Sold2017THE JACKSONS PEPSI "VICTORY" TOUR UNUSED TICKETSTHE JACKSONS PEPSI "VICTORY" TOUR UNUSED TICKETS Pair of unused tickets from the Jacksons 1984 Pepsi-sponsored "Victory" Tour, these for seats at Arizona State University's Sun Devil Stadium. The VictSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Bonds Signed Arizona State Sun Devils Mini Batting Helmet (Bonds)Barry Bonds Signed Arizona State Sun Devils Mini Batting Helmet (Bonds)See Sold Price
Sold20222007 Holiday Bowl Championship RingOfficial issue 2007 Holiday Bowl College Football Championship, University of Texas Longhorns versus Arizona State Sun Devils, Jostens yellow lustrium ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' Ring size 12; totalSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Santana Peter Frampton Sun Devils Stadium PosterA "mammoth day of entertainment" at Arizona State University is advertised on this poster from May 1976. The event, which was promoted by Bill Graham, featured Santana, Peter Frampton, Montrose, GrahaSee Sold Price
Sold1976 Santana Peter Frampton Sun Devils Stadium Poster Near Mint 81A "mammoth day of entertainment" at Arizona State University is advertised on this poster from May 1976. The event, which was promoted by Bill Graham, featured Santana, Peter Frampton, MontrosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning, Rainbow: Thelonious Monk?Willem de Kooning Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard c. 1972-76lithograph in colors on BFK Rives35.25 h × 24.5 w in (90 × 62 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower edge 'AP deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baruj Salinas abstract oil on canvas, c. 1972.Salinas, Baruj (Cuba/United States, 1935-). "Experimental A.B.M." c.1972. Oil and acrylic on canvas. Signed l.l. Titled on back of stretcher. 15 1/4" x 17". Provenance: Gallery label on back from FranSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder, "Spirale Avec Citrouille", c1972Calder, Alexander (United States, 1989-1976). Untitled. Commonly known as "Spirale Avec Citrouille". c.1972. Lithograph. Edition: E.H. Signed and editioned in pencil. 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Rare Pepsi Bottling Plant Bottle Cap SignRare 67" embossed Pepsi bottle cap sign with bright colors and minor scuffs and scratches. There is a very slight dent where the sign bends above the "c". Made for a bottling plant by Stout Sign Co. PSee Sold Price
Sold202470050: Two Zuni Bolo Ties c. 1970 one inscribed VirgTwo Zuni Bolo Ties c. 1970 one inscribed Virgil and Shirley Benn, (illegible) the Indian Arts; the other, with purple ribbon from the Arizona State Fair, 1965 aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED AMBER BUDDHA'S HAND SNUFF BOTTLERich honey brown colour, well carved citron fruit with vines and flowers. 18th/19th C. H. 9.5 cm (3 3/4 in), without stand 7.9 cm (3 1/8 in.) Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEAUTIFULLY CARVED FIGURAL JADE SNUFF BOTTLEYellow jade body with a russet skin. Carved as a reclining buffalo with a fitted wood stand. 18th to 19th C. H. 7 cm (2 3/4 in). Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the Northern MinersSee Sold Price
Sold2016WHITE JADE DOUBLE PEACH SNUFF BOTTLEOf two peaches carved with leaves along the side and a climbing monkey. 18th to 19th C. H. 7 cm (2 3/4 in). Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the Northern Miners publication in 1916See Sold Price
Sold2016GREEN JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLEMottled in light to apple green of a small flask form, 19th C. H 5 cm. (2 in.) Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the Northern Miners publication in 1916 and helped to chronicle the mSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBER SNUFF BOTTLEOf a simple flask form with two mask and ring handles. 19th C. H. 5.7 cm (2 1/4 in). Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the Northern Miners publication in 1916 and helped to chronicleSee Sold Price
Sold2016OPAQUE YELLOW AMBER SNUFF BOTTLEIn simple flask form. 19th century. H. 6.3 cm (2 1/2 in). Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the Northern Miners publication in 1916 and helped to chronicle the mining industry in CanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RARE AQUAMARINE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEElongated slender body with scrolling qilins in the round, 18th/19th C. H 8.2 cm (3 1/4 in.) Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the Northern Miners publication in 1916 and helped to cSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINELY DECORATED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLEOf simple flask form, engraved with floral motif. 18th/19th C. H. 7 cm (2 3/4 in). Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the Northern Miners publication in 1916 and helped to chronicle tSee Sold Price
Sold2016'PUDDINGSTONE' SNUFF BOTTLEOf a simple flask form with well carved mask and ring handles. 19th C. H. 7 cm (2 3/4 in). Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the Northern Miners publication in 1916 and helped to chrSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBER SNUFF BOTTLEOf plain flask form with cloudy inclusion. 19th C. H. 5.1 cm (2 in). Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the Northern Miners publication in 1916 and helped to chronicle the mining induSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEPSI DOUBLE-DOT DIE-CUT TIN BOTTLE SIGN.SST. C. 1940's double-dot Pepsi-Cola die-cut bottle sign. CONDITION: The sign has excellent color and gloss throughout. The sign has very minor areas of staining and what appears to be minor factory fSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. REPUBLIC PERIOD FRAMED PORCELAIN PAINTING PLAGUEPROVENANCE: Arlin Holmes (April 1951 - May 2019) South Atlanta, GA; private collector, realtor, business Entrepreneur.Mr. Holmes graduated from Gadsden State College in 1972. Upon graduation he workedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Pat Tillman 33x42 Arizona Reprint Laser Auto JerseyUS$82
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pieter C. Steenhouwer (1896-1972) Street Scene Oil on CanvasUS$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTakahashi Denson for Midori Empire State Building LampUS$250