wheels Rock Star Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom EngineUS$5,000
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner RugUS$800(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Synthetic Coral & Turquoise Reversible Squash Blossom NecklaceUS$250(5 bids)
Featured1 day LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Numero 8 Turquoise Bracelet By Danny Hinio.US$120(3 bids)