Sold2022Original Vintage Armagnac Ryst Brandy Poster 1945 LionThis spectacular poster promotes the enjoyment of the Armagnac Ryst brandy. It features the brand's regal lion mascot and the tagline, "de haut prestige" which translates to, "high prestige".ArmagnacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armagnac Ryst / “De Haut Parage.” 1945. Paris: D’Amour Publ...Armagnac Ryst / “De Haut Parage.” 1945. Paris: D’Amour Publicite. Large lithograph poster advertising Ryst brandy, depicting the golden lion against a black and dark blue background.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ryst French Advertising PosterDESCRIPTION: Ryst French advertising poster printed by the "Damour Publicite" printing company in Paris. It is for Armagnac, which is a special kind of brandy. Marked "Damour Publicite - Paris. DepotSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAGNAC RYST POSTERDimensions: (Frame) H 65" x W 44" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2019Raymond Savignac, Armagnac Ryst posterRaymond Savignac, Armagnac Ryst poster, Raymond Savignac (French, 1907-2002), c. 1930s, lithograph on paper, 23.5"h x 17.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAGNAC RYST - VINTAGE POSTERDescription Poster, offset print, F 1946, print: Imp. Damour Publicité - Paris. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over the past years, we guarantee the authentixity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE VINTAGE FRENCH ARMAGNAC RYST LITHOGRAPHHUGE VINTAGE FRENCH ARMAGNAC RYST LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTER, PRINTED 1940 BY DAMOUR PUBLICITE PARIS, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY FROM SOUTH POINTE GALLERY AUTHENTIC VINTAGE POSTERS, CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Bottles of Estate Liquor incl Andrew ForbesAndrew Forbes & Co., Philadelphia Blackberry Brandy in embossed bottle; Armagnac Napoleon J. Ryst D. Unlabeled bottle with Crown over W seal and 1911 Canada stamp. All sealed. IMPORTANT: Before biddinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage L'Arresingle Armagnac Poster by Henri LeMonnier 1938This is an original first printing of this poster by the artist Henri LeMonnier. Printed in 1938, it advertises Armagnac Chateau Larressingle, and features a dapper gentleman enjoying a sip or two inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage LArresingle Armagnac Poster by HenriThis is an original first printing of this poster by the artist Henri LeMonnier. Printed in 1938, it advertises Armagnac Chateau Larressingle, and features a dapper gentleman enjoying a sip or two inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original French 1930s Liquor Armagnac Poster MONNIERMonnier, Henry le 1893 - 1978 Armagnac Chateau Larressingle Lithograph 1938 62.9 x 47.2 in. (160 x 120 cm) Printer: Joseph Charles, Paris Condition Details: (A-) on linen, unobtrusive tears at the botSee Sold Price
Sold20221941 Baron De Pibrac Armagnac 700cL Bottle Sealed1941 Baron de Pibrac Armagnac Brandy & Cognac blend 700cL bottle sealed. Sealed and kept in cellar. Some minor wear to labels. Loss to wax seal cover.See Sold Price
Sold2023Otard's Brandy Large Poster - Linen BackedOtard's Brandy large advertising poster. Linen backed. Measures 62.5 in tall x 133 in long. Some creases/tears but now linen backed. See pictures. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real ESee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER ARMAGNAC BARNABEEt... pour terminer / un Armagnac Barnabe / le prefere des gourmets; 1946; lithograph in colors; framed under acrylic; 63 x 47 1/4 inches; 70 x 54 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold20221995 B.B. King Brandy Theatre PosterPresenting this poster featuring the legendary B.B. King advertises his appearance at the Brandy Theater in Tulsa, OK on November 5th, 1995. 100% original with no restoration! --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --See Sold Price
Sold2023Otard's Brandy Huge Framed PosterOtard's Brandy large framed Poster. Measures 5 ft 5 inches x 11 ft 4 inches. This item is located at our Woodinville, Washington location and will be available for pickup at designated pickup times. BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Poster - Italian Brandy AdArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Italian Brandy Ad Dimensions: 19in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition: As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'Armagnac Ducastaing Vintage Brandy BottleL'Armagnac Ducastaing Vintage Brandy Milk Glass Bottle. Together with a Cobalt Glass vase, Smoked color Vase, 2 decanters, glass pitcher, cranberry glass footed compote with gilt decoration and a smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger de Valerio (1886-1951) designed this "Cherry" (Brandy) advertisement, 1935. 68"H x 48"WRoger de Valerio (1886-1951) designed this "Cherry" (Brandy) advertisement, 1935. The poster promoted a cherry brandy that Maurice Chevalier launched under his own name. 68"H x 48"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour,Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour, 1945. Lithograph advertising poster highlighting liquor. 63 x 46 ¼”. Restored corner loss to upper left; A-. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Un Armagnac BarnabeUn Armagnac Barnabe. French. 46 x 63. Original on thin poster paper. 1945. 2019. Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour, 1945. Lithograph advertising poster highlighting liquor.See Sold Price
Sold2024Un Armagnac BarnabeUn Armagnac Barnabe. French. 46 x 63. Original on thin poster paper. 1945. 2019. Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour, 1945. Lithograph advertising poster highlighting liquor.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Jacquet Poster c1910 French Peacock by Camille BouchetUS$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Leonetto Cappiello 1920's Cognac Pellisson Poster Small SizeUS$700
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Monnet Poster by Leonetto Cappiello Printed in 1927US$4,800