Sold2020LEE FRIEDLANDER YUMA, ARIZONA 1970LEE FRIEDLANDER 87-26: Yuma, AZ 1970 8.1x12.1" Signed Gelatin Silver Print c. 1982 on 11x14" paper ASG# LF/1596 signed above 1978 copyright stamp titled and numbered in artist's hand verso lower margiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold20243 3/4" Bannerstone. Limonites/Hematite Material. Granger COA3 3/4" Bannerstone. Limonites/Hematite Material. Found near Payson, Arizona on private land by Steve Granger. Ex Steve Granger and Dean Mesnard. Granger COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Electric guitar autographed by members of AC/DCElectric guitar autographed by members of AC/DC California 40.5 h × 13 w × 2.5 d in (103 × 33 × 6 cm) Signed to the body 'Angus Young Malcolm Young Phil Rudd Brian Johnson ClifSee Sold Price
Sold2020(NEW YORK – DUTCHESS COUNTY.) Large group of(NEW YORK – DUTCHESS COUNTY.) Large group of manuscript maps and surveys of properties in and around Fishkill and Wappingers Falls. Approximately 40 mostly manuscript land surveys on various wovSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Martin McGuire, Cactus Wren PauseMcGuire, Jan Martin (b. 1955) Cactus Wren Pause chroma acrylic on masonite 9 x 12 inches 17 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches signed lower right: JAN MARTIN McGUIRE © Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Contemporary Signed ArizonaAmerican Impressionist Arizona Sundown SLR,Illegible, 40 x 54”, 41 1/2 x 55 1/2”. O/CSee Sold Price
Sold2017INDIA 100-Rupees 1962-67 3pcsReserve Bank: 100-Rupees 1962-67 Consecutive pair n. AC/33 978139-40 & A/33 978142 (P.45) Original AU, staple holes (3pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2018American Airlines. Arizona.(Travel) Ludekens, Fred. American Airlines. Arizona. 1950. One-sheet (40 x 25”) travel poster evoking Western imagery including a saguaro cactus, a couple on horseback, and Spanish style architeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN SABRANSKY (1895-1986) OIL ON CANVASMartin Frederick Sabransky (1895-1986) Circa 1949 The untitled composition that strongly resembles a view of Canyon de Chelly National Monument in northeastern Arizona, on Navajo tribal lands, is signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming HomeConrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming Home, oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: Schwiering © 1979 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: The Estate of Clifford and Martha Hansen, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Coleman (IL,CA,AZ,1884-1959) oil paintingARTIST: Harvey B Coleman (Illinois, California, Arizona, 1884 - 1959) NAME: Landscape - Land of Summer Splendor (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig (1951- ), Canadian RockiesClyde Aspevig (1951- ), Canadian Rockies, oil on canvas, 40 x 60, signed lower left: © . ASPEVIG, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across AmericaRichard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across America, bronze 60/90, 44 x 40 x 19, inscribed lower verso: © R. MacDonald '95 (ed.) 60/90, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Saubert (1950- ), Mending, 30 x 40Tom Saubert (1950- ), Mending, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: T Saubert © 1996, Label: The Legacy Gallery, Jackson, WY Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mravik (1973- ), King of the Mountain, 26 x 40Richard Mravik (1973- ), King of the Mountain, oil on board, 26 x 40, signed lower left: Richard Mravik ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, British Columbia, Canada (label verso); From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressionist Style "View Over River Thames" O/CImpressionist Style "View Over River Thames" O/C, initialed lower right and signed illegibly on verso. [JBER6404] (AC) Dimensions: 30" h x 40" w, unframed Provenance: From the collection of Carlotta MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Abstract w/ Canvas O/BDimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Abstract w/ Canvas, Mixed Media O/B, unsigned. (VAND6425) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 26" x 40" Unframed Provenance:Estate of Dorothy Ames, 15 Vandam St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Red Rectangle O/BDimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Red Rectangle Abstract. Mixed Media O/B, unsigned. (VAND6424) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 26" x 40" Frame: 32" x 46" Provenance:Estate of Dorothy Ames, 15 Vandam St, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Will Barnet Am. 1918-92 "Way to the Sea" LithoWill Barnet , (American 1918-1992) "Way to the Sea", Lithograph in colors, pencil signed LR, title LL, edition # 45/300. (SIS8402) {AC} Property Title: Measurements: Image: 40" x 30" Frame: 52 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mieduch (1947- ), Lily, Rose, Mary and the Jack of Hearts, 30 x 40Dan Mieduch (1947- ), Lily, Rose, Mary and the Jack of Hearts, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: DAN MIEDUCH 1980 © Provenance: Whistle Pik Galleries, Fredericksburg, TX (label verso); FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steinway & Sons Baby Grand Piano Converted PlayerSteinway & Sons Baby Grand Piano, Mahogany Case,.Converted Player Piano. Serial # 155386, 1912-1913. {ESCR7401} (AC ) Dimensions: 60" x 68" x 40" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherry Salari Sander (1941- ), Game of Alpha, 14 x 40 x 11Sherry Salari Sander (1941- ), Game of Alpha, bronze 18/35, 14 x 40 x 11, inscribed lower right: 18/35 SS. SANDER 99 ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Taylor (1875-1963) VISIT INDIA LAND OF SUNSHINE & COLOURFred Taylor (1875-1963) VISIT INDIA LAND OF SUNSHINE & COLOUR lithographic poster in colours, c.1928, printed by Adams Bros. & Shardlow Ltd., London, backed on linen 40 x 50in. (100 x 125cm.) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2013 Mattel Hot Wheels Rock Star Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesProperty Quality Art Novelty Co. Land Print Numbered 40/27A NATL Process A-367US$10
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Signed Arizona Diamondbacks 2003 Upper Deck 40 Man Baseball Card Beckett AutographedUS$84
Featured5 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom EngineUS$5,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFritz Scholder Native American Contemplating the Arrival of Columbus, 1991US$1,000